Sold201731" CAST IRON HORSE DRAWN FIRE LADDER TRUCK.Unmarked. (Wilkins?) Ca. 1910. (3) Horses, (2) firemen, (5) ladders. Condition: minor paint loss.See Sold Price
Sold2016Cast Iron Kenton Horse Drawn Fire Ladder Truck.Pulled by three horses. Horses are articulated. Includes two original firemen and three wooden ladders. Metal stanchions that hold ladders are replacements. Some paint loss and wear. (Very Good). 23"See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 2 reproduction cast iron horse drawn fire pumper & ladder truck -Lot of 2 reproduction cast iron horse drawn fire pumper & ladder truck -See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Cast Iron Horse Drawn Ladder Fire TruckVintage Cast Iron Horse Drawn Ladder Fire Truck together with a vintage cast iron steam train frame, a vintage iron shoe form and a Seashore Trolley Museum Kennebunkport, Maine metal plate. Used condiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cast Iron Horse Drawn F.D. Fire Truck Hook & LadderCast Iron Horse Drawn Fire Truck Hook & Ladder Tiller. Great patina. Features: Bell under neath, horses move when rolled manually, one laddder and two men included. Unknown if the ladder and men are oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cast Iron Toy Horse-Drawn Hook & Ladder Fire TruckVintage, but Most Likely not Antique. The Piece is Quite Heavy. It Measures 30" long and 6" wide. It Appears to be intact, with no signs of damage. Third-Party Shipping or Personal Pickup Required.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Cast Iron Horse Drawn Hook and LadderAntique cast iron horse drawn hook and ladder fire truck with two horses and two riders. Measures 15 in. x 2.25 in. x 5.5 in. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. ConSee Sold Price
2024Dent Cast Iron Horse Drawn Ladder, 3 HorsesWhite horse drawn fire ladder truck with three horse arrangement. Set has original paint with blue ladders. Toy appears original with hints of hold highlighting on the white frame. 19" long.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antiq. Cast Iron Fire Ladder Truck Horse-Drawn Pull Toy.Antique Cast Iron Fire Ladder Truck Horse-Drawn Pull Toy. 30"l.See Sold Price
Sold2019Three Kenton Cast Iron Horse Drawn ToysMade by Kenton. Included: Fire Pumper, Ladder Truck and Wagon. Made of Cast Iron. 10" - 11 1/2" L. Good to Fine Condition. Ladder truck missing one ladder.See Sold Price
Sold2024Kilgore Cast Iron fire truck Horse drawn ladder truck Bulldog 7 fire hatCast Iron Fire ladder carriage pulled by horses. Horse drawn fire pump. Kilgore Cast iron fire truck and Bulldog wearing a 7 hat. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cast Iron Water Tower Horse Drawn Fire WagonCast Iron Water Tower Horse Drawn Fire wagon. 27 inches long, horse wheels different color than ladder truck wheels.See Sold Price
Sold2019Group of (6) cast iron and metal toysGroup of (6) cast iron and metal toys, to include: (3) horse drawn fire carriages, (one with wheel loose and break to carriage); horse drawn fire ladder carriage; fire truck; and automobile. Wear. LarSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 3: CAST IRON AMERICAN MADE HORSE DRAWN AND AUTOFirst is a Hubley fire ladder truck, looks to have original driver, missing two rubber wheels on back of truck and back figure. Second smaller ladder wagon includes two ladders not original to this trSee Sold Price
Sold2022Contemporary Cast Iron Hook N Ladder Horse Drawn Fire TruckContemporary Cast Iron Hook N Ladder Horse Drawn Fire Truck. Comes with 3 Ladders. Measures 9" tall x 29" long. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. All items are shipped USPS or UPSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Iron Ladder Truck & Hose Reel Horse DrawnCast Iron Ladder Truck & Hose Reel Horse Drawn fire wagons. Longest 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Toy fire trucks (4), all cast iron, horse-drawn pumperToy fire trucks (4), all cast iron, horse-drawn pumper w/fireman, mule-driven hose reel, A. C. Williams ladder truck & horse-drawn ladder fire wagon w/(2) firemen, pumper & ladder truck missing paint,See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Cast Iron Horse Drawn Fire Truck Model ToyDESCRIPTION: Cast iron model fire truck toy featuring a truck proper carrying three ladders and pulled by three rearing horses driven by a fireman. Components are painted in various colors and wheelsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Toy fire engines (3), Kenton cast iron ladder truckToy fire engines (3), Kenton cast iron ladder truck w/driver, VG cond, horse-drawn cast iron fire pumper, VG to Exc cond & tin litho friction ladder truck in orig box, Exc cond, up to 14"L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage UtexiIqual Cast Iron Fire Hook & Ladder Fire Truck - 3 Horse Drawn Wagon 31"Vintage UtexiIqual Cast Iron Fire Hook & Ladder Fire Truck - 3 Horse Drawn Wagon. Has all 4 of its ladders and its driver which is rare. Paint chipping and a bit of rust as is often the case on theseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cast Iron Fire Dept FD Horse Drawn Hook & Ladder TillerCast Iron Fire Dept FD Horse Drawn Hook & Ladder Tiller Truck. Unknown age. No screws. Great patina. The two men seem to be original to this piece. 17" long, 3.5" tall, wheels are 2" tall, about 3" wiSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Painted Cast-Iron Horse-Drawn Fire TruckA Painted Cast-Iron Horse-Drawn Fire Truck Drawn by three horses, with two riders, together with wooden ladders. Length 8 1/2 x length 30 x width 4 3/4 inches. Provenance:Property from The Estate of CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cast Iron Fire Pumper & Large Ladder TruckCast Iron Fire Pumper & Large Ladder Truck with 3 horse team . Horse drawn wagons. Longest is 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Toy fire trucks (4), all cast iron, pumper w/integralToy fire trucks (4), all cast iron, pumper w/integral driver, horse-drawn pumper w/driver, fire truck w/integral driver & rider & horse-drawn ladder wagon w/driver, rider & 1 ladder, all VG cond, 7.5"See Sold Price