Sold2023Cast Iron Railroad "Do Not Cross After Train Passes" SignRectangular cast iron railroad sign which reads, " Do Not Cross After Train Passes Until Sure No Train is Approaching on Any Track" The sign measures 34" x 12 1/4" and also has the letter "A" cast intSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cast iron Tracks Railroad signHeavy 2-sided cast iron embossed sign, with the number 1 bolted on 1 side only. 17" x 27".See Sold Price
Sold2022Cast Iron Sign Showing Track 1 and 2Cast Iron Sign Showing Track 1 and 2. Measures approx. 17" tall x 18" wide. Please read the terms and conditions. This sale will be broadcast live on sale day with full descriptions of each lot beingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Track 2 City Railroad Station Track Marquee / Train Gate Sign / IndicatorCast iron and steel railroad track indicator / gate sign from a larger city station. Measures 27 1/2" wide by 21 1/2" tall excluding the bottom light. These were wall mounted and this one is mostly coSee Sold Price
Sold2021"3 Tracks" Railroad Cast Iron Sign with Cat Eyes"3 Tracks" Railroad Cast Iron Sign with Cat Eyes. Cat eyes are not vintage. Heavy! This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 18 x 27.5 x 8See Sold Price
Sold2024Two-Sided 7 TRACKS Cast Iron RR Crossing SignThis is two-sided 7 TRACKS cast iron railroad crossing sign. Cast with TRACKS on both sides, numbers were provided to the railroad that could be bolted to the sign for the appropriate amount of tracksSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Railroad Crossing 2 Track Reflector SignVintage Railroad Crossing 2 Track Reflector Sign with cast iron mounting plate, 27" x 17". CONDITION: Some surface wear, & rusting around bolts, missing one small lens at T.See Sold Price
Sold2023BRIDGE PLAQUE.A cast iron British bridge plaque, "W. F. Mason Limited …" on a unique arched cast iron sign with raised letters and border. Old weathered black field paint with heavily faded gold border and leSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cast Iron Punch & Judy Mechanical BankShepherd Hardware Co. Large Letter Sign, Old Paint with wear, excellent function. 7.5" x 6" x 4". Keywords: Antique, American, puppet showSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Iron No Parking Sign w Raised Letters5 5/8" long x 3" Such a neat reproduction cast iron No Parking sign. This sign is all cast iron hand painted just like the originals. Certain to fit in better then a plastic sign! Reserve: $15.00 ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cast Iron NO TRESPASSING Sign w Raised Letters6 1/2" wide x 3 7/8" tall Such a neat reproduction cast iron NO TRESPASSING sign. This sign is all cast iron hand painted just like the originals. Certain to fit in better then a plastic sign! ReserveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cast Iron NO TRESPASSING Sign w Raised Letters6 1/2" wide x 3 7/8" tall Such a neat reproduction cast iron NO TRESPASSING sign. This sign is all cast iron hand painted just like the originals. Certain to fit in better then a plastic sign! ReserveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cast Iron No Parking Sign w Raised Letters5 5/8" long x 3" Such a neat reproduction cast iron No Parking sign. This sign is all cast iron hand painted just like the originals. Certain to fit in better then a plastic sign! Reserve: $15.00 ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Iron Please Close The Gate Sign w Raised Letters6 1/2" wide x 3 7/8" tall Such a neat reproduction cast iron Please Close The Gate sign. This sign is all cast iron hand painted just like the originals. Certain to fit in better then a plastic sign!See Sold Price
Sold2018Cast Iron Beware Of The Dog Warning Sign w RaisedVintage Antique Style Cast Iron Beware Of The Dog Warning Sign w Raised Letters Description 6 7/8" Long x 3 1/2" High A wonderful reproduction of an American cast iron BEWARE OF THE DOG sign that showSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cast Iron Please Close The Gate Sign w Raised Letters6 1/2" wide x 3 7/8" tall Such a neat reproduction cast iron Please Close The Gate sign. This sign is all cast iron hand painted just like the originals. Certain to fit in better then a plastic sign!See Sold Price
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "CINCINNATI STOVE WORKS TRADEMARK" cast iron sign foundry mark on reverse traces of red$1,200(1 bid)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCast iron advertising sign "JOHN DEERE" MOLINE, ILL, 1847, 17" x 10 1/4"$100(1 bid)