SoldVal di Suga Brunello di Montalcino Poggio al Granchio 2016 (12 bottles)Val di Suga Brunello di Montalcino Poggio al Granchio 2016 Tuscany 12 bottles Footnotes: Tuscany, Italy This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: • • Zero rated for tax, no tax wilSee Sold Price
SoldMixed Italian Wines (12 bottles)Mixed Italian Wines Italy Antinori Tignanello 2004, 1 bottle Bertani Amarone 1994, u: 3cm, bin soil, 2 bottles P. Cesare Barolo 1997, u: into neck, bin soil, 7 bottles San Felice BrunelloSee Sold Price
Sold2023They are Coming Exhibition Poster by Helmut NewtonThey are Coming Exhibition Poster by Helmut Newton Museo d'Arte Contemporanea, Castello di Rivoli. 38 ½ x 52 in., glazed and framed 40 1/8 x 53 1/2 in., offset lithograph by LEM, Milano. AusstellSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO ASCANI alias NUVOLO (Città di Castello, 1926 - 2008): Composizione astratta, 1957GIORGIO ASCANI alias NUVOLO (Città di Castello, 1926 - 2008) Composizione astratta, 1957 Acrylic on mdf board, 24 x 12 cm Signed and dated on the back: Nuvolo, 1957 Excellent conditions, framed witSee Sold Price
Sold2020Steve Penley Coke Bottle 2016 Acrylic on PaperSteve Penley Coke Bottle 2016 Acrylic on Paper. Original, signed. 25" h x 19.5" w, 6.12" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Massimo Listri (born in 1955) Castello di Weimar, 1997Massimo Listri (born in 1955)Castello di Weimar, 1997Chromogenic printLimited edition of 5 Signed and numbered '1/5' on the artist's label on the back176 × 223 cm187 × 232 cm (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello diPratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello di Titlàn", 1959 ITA matita, pastello e china su cartoncino, 49,5 x 36 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Pratt per "Il castello di Titl&#See Sold Price
Sold2021Pratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello diPratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello di Titlàn", 1959 ITA matita, pastello e china su cartoncino, 49,5 x 36 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Pratt per "Il castello di Titl&#See Sold Price
Sold2021Pratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello diPratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello di Titlàn", 1959 ITA matita, pastello e china su cartoncino, 49,5 x 36 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Pratt per "Il castello di Titl&#See Sold Price
SoldChateau Lynch Bages 1990 (12 bottles)Chateau Lynch Bages 1990 Pauillac, 1er Cru Classe u: into neck 12 bottles Footnotes: Bordeaux, Left Bank This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: • • Zero rated for tax, no tax wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Listri Massimo, Castello di Aglièes. 2/5, Firmato, datato e numerato al retro, Stampa fotografica, W. 128 - H. 106 Cm, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold20212 1/2" Bottle Bannerstone. Dickey COA. Madison, WI.2 1/2" Bottle Bannerstone. Madison, WI. (Dane County). Wonderfully polished Quartz. 100% polish. Fine condition with slight worn over breakout on back bottom hole. Showy example made of high grade QuaSee Sold Price
Sold2015EGON SCHIELE (1890-1919) ZeichnungenEGON SCHIELE (1890-1919) Zeichnungen 1917Cartella (incompleta) di 12 tavole10 litografie (dimensioni varie)firma e data serigrafate su ogni tavolaesemplare 197/400edizione Richard Lanyi, ViennaZeichnuSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Dodici forme dalALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Dodici forme dal 10 giugno 1967 cartella completa di 12 serigrafie con contenitore editoriale eseguita nel 1971 cm 59x42,5 esemplare 22/99 firmate e numerate timbro dell'eSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO ABBIATI (attr. a)(Milano, 1640 - 1715) Salome' Olio su tela, cm 180X135 Provenienza: Scansano, Castello di Montepò Probabile allievo di Carlo Francesco Nuvolone, Filippo Abbiati fu un artista di notevole successo durSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alberto Burri (Città di Castello 1915 - Nizza 1995)Serigrafia, 1976 serigrafia a colori, es. 24/90 (dalla tiratura di 90 ess. in numeri arabi e XV in numeri romani), cm 24,7 x 17,8, (cm 45 x 37 misure del foglio) Firma a matita in basso a destra TimbrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Irish Silver Condiment Service with 12 castors &Large Irish Silver Condiment Service with 12 castors & bottles, c.1800, 35".See Sold Price
Sold2020Howard Finster. Coca Cola Bottle.Howard Finster. (1916-2001)Coca Cola Bottle.1989. #12,372. Signed, dated, titled and numbered.Paint and marker on cut out board.Excellent condition.12” w x 34” h.Est. $1,000-2,000. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2022Castello Valerio bottega di, L'elemosina di San Luigi IX re di Franciaolio su tela, W. 125 - H. 157 Cm, L'opera autografa dell'artista è attualmente conservata presso il museo di Palazzo Bianco a GenovaSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARILYN libro opera con testo di Carlo Castellaneta, poesie di Sebastiano GrassoContiene 12 opereMARILYN libro opera con testo di Carlo Castellaneta, poesie di Sebastiano GrassoContiene 12 opere originali a coloriFormato cm 42x38Tiratura: 100 esemplari numerati e firmati dall'artistaCopertina carSee Sold Price
Sold202412 panel pickle bottle & 2-hand blown bottlesPickle bottle is marked Depose on front bottom and has a small chip on rim, 9in tall. Other 2 are good and 7.25 inches and 8.5 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Roman Marble Herm Height 7 inches (17.5 cm).A Roman Marble Herm Circa 1st-2nd Century A.D. Height 7 inches (17.5 cm). Provenance: Sotheby's, London, Antiquities, 12 August 2016, Lot 34.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mary and Santa Glass BottlesMG Husted Santa bottle 1900s, 12.5 inches tall. MCM Madonna cobalt blue hand blown bottle with stopper. 14 inches tall. Both are in good condition with no major chips or cracksSee Sold Price
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.DANTE BALDELLI (Città di Castello 1904-1953) Little vase with exotic decorations - ROMETTI€280
May 31Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Medea Taci€400,000
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHStudio B.B.P.R.; Gian Luigi Banfi; Ludovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso; Enrico Peressutti; Ernesto€400
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) JEREMY POPELKA (B.1960) STUDIO ART GLASS MUCCINI & LATTICINO VASES$150(1 bid)
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA collection of twelve Chinese snuff bottles, including an enamelled copper 'Boy and Water Buffalo'€300
4 days LeftPacific Global Auction2016-17 Panini Complete #12 TJ McConnell Signed Card AUTO 10 PSA Slabbed 76ers$78