Sold2016[HISTORIES]. ROA BÁRCENA. Recuerdos.... 1883[HISTORIES]. ROA BÁRCENA, José María. Recuerdos de la invasion norte-americana 1846-1848 por un joven de entonces. Mexico City: Edición de la Librería MadrileñSee Sold Price
Sold2016Peña, Francisco Javier de la. Puebla Sagrada yPeña, Francisco Javier de la. Puebla Sagrada y Profana. Puebla: JosE Maria Campos, 1835.See Sold Price
Sold2021Camées AntiquesCamées Antiques Catalogue des Camées Antiques et Modernes de la Bibliothèque Nationale Babelon, Ernest (1897). Paris, Leroux Ernest. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 ___________________________See Sold Price
Sold2019After Goya, El entierro de la sardina, engravingAfter Goya, José María Galván y Candela, Sp. 1837-1899, El entierro de la sardina, engraving 8 3/4 x 6 1/2, framed 23 1/2 x 17 1/2See Sold Price
Sold20181872 Compendio De La Geografia Del Estado De MichoacanCompendio De La Geografia Del Estado De Michoacan De Ocampo, by Jose Maria Perez Hernandez, printed at Mexico by Nabor Chaves, 1872. 145 pages, Index. Leather binding in Fine condition, internally FinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso signedGouache on paper 12 x 9 in. Attributed or manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 October 1881 ��See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso signedOil on canvas, 18x16 in, framed 26x28 in. Attributed or manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso (25 OctoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Linocut Bacchanal with Pair of Lovers Picasso / MourlotStunning Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso (25 October 1881 – 8 April 1973) was a Spanish painter, draughtSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso signedGouache on paper 11 1/2 x 8 in. Attributed or manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 October 188See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (manner of)Mix media on paper 11x8 in, manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso (25 October 1881 – 8 April 1973) wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso signedGouache on paper 12 x 9 in. Attributed or manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 October 1881 ��See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso signedDrawing on paper 10 1/2 x 7 1/2 in. Attributed or manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 OctoberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (manner of)Drawing on paper on paper 10 x 7 in, manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso (25 October 188See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (manner of)Ink on paper 10 x 7 in, manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 October 1881 – 8 April 1973) waSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (manner of)Mix media on paper 11x8 in, manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso (25 October 1881 –See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (manner of)Mix media on paper 11 x 8 in, manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso (25 October 1881 ̵See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (manner of)Ink on paper 10 x 7 in, manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 October 1881 – 8 April 1973) waSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Gonzalez Mendez, Terracotta Virgen de Guadalupe StatueJose Gonzalez Mendez (Santa Maria Tavehua, Oaxaca), La Virgen de Guadalupe statue, modeled terracotta, unglazed height 20 in. x width 9 in. x depth 7 in. Provenance: Property from the life-long MexiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Maria De Servin Mexican Artist Original Painting SignedJose Maria De Servin Mexican Artist Original Painting Signed, Mixed Media, 28 x 18 1/2", 30 x 20"framed.Born in La Piedad, Michoacan in 1917. When he was only 3 months old and having three older sisteSee Sold Price
Sold20212 issues of Verve 1943 Les Tres Riches and Les FouquetTwo issues of Verve: Volume 3, Number 9, Les Foquet de la Bibliotheque Nationale AND Volume 3, Number 10, Les Tres Riches Hevres du Duc de Berry, French text, both profusely illustrated, in original cSee Sold Price
Sold20231823 Collection Forty Engravings Old MastersCatalogue De La Collection Celebre De Tableaux de feu M. Jean Jules Angerstein…, printed at London by W. Nicol and Chez J. Young, 1823. Forty plates (of forty two) after the Old Masters held inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfredo De La Maria Print, ca. 1998To be offered on Thursday, 22 September 2022 55 × 69 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beau Rivage Framed Giclee Print by Alfredo De La Maria, 2006To be offered on Thursday, 22 September 2022See Sold Price
Sold2024Jose De La Cruz Medina, Three Eagle Dancers, ca. 1980Jose De La Cruz Medina(Zia, 1935 - 1968)Three Eagle Dancers, ca. 1980watercolor on papersigned lower right: [artist's cipher] / JD Medina16 x 21 3/8 in. (40.6 x 54.3 cm.), frame: 23 1/2 x 29 1/2 x 3/4See Sold Price
Jun 27Forum AuctionsHoax.- [Chalon (Renier)] Catalogue d'une Tres-Riche mais Peu Nombreuse Collection de Livres...de£75
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetJean COCTEAU (1889-1963). La promenade a Venise (1956). Dessin aux crayons de couleur signe et date€600
Jun 26Templum Fine Art AuctionsToledo School of the late 16th century / Circle of Jorge Manuel Theotocópuli (Toledo, 1578-Toledo,€2,750
Jun 27Forum AuctionsLacour (Louis) Livres du Boudoir de la Reine Marie-Antoinette, one of 317 copies, contemporary half£150
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesVASSILAKIS TAKIS (1925-2019). « Magnetic Evidence 1983 ».€700
Jun 25BonhamsACHILLINI, ALESSANDRO. 1463-1512. Opusculum perutile de cognitione animae et eius potentiis. Bo...$1,000
BonhamsCOURNOT ON THE NATURE OF WEALTH. COURNOT, AUGUSTIN. 1801-1877. Principes de la theorie des riche...$400