Sold2017Follower of Bartolomeo Bimbi(Italian, 1648-1729) Still Life with Flowers in a Gilt Vase and Wood Box, with parrot and dishes of fruit, unsigned, oil on canvas, 39-1/3 x 35-1/2 in.; gilt wood frame,. Condition: lined with wax andSee Sold Price
Sold202217th - 18th century. Italian School. Copy of Bartolomeo Caravarozzi.17th - 18th century. Italian School. Copy of Bartolomeo Caravarozzi. "The Sacrifice of Isaac" Oil on canvas. Relined. With an imposing carved and gilded wooden period frame. 120 x 182 cm. Frame measurSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER BARTOLOMEO BASSI, A MONUMENTAL VERONA MARBLE MASCARON OF POSEIDONAFTER BARTOLOMEO BASSI, A MONUMENTAL 'VERONA' MARBLE MASCARON OF POSEIDONITALIAN, 20TH CENTURYPossibly carved by Giovanni Rizzardi, with decorative strengthening colour washes, the mask now on modernSee Sold Price
Sold2022BARTOLOMEO GENNARI(Cento, 1594 - Bologna, 1661) San Luca Olio su tela, cm 62X51 Bartolomeo Gennari fu il migliore allievo di Giovanni Francesco Barbieri (Cento, 1591 - Bologna, 1666) e nel 1643-1644 è attestata la suaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attrib. Fra Bartolomeo (1472-1517), Madonna and ChildInk and wash on paper laid down on paper14.5 x 21.5 cmInscribed 74, P, 8 (on the reverse).Provenance: Dr. Johann Friedrich Lehmann , Dresden (L. 1656B http://www.marquesdecollections.fr/detail.cfm/marSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pedon Bartolomeo, Marina in tempesta con velieriolio su tela, W. 122,5 - H. 70,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022BARTOLOMEO GENNARI(Cento, 1594 - Bologna, 1661) San Girolamo Olio su tela applicato su tavola, cm 115,5X96 Come indicato da Massimo Pulini, il dipinto si rivela una raffinata esecuzione di Bartolomeo Gennari qui intentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emiliano di Cavalcanti, paintingEmiliano di Cavalcanti, painting, Emiliano di Cavalcanti (Brazilian, 1897-1976), "Mulata", oil on canvas, initial signed lower right, possibly maquette for Bohemia series serigraph, with four serigrapSee Sold Price
Sold202219th century Bronze Bartolomeo Colleoni equestrian horse statue19th century Bronze Bartolomeo Colleoni equestrian horse statue with marble base, good condition, H: 24.5 inches, L: 23 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Attributed to Bartolomeo Schedoni (1578-1615) -Oil on canvas 35 x 25 cm. (13 3/4 x 9 3/4 in)See Sold Price
Sold2022BARTOLOMEO PEDON(Venezia, 1665 - 1732) Paesaggio invernale Olio su tela, cm 66,5X86,5 Ricondotta al catalogo di Bartolomeo Pedon da Dario Succi e datata dallo studioso alla prima metà del Settecento, l'opera esprimeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bartolomeo CesiBartolomeo Cesi. Santo francescano inginocchiato con le braccia alzate. 1590-1600 ca. Carboncino e gesso; carta bianca preparata e tinta di azzurro-grigio. Foglio: mm 290x218. In basso a destra compaiSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Bartolomeo Murillo (Spanish, 1617-1682) 'Saint Joseph with Christ Child' Oil on CanvasAfter Bartolomeo Murillo (Spanish, 1617-1682) 'Saint Joseph with Christ Child' Oil on Canvas 19th century, unsigned, depicting a religious scene, in gold-tone gesso wood frame Property from: a PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2022BARTOLOMEO PEDON(Venezia, 1665 - 1732) Veduta costiera di fantasia con barche e figure Olio su tela, cm 66,5X89 Già riferita a Matteo Stom, la tela trova precise corrispondenze con le opere di Bartolomeo Pedon, si vSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Fra Bartolomeo (Italian, 18th/19th Century)After Fra Bartolomeo (Italian, 18th/19th Century) Christ Appearing to the Magdalen oil on canvas 22 3/4 x 18 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2020Bosco, Bartolomeo. Bosco Conjuring Broadside. German,Bosco, Bartolomeo. Bosco Conjuring Broadside. German, ca. 1829. Large letterpress broad sheet with considerable old German text heralding the performance of the famous sleight-of-hand magician, withinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed To Bartolomeo BimbiArtist: Attributed To Bartolomeo Bimbi Title: Citri Framing Dimensions: 36 x 51 Signature: Signed Style Fine Art- Realistic Material & Techniques: Oil on Canvas Attributed To Bartolomeo Bimbi. This orSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bartolomeo CesiBartolomeo Cesi. Santo francescano inginocchiato. 1590 ca. Carboncino e gesso; carta tinta di grigio e lievemente preparata. Foglio: mm 277x210. In basso a destra compaiono due timbri di collezioni noSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ezra Pound, Cavalcanti Poems, Signed and NumberedEzra Pound's Cavalcanti Poems, New Directions, New York, 1966. Signed and numbered "69". One of 190 copies bound one quarter vellum with decorated paper to boards; gilt decorations to front board andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bartolomeo Pinelli (Italian, 1781-1835)Bartolomeo Pinelli (Italian, 1781-1835) Litany in Tivoli, 1822 ink with wash over pencil on paper signed Pinelli, dated and inscribed Roma in pencil (lower right) Paper: 5 3/4 x 8 1/8 inches. PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2024Emiliano Di Cavalcanti Oil on Canvas Art: 18" x 24" BrazilNo COA - Shipping in USA $120 Emiliano Augusto Cavalcanti de Albuquerque Melo, known as Di Cavalcanti, was a Brazilian painter who sought to produce a form of Brazilian art free of any noticeable EuroSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIANO DI CAVALCANTI 1897-1976 BRAZIL"EMILIANO DI CAVALCANTI 1897-1976 BRAZILIAN. Signed. Image size 27in by 20in. With frame size 30in by 23in. Emiliano di Cavalcanti was born in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil in 1897. Emiliano di Cavalcanti beSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grand Tour bronze of Bartolomeo Colleoni c1880Grand Tour bronze of Bartolomeo Colleoni circa 1880.The bronze is 14 inches by 15 inches on a base that is 12.5 inches by 7.5 inches by 7 inches. The total height of the bronze with the marble base isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pinelli, Bartolomeo - Collection of fifty picturesque costumesRome, Lorenzo Lazzari alle Convertite, 1809. In 2nd oblong. With 50 etching plates numbered and signed in the plate by the artist, blooms, some marginal burnishing, coeval long-grained blue Moroccan bSee Sold Price
BonhamsMartin Battersby (British, 1914-1982) Trompe l'oeil: After Bartolomeo Pinelli (together with a w...£550
May 14Lucas Milano SRLBartolomeo Torreggiani (Napoli o Roma 1636 (?) - Roma 1664 o 1675) Paesaggio con personaggi Olio su€550
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Vanni (Siena 1563 - 1610) Cristo risorto e Santi Inchiostro e acquerello su carta 420 x€1,200
May 11Fichter KunsthandelB. ALTOMONTE (*1694) after CORTONA (*1597), Daniel in the lion's den, Pen drawing€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLBernardino Campi (Reggio Emilia 1520 - Cremona 1591) Natività Olio su tela 134 x 97 cm La tela,€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola toscana del XVI/XVII secolo Nettuno con delfino (fontana) Marmo h 87 cm h 166 cm con base€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLBottega dei Vivarini (Venezia XV/XVI secolo) San Ludovico di Tolosa Tempera e oro su tavola 126 x 39€3,000
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryAfter Bartolome Esteban Murillo (Spanish, 1618-1682), "El Buen Pastor," H.- 19 3/4 in., W.- 15 3/4$325
4 days LeftTiberius AuctionsBartolome Esteban Murillo, Seville 1617 - 1682 Seville, follower, Virgin of Madrid/ Immaculate€50
4 days LeftWinter Associates BOOK: Bartholomaeo Gavanto, "Praxis compendiaria visitationis episcopalis", Venetiis, published by$150
May 11OAB AuctionsDr. Seuss Original The 500 Hats Of Bartholomew Cubbins Mixed Media Signed Framed$300
Featured5 days LeftJasper52The 500 Hats of Bartholomew Cubbins Dr. Seuss 1st/2nd HC/DJ RARE!$600(1 bid)
6 days LeftJasper52West India Islands. West Indies Caribbean Jamaica Antilles. BARTHOLOMEW 1882 map$30