Sold2021RARE BOOK, DOCTRINE OF CHANCES, 1ST EDITION, 1718THE DOCTRINE OF CHANCES, 1ST EDITION, 1718. The Doctrine of Chances; or, A Method of Calculating the Probability of Events in Play by Abraham De Moivre F.R.S., London: Printed by W Pearson, for the auSee Sold Price
Sold2022FORTUNY Y DE MADRAZO MARIANO (1871-1949)FORTUNY Y DE MADRAZO MARIANO (1871-1949) Mariano Fortuny 1871-1949 acquerello "figura orientale", firmato in basso a destra cm. 34x26See Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso (Gouache on paper)Gouache on paper 15" x 13 1/2". Certificate of authenticity provided by Andy Stuart authentication expert. Provenance: Private collection Cordoba Spain grupo INAD. Casa de arte clasico y contemporaneoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miro (Gouache on Paper)Joan Miro Gouache on paper painting signed lower left Miro, Measures: 13 7/8 by 10 7/8 inches, this piece has a COA Provenance Casa de arte clasico y contemporaneo Spain. The painting is framed. JoanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali (Gouache on Paper)Salvador Dali (Gouache on Paper)15 by 13 1/8. This piece is certified by Geroge Miller. Provenance: Private Collection Cordoba Spain, Grupo INAD. Casa de Arte Clasico y Contemporaneo. The Painting isSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro (Gouache on Paper)Joan Miro (Gouache on Paper) 14 3/4 by 12 3/4 inches Certificate of authenticity by Andy Stuart Provenance: Private Collection Cordoba Spain, Grupo INAD. Casa de Arte Clasico y Contemporaneo. The PainSee Sold Price
Sold2023BERNARDO SALCEDO (1939-2007, Colombia)Retrato subversivo en camara lenta, 1973 Ensamble de objetos y madera Medidas: 70 x 50 x 50 cm Pieza unica Buen estado de conservacion. Coleccion privada. Certificado de Margarita Salcedo Rivera.See Sold Price
Sold2023RODOLFO ABULARACH (1933-2020, Guatemala) Sin Titulo, sf.Grafito y lapices de color sobre papel Medidas: 60 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021OLIVIA DE BERARDINIS (1948- ) "Just for Play." [PIN-UPOLIVIA DE BERARDINIS (1948- ) "Just for Play." Catalogue illustration for UndercoverWear, published in their Holiday Lingerie Look Book, 1986. Mixed media, including airbrush, watercolor, and gouache,See Sold Price
Sold2024BERNARDO SALCEDO (1939-2007, Colombia)Viaje de Pitagoras, 1982Madera y pintura acrilicaMedidas: 47 x 25.5 x 13 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCISCO PLA Y DURÃN (1743-1805). "THE CIRCUMCISION OF JESUS".Oil on canvas.Restored and relined. 168 x 109 cm; 177 x 119 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Samuel de Wilde (London 1751-1832) A scene from a play: three actorsCircle of Samuel de Wilde (London 1751-1832) A scene from a play: three actors oil on canvas 45.2 x 61.2cm (17 13/16 x 24 1/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2022Bloc de labradorite polie Polished Labradorite BoulderBloc de labradorite polie Polished Labradorite Boulder Madagascar The brilliant play-of-color, known as labradorescence is due to twinning on a microscopic level when viewed from a variety of directSee Sold Price
Sold2016[HISTORIES]. ALCÁRAZ. Apuntes.... 1848[HISTORIES]. ALCÁRAZ, Ramón, et al. Apuntes para la historia de la guerra entre México y los Estados-Unidos. Mexico City: Tipografia de Manuel Payno (hijo), calle de Santa Clara,See Sold Price
Sold2024ENRIQUE GRAU (1920-2004, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 1988Grafito y pastel sobre papelMedidas: 100 x 70 cmSee Sold Price
2023FRANCISCO ANTONIO CANO (1865-1935, Colombia) y LOUIS FRANCOIS BILOUL (1874-1947, Francia)Sin Titulo, 1899 Conjunto de tres dibujos sobre papel Medidas: 63 x 48 cm (cada uno) Conjunto de dibujos realizados por el artista Antonio Cano y Louis François Biloul en ParÃs. El conjunto se cSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAQUIAMELO (1972, Colombia) Precious, 2022Acrilico y collage sobre maderaMedidas: 30 x 23 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelana LenciTorino, Italia Mujer desnuda en posicion sedante con sombrero y angel Medidas: 37.5 x 15 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID MANZUR (1929, Colombia) El soto y su donaire, 1988Grabado sobre papelMedidas: 40 × 30 cmEdición de 225See Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID MANZUR (1929, Colombia) La cena que recrea y enamora, 1988Grabado sobre papelMedidas: 40 × 30 cmEdicion de 225See Sold Price
Sold2022Vladimir Cora, Frutas y PaisajeVladimir Cora Frutas y Paisaje 1994acrylic on canvas sight: 40.625 h × 54.5 w in (103 × 138 cm) Signed and dated to lower left 'Vladimir Cora 94'. Signed, titled and dated to versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur Burdett Frost (1851-1928), Winter Golf - Play the Like in Four!Arthur Burdett Frost (1851-1928) Winter Golf - Play the Like in Four!, c. 1899 signed "A.B. Frost" lower right gouache, 17 1/2 by 25 1/2 in. This important self portrait of the artist golfing and hisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty Leng Mei Boys at Play清 冷枚 (生卒年不詳) 百子图 设色水墨绢本手卷 款识:冷枚See Sold Price
Sold2022CAILLE BROTHERS THE NEW CENTURY DETROIT' QUARTER PLAY UPRIGHT SLOT MACHINEBEAUTIFUL ORIGINAL 1901 ICONIC GAMBLING MACHINE WITH ORIGINAL COPPER-FLASH CASTINGS AND QUARTER SAWN OAK CABINETRY. ONE OF CAILLE'S MOST DESIRABLE MACHINES. IT OFFERED A HIDDEN INTERNAL MECHANISM WHERSee Sold Price
7 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)RAMÓN CASAS Y CARBO (1866-1932). "WOMAN IN THE GARDEN", ca. 1888-1889.€10,000
7 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)RAMÓN CASAS Y CARBO (1866-1932). "PORTRAT OF A LADY", 1925.€2,500
7 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)ANTONIO CAMPUZANO Y SOLANS (1919-1988) BUST OF SOCRATES.€200
7 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)ANTONIO CAMPUZANO Y SOLANS (1919-1988) PAIR OF WALL LAMPS-NICHES IN FRENCH REGENCY STYLE.€225
7 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)FEDERICO CORREA (1924) Y ALFONSO MILÀ (1924 - 2009). SIDEBOARD WITH SHELVES.€400
7 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)MANUEL MUNTAÑOLA TEY (1913-1992). "LANGOSTA Y ROMERO", 1968.€350
7 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)ROCA-SASTRE- AGUILAR MORÉ Y ABELLÓ. SET OF 3 LITHOGRAPHS.€150
7 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)ANTONIO CAMPUZANO Y SOLANS (1919-1988) TWO MYTHOLOGICAL SCULPTURES.€200
7 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)ANTONI FERRAN Y SATAYOL (1786-1857). "PILGRIM", circa 1852.€450
7 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)FELIX ARTETA Y ERRASTI (1890-1986). "FAMILY SCENE".€500
7 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)JOAN ABELLÓ (1922-2008). "MOTOS Y LA MAR".€900
7 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)JOSEP LLOVERAS (1922-2014) Y RAMÓN LLOVET (1917-1987). SET OF 4 LITHOGRAPHS.€200
7 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)ANTONIO CAMPUZANO Y SOLANS (1919-1988) CERAMIC TABLE'S BASE.€250
7 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)JOSE MARIA ALARCÓN Y C?CERES (1848-1904). "PORTRAIT OF A GIRL WITH A SHAWL".€350
7 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)RAMÓN AMADO Y BERNARDET (1844-1888). "TREE-LINED PATH", 1878€450
7 days LeftAkiba Galleries(14 Pc) Antique Rhetoric, Linguistic, & Literary Theory Books In Spanish$100
5 days LeftJasper52Title/Content of Map: Puerto Rico: Port of Guánica by Ferrer Date Printed: 1818$55
5 days LeftJasper52Title/Content of Map: Jamaica: Port Mosquito Coast, by Ferrer, 1818 Date Printed: 1818$55