Sold2015Grande lampadarioGrande lampadario Metallo laccato, diffusori in pergamena. Torino, 1930 ca. cm 120x125x80See Sold Price
Sold2019Toeletta, 1930 ca.Toeletta Buxus, cristallo specchiato molato. Torino, 1930 ca. cm 174x162x30See Sold Price
Sold2022Putto a cavallo, Giovanni RonzanPutto a cavalloCeramica modellata a colaggio e smaltata in policromia sotto vernice raffigurante bimbo con arco e frecce su cavallo rampante.Prod. Ronzan, Torino 1930 ca.Firmato Ronzan Made in Italy 2See Sold Price
Sold2018FRANCESCO BISACCO, Torino (Editore) UnaFRANCESCO BISACCO, Torino (Editore) Una credenza, anni '40. Legno di ciliegio, legno impiallacciato in ciliegio, interni in noce. Etichetta della manifattura. Cm 160 (h) x 230 x 45. A storage unit, 19See Sold Price
Sold20173 ITALIAN IRON PORCELAIN TORINO CHANDELIERS C1930A lot of three Italian iron and porcelain chandeliers from Torino circa 1930. Consisting of a pair and a single. Ht: 20" Width: 16" Depth: 16"See Sold Price
Sold2020Francesco Tabusso (Italian, 1930-2012) Symposium.Francesco Tabusso (Italian, 1930-2012) Symposium. Color soft-ground etching, pencil signed lower right, titled and numbered V/XX Sight: 12.5" x 19.5" Frame: 22.25" x 28.75"See Sold Price
Sold2015144 FRANCESCO MENZIO Tempio 1899 - Torino 1979144 FRANCESCO MENZIO Tempio 1899 - Torino 1979 Landscape Oil on canvas 61 x 100 cm Signature lower right Estimated € 3500 to 4000See Sold Price
Sold2017[Malta] Knights of Malta. DEL POZZO[CAVALIERI DI MALTA] DEL POZZO, Bartolomeo. Ruolo generale de' cavalieri gerosolimitani ricevuti nella veneranda lingua d'Italia. Torino, per Gio. Francesco Mairesse all'Insegna di S. Teresa di Gesù,See Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Menzio (Tempio Pausania , 1899 - Torino, 1979) - TevereOlio su tela, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 105, n. 185.See Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Tabusso (Sesto San Giovanni, 1930) - Bonaccia, 1988Olio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del NovecentSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Popes] Pius VII, Martinengo, 1888RARE ACCOUNT ON THE HISTORY OF THE PASSAGE IN SAVONA OF POPE PIUS VII ARRESTED BY ORDER OF NAPOLEON ON JULY 6, 1809 Martinengo, Domenico e Francesco. Pio VII in Savona - Memorie storiche. Torino: TipoSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO AVALLONE Un vaso a soggetto marino,FRANCESCO AVALLONE Un vaso a soggetto marino, anni '30. Ceramica decorata a mano. Marcato 'F. Avallone Vietri sul mare Italy'. Altezza cm 26. A vase with a marine subjet, 1930's. Hand decorated ceramiSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLAUDIO FRANCESCO BEAUMONT (bottega di)(Torino, 1694 - 1766) Il capo di Pompeo presentato a Cesare Olio su tela, cm 57X38,5 Claudio Francesco Beaumont svolse la sua prima formazione nella capitale sabauda, ispirandosi ai maestri della precSee Sold Price
Sold2023TOMASO BUZZI Credenza eseguita dall'ebanisteria Francesco Ferrario , Milano.TOMASO Credenza eseguita dall'ebanisteria Francesco Ferrario , Milano. Piuma di noce e intarsio a varie essenze.. Cm 162,00 x 95,00 x 41,50. 1930-1934. cartiglio al retro.See Sold Price
Sold2017Piemonte - [Tarizzo, Francesco Antonio]Ragguaglio istorico dell’Assedio, Difesa, e Liberazione della Città di Torino Torino, Giovan Battista Zappata, 1707. In 4°. Monogramma ducale xilografico al frontespizio, una tavola ripiegata inciSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piemonte - Della Chiesa, Francesco AgostinoRelatione dello Stato presente del Piemonte Torino, per Giovanni Zavatta e Giovanni Domenico Gaiardo, 1635. In 4°. Al frontespizio grande marca xilografica, testatine, finalini e capilettera istoriatSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI DOMENICO MOLINARI(Caresana, 1721 - Torino, 1793) Bozzetto raffigurante la Madonna in gloria con la Trinità e Santi Olio su tela, cm 86,5X61 Allievo di Carlo Francesco Beaumont presso l'Accademia del disegno a Torino,See Sold Price
Sold2021PIERO DUCATO Lenci,"Madonna con Bambino", TerracottaPIERO DUCATO Produzione Lenci, Italia 1930 ca. "Madonna con Bambino", Terracotta maiolicata modellata a colaggio e dipinta in policromia, firmata Lenci Torino (usure).Bibliografia: A. Panzetta, Le cerSee Sold Price
Sold20231924 INVENTORY of the HARVARD LAMPOON, CAMBRIDGEFrom Poster to Palace by Frederick C. Russell, Inventories. type written, interscrew soft leather bound. 11 1/4 x 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022MAUBOUSSIN: PAIR OF NATURAL PEARL AND DIAMOND PENDENT EARRINGS, CIRCA 1930MAUBOUSSIN: PAIR OF NATURAL PEARL AND DIAMOND PENDENT EARRINGS, CIRCA 1930 Of chandelier design, each set throughout with square and single-cut diamonds in pavé, collet and calibré settings,See Sold Price
Sold20221930 Lagonda 3-Litre Tourer Chassis no. Z9966 Engine no. Z17151930 Lagonda 3-Litre Tourer Registration no. GP 8874 Chassis no. Z9966 Engine no. Z1715 •Single family ownership since 1993 •Restored in the early 1990s •VSCC concours award winner &See Sold Price
Sold2023Maria Pergay (born in 1930) 'Flying Carpet' daybedMaria Pergay (born in 1930)'Flying Carpet' daybedStainless steel and fabricModel created in 1968H 40×L 297×W 100cmBibliography:- Maria Pergay: Complete Works 1957-2010, S. Demisch and S. DanSee Sold Price
Sold2022NATURAL PEARL AND DIAMOND NECKLACE, CIRCA 1930NATURAL PEARL AND DIAMOND NECKLACE, CIRCA 1930 The two rows of 156 natural pearls, measuring between 4.3mm - 9.0mm and graduating in size towards the centre, on a marquise-cut diamond clasp, diamondSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI PICQ: MULTI GEM-SET AND DIAMOND TUTTI FRUTTI DOUBLE-CLIP/BROOCH, CIRCA 1930HENRI PICQ: MULTI GEM-SET AND DIAMOND TUTTI FRUTTI DOUBLE-CLIP/BROOCH, CIRCA 1930 Each openwork shield-shaped clip composed of twisting vines issuing from a central ogee motif, set throughout with briSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper521593 DISPUTATIONES AGAINST HERETICS ROBERTI BELLARMINI antique 2 volumes VELLUM$360
1 day LeftArt Glass StoreArt Deco Vaseline Uranium Glass Rolls Royce ' Flying Lady ' 1930' H.Hoffmann Sculpture$160(13 bids)
1 day LeftArt Glass StoreArt Deco 1930' Collectible Glass Car Mascot ' Spirit Of The Wind ' H.Hoffmann by Lalique$52(11 bids)
1 day LeftArt Glass StoreArt Deco 1930' Vaseline Uranium Collectible Glass Mascot Spirit Of The Wind H.Hoffmann by Lalique$135(10 bids)
1 day LeftArt Glass StoreArt Deco Vaseline Uranium Glass Vase 1930' H.Hoffmann ( No reserve price )$140(11 bids)
1 day LeftArt Glass StoreArt Deco Malachite Sculpture Hood Ornament Rolls Royce ' Flying Lady ' 1930' H.Hoffmann$50(11 bids)
1 day LeftArt Glass StoreArt Deco Uranium Glass ' Dachshund Dog ' Collectible Figurine 1930' H.Hoffmann$115(2 bids)
1 day LeftArt Glass StoreArt Deco Uranium Glass ' Elephant ' Collectible Figurine 1930' H.Hoffmann$140(2 bids)
1 day LeftArt Glass Store1930' H.Hoffmann Art Deco Uranium Glass ' Bulldog ' Jewelry Decorative Bowl$155
1 day LeftArt Glass StoreArt Deco Malachite Jade Glass Vase 1930' H.Hoffmann ( No Reserve Price )$50(8 bids)
1 day LeftArt Glass Store1930' H.Hoffmann Art Deco Hood Ornament ' Chrysis ' Vaseline Uranium Glass Sculpture$205(2 bids)
1 day LeftArt Glass StoreArt Deco Vaseline Uranium Glass ' Elephant ' Large Figurine 1930' H.Hoffmann Paperweight$245(1 bid)
5 days LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCFrancesco Spicuzza Oil on board-Floral Still Life$275(4 bids)