Sold2022CESARE TACCHIRoma 1940 ; 2014 Studio per un quadro con il titolo ironico, 1964 Smalto su carta, cm 70 x 100 Firmato in basso a destra, datato e titolato in alto al centro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio CesaSee Sold Price
Sold2015MALATESTA & MASSON*, Roma Un divano, anni '50.MALATESTA & MASSON*, Roma Un divano, anni '50. Struttura e gambe in legno, imbottiture rivestite in vinilpelle. Targhetta metallica della manifattura. Altezza cm 78, larghezza 140, profondità 73. *See Sold Price
Sold2015A Mariano Fortuny stencilled black velvet jacket, 1920,A Mariano Fortuny stencilled black velvet jacket, 1920, un-labelled, delicately stencilled with fern-like scrolls in gold and pink, re-lined in deep pink satin, cords to the neck to fasten, chest apprSee Sold Price
Sold2018An important o/c by Willem Hendrik EickelbergAn important oil on canvas painting depicting winter harbor scene by Dutch artist Willem Hendrik Eickelberg (1845 - 1920), 25.2"x36.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Morris Seymour Bloodgood American, 1845-1920 Bridge in the CatskillsMorris Seymour Bloodgood American, 1845-1920 Bridge in the Catskills Oil on panel 6 1/2 x 5 1/4 Inches CSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Mariano Fortuny stencilled black silk tunic, circaA Mariano Fortuny stencilled black silk tunic, circa 1920, un-labelled, printed with stylised tree repeats, edged in black silk cord with Murano bead weightsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Louis-Omer CHARLET (FRENCH, 1809-1882).Large oil on canvas. Enfance de Métastase. Signed and dated Roma 1845 lower left. Exhibition: Paris Salon of 1846 nø 1372. From a Madison ave, NYC estate. - Dimensions: 51 3/8" h x 71 3/See Sold Price
Sold20241920-1981 Mexico Un Peso Album (47 Coins)1920-1981 Mexico Un Peso Album (47 Coins)See Sold Price
Sold2016Edouard Vuillard(French, 1868-1940) [Jeune femme assise sur un canape], circa 1920, stamped "E.V." lower left, pencil on cream wove paper laid on Japon nacre paper, 8-1/4 x 5-1/4 in.; gilt wood frame,. Condition: ligSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Levier 'Femmes Dans un Cafe' O/CCharles Levier, France (1920-2003). 'Femmes Dans un Cafe' oil on canvas, titled on verso and signed lower left. Mounted in carved gilt wood frame. Measures 50.5"H x 40.75"W framed; 41.25"H x 29.5"W unSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Levier, French (1920-2003) "Fleurs DevantCharles Levier, French (1920-2003) "Fleurs Devant un Chateau" Oil on Canvas Signed Lower Left. Good condition. Artist name and title en verso. Measures 40" H x 30" W, frame measures 43-1/2" H x 34" WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Levier, French (1920-2003) "Fleurs Devant unCharles Levier, French (1920-2003) "Fleurs Devant un Chateau" Oil on Canvas Signed Lower Left. Good condition. Artist name and title en verso. Measures 40" H x 30" W, frame measures 43-1/2" H x 34" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rafael Soriano (Cuban b. 1920) Oil on Canvas, Cabeza deRafael Soriano (Cuban b. 1920) Oil on Canvas, Cabeza de un soñador, Depicts a male torso in blue. Signed lower right, Soriano”. H. 29 ½” x W. 23”. Frame: In a 2” molded gilt wood frame. condSee Sold Price
Sold2019ALFREDO SANTARELLI Un vaso in maiolica, circaALFREDO SANTARELLI Un vaso in maiolica, circa 1910-1920. Marcato in oro 'Prof. ASantarelli Gualdo Tadino'. Altezza cm 31. A maiolica vase, circa 1910-1920. Marked 'Prof. ASantarelli Gualdo Tadino' HeiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alkis PIERRAKOS (1920-2017)Alkis PIERRAKOS (1920-2017)Femme de dos assise devant un paysageHuile sur toile signée en bas à gauche99 x 70 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019ART DECO 14KT GOLD & PURPLE SAPPHIRE RINGFINE ART DECO 14KT YELLOW, ROSE & WHITE GOLD, NATURAL UN-TREATED PURPLE SAPPHIRE RING, C. 1920; DIAM. 12.75-12.8 MM; HEIGHT/DEPTH 6.5 MM; 6.5-7.5 CT; WEIGHT 3.6 DWT, SIZE 5See Sold Price
Sold2016FAUSTO ZONARO Masi 1854 - Sanremo 1929FAUSTO ZONARO Masi 1854 - Sanremo 1929 Flowers in the vase 1920 ca. Oil on canvas applied on cardboard cm 67 x 40 Signed lower right sideSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE ATTIVO A ROMA NEL XVII SECOLONatura morta con uva e melograni Olio su tela, cm 67X79 Il dipinto reca un'attribuzione collezionistica al Maestro della Natura morta Acquavella, artista il cui corpus fu raccolto per la prima volta dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cesare Auguste Detti (Italian, 1847-1914) The Concert, 1872Cesare Auguste Detti (Italian, 1847-1914) The Concert, 1872 oil on panel signed Detti, dated, and inscribed Roma (lower left) 15 1/2 x 20 1/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Michael L. Wilkie, ChiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Masson André, Etude pour un tableau (Scène Mythologique) qui n’a sans doute été jamaisPastelli su carta applicati su tela, W. 31,5 - H. 22,5 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica a cura del Comitè André Masson, Parigi, rilasciata in data 5 Marzo 1995, Collezione privata, RomaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cerchia di Carlo Maratti (Camerano 1625 – Roma 1713)L’Angelo mostra a San Filippo Neri un dipinto della Vergine con Bambino e San Giovannino olio su tela, senza cornice, cm 63 x 53Circle of Carlo Maratti (Camerano 1625 – Rome 1713)An angel appearsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Un agnellino | A lambUn agnellino in terracotta policroma, gambe e orecchie in piombo, cm 13x14 Pubblicato in Il Presepe Napoletano e la Pittura. La Natura Morta. De Luca Editori D'Arte, Roma | A lamb in polychrome terracSee Sold Price
Sold2022Movie Still from 1920 German Horror Film "Cabinet of Dr. Caligari"Movie Still from 1920 German Horror Film "Cabinet of Dr. Caligari" A black and white still from Robert Wiene's "Cabinet of Dr. Caligari", featuring actors Conrad Veidt (Cesare), Werner Krauss (CaligarSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPECCHIERA DA TAVOLO IN ARGENTO E LEGNO, ROMAXIXSECOLO di forma rettangolare, poggiante su due piedini, nella parte superiore un vaso con fiori al centro affiancato da figure alate con cani; difetti Alt. cm 39, larg. cm 26 AN ITALIAN SILVER ANDSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBonhamsISAAC SCOTT (1845-1920); ATTRIBUTED TO Bookcasecirca 1880mahogany, glazed doors, brass mounts, i...$8,000
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Telemaco Signorini (Firenze, 1835 - 1901) - Coppia di disegni€1,500