Sold2022Cesare Peverelli (1922 - 2000) Signed Exhibited Black & White Surreal Abstract PaintingOil on board. Image size, 5.5 by 6. Signed. Housed in a Kulicke modernist frame. Provenance from the Martha Jackson gallery.See Sold Price
Sold2018Cesare Peverelli, Untitled Diptych, 1961Cesare Peverelli, Untitled Diptych, 1961, Cesare Peverelli (Italian,1922-2000), oil on canvas, one signed and dated lower left, one lower right, each, 8.5"h x 6.25"w (canvas), 10.25"h x 7.75"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2024Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Coppia di poltrone Legno laccato e dipinto, rivestimentiEttore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Coppia di poltrone Legno laccato e dipinto, rivestimenti in tessuto Italia, 1910/20 ca. 85 x 65 x 56 cm Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milan 1922) A Pair of ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Specchio da parete dal ristorante 'Trussardi alla Scala' di Milano anni 2000 - Wall mirror fromOttone, vetro specchiato. 170 x 64 x 2 cm - Brass, mirrored glass. 66.93 x 25.20 x 0.79 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Aligi Sassu (Milano, 1912 - 2000) - Cavallo sulla spiaggia, 1987Tecnica mista su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana delSee Sold Price
Sold2017NINO ZONCADA 2Coppia di poltrone mod. 1102, Cassina 1958. Legno, velluto imbottito - A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS BY N. ZONCADA cm 76x71x71 G. Gramigna, "Repertorio del design italiano 1950 - 2000", Milano 1985, p. 120; ArcSee Sold Price
Sold2017DE PAS, D'URBINO E LOMAZZI - A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS BY DECoppia di poltrone mod. Piumino, Dall'Oca 1970. Legno, pelle - Etichetta della manifattura - G. Gramigna, "Repertorio del Design italiano 1950 - 2000" Milano 1985, p. 175 - cm 70x96x90See Sold Price
Sold2017FRANCO ALBINI - AN OCCASIONALTABLE BY F. ALBINI -Tavolino servo muto Cicognino, Poggi dal 1952. Legno di teak - G. Gramigna, "Repertorio del Design italiano 1950 - 2000", Milano 2003, Vol I, p. 29 - cm 81x40See Sold Price
Sold2016FRANCO ALBINI & FRANCA HELGA SIDEBOARD BY F. ALBINI & F. HELG - Credenza MB15, Poggi 1957. Legno di palissandro - G. Gramigna, "Repertorio del design italiano 1950 - 2000", Milano 2003, Voli I, p. 53 - cm 77,5x183x47See Sold Price
Sold2016AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA - 2A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS BY A. & T. SCARPA - Coppia di poltrone Soriana, Cassina 1970. Plastica, velluto imbottito, metallo cromato - G. Gramigna, "Repertorio del design italiano 1950 - 2000", Milano 2003,See Sold Price
Sold2020CESARE LACCA 1950s sofa.1950s sofa. Wood and padding velvet.. Cm 240,00 x 87,00 x 130,00. Literature: Aloi, Esempi di arredamento moderno di tutto il mondo. Sale di soggiorno. Camini., Milano, Hoepli, 1951 fig. 217See Sold Price
Sold2020CESARE LACCA Pair of armchairs, 1950s.Pair of armchairs, 1950s. Wood and padding velvet.. Cm 81,00 x 86,00 x 60,00. Literature (sofa) Aloi, Esempi di arredamento moderno di tutto il mondo. Sale di soggiorno. Camini., Milano, Hoepli, 1951See Sold Price
Sold2022ENRICO BAJ (Milano, 1924 - Vergiate, 2003), GUILLAUME CORNEILLE (Liegi, 1922 - Auvers-sur-Oise,ENRICO BAJ (Milano, 1924 - Vergiate, 2003), GUILLAUME CORNEILLE (Liegi, 1922 - Auvers-sur-Oise, 2010) L’ heure de matelas, 2000 Mixed media on canvas, 150 x 121 cm Signed lower right: Baj, signSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIO PONTI's project. Two armchairs. ISAGIO PONTI (Milano, 1891- 1979) (su disegno di) per ISA. Coppia di poltroncine in legno e velluto blu. Anni '50. Mis. Lung. cm. 53 Alt. cm. 62 Prof. cm. 62 ca. Val. 1500/2000See Sold Price
Sold2024Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Divanetto a tre posti Legno laccato e dipinto,Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Divanetto a tre posti Legno laccato e dipinto, rivestimenti in tessuto Italia, 1910/20 ca. 84 x 176 x 60 cm Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milan 1922) Three-SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Tilche (Alessandria D'Egitto 1925 - Milano 2000) Three-module bookcase with open shelves,Paolo Tilche (Alessandria D'Egitto 1925 - Milano 2000) Three-module bookcase with open shelves, drawers and cabinets model "Giraffa". Produced by Arform, Italy, 1960s. Teak wood and metal structure. (See Sold Price
Sold2018Leonard Baskin (1922 - 2000 Northampton, MA)"The American Indian", 1974, six works Color lithographs on Arches paper published by Kennedy Graphics, Inc., (two unframed in the original portfolio case, four framed under glass) Edition 2/100, eachSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Mobile Legno laccato e dipinto, dettagli in metalloEttore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Mobile Legno laccato e dipinto, dettagli in metallo Italia, 1910/20 ca. 109 x 143 x 37 cm Con tre antine e scompartimenti bassi, una in alto lungo la parte dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Tavolo basso da salotto Struttura e supporti in legnoEttore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Tavolo basso da salotto Struttura e supporti in legno laccato, ripiano dipinto e decorato Italia, 1910/20 ca. 46 x 99,5 x 89,5 cm Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877See Sold Price
Sold2021§ CESARE PEVERELLI (ITALIAN 1922-2000) INSECTSsigned (lower right), oil on canvas (Dimensions: 40cm x 50cm (15.7in x 19.6in))(40cm x 50cm (15.7in x 19.6in))Footnote: Preceding the Second World War, Peverelli trained at the Brera Academy, under thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Schultz (American, 1922-2000) 'Peanuts' Ink onCharles Schultz (American, 1922-2000) 'Peanuts' Ink on Cardstock 1960, signed lower left, original four panel daily comic strip depicting Peanuts and the 'Depressed Stance'; black painted wood frame;See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Schulz (1922-2000) 1979 Peanuts ComicCharles Schulz (1922-2000) 1979 United Feature Syndicate, Inc. Comic strip of Peanuts featuring "Good ol' Charlie Brown" by Charles Schulz. This item is a camera-ready work, not an original drawing, bSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leonard Baskin Jacob and the AngelLeonard Baskin (American, 1922-2000) 'Jacob and the Angel' Bronze Engraved L. Baskin A.C., baseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Schulz Original Four-Panel Peanuts ComicCharles Schulz (1922-2000). Original "Peanuts" comic strip, the daily strip for May 27, 1972. Black ink over pencil on drawing board. Signed in the fourth panel. The United Feature Syndicate copyrightSee Sold Price
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlIco Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Pair of armchairs model "839". Produced by Cassina, Meda,€10,000
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGabriella Crespi (Milano 1922 - Milano 2017) "Struzzo" Sculpture of the series "Piccoli animali".€500
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Remo Bianco (Milano, 1922 - 1990) - Tridimensionale, 1957 ca.€7,000
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGabriella Crespi (Milano 1922 - Milano 2017) "Passero" Sculpture of the series "Piccoli animali".€200
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGabriella Crespi (Milano 1922 - Milano 2017) "Orso" Lost-wax sculpture of the series "Piccoli€500
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGabriella Crespi (Milano 1922 - Milano 2017) "Cervo" Lost-wax sculpture of the series "Piccoli€500
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGabriella Crespi (Milano 1922 - Milano 2017) "Rinoceronte" Lost-wax sculpture of the series "Piccoli€600
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGabriella Crespi (Milano 1922 - Milano 2017) "Toro" Lost-wax sculpture of the series "Piccoli€800
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGabriella Crespi (Milano 1922 - Milano 2017) "Elefante" Lost-wax sculpture of the series "Piccoli€800
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGabriella Crespi (Milano 1922 - Milano 2017) "Tartaruga" Gilded metal lost-wax box with€1,200
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Twelve-arm chandelier. Execution by Venini, Murano, 1963.€3,000
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlEmilio Scanavino (Genova 1922 - Milano 1986) Lot of three vases. Italy, 1970s. Enamelled and€1,500
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlFornasetti Four chairs model "Capitello Jonico". Milan, 2000s. Solid wooden frame, back decorated€3,500
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGaetano Pesce (La Spezia 1939 - New York 2024) Resin vase model "Clear special L". Produced by Fish€300
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGaetano Pesce (La Spezia 1939 - New York 2024) Large centrepiece model "Tuttifrutti L". Produced by€500
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Giuseppe Migneco (Messina, 1908 - Milano, 1997) - Madre con bambina€5,000
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlEttore Zaccari (1877 0 - 1922) Pair of carved, ebonised and gilded wooden armchairs with partially€700
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlLuigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Coffe table of the series "T10 Fasce cromate".€150
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlLuigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Coffe table of the series "T10 Fasce cromate".€180
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlLuigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Coffe table of the series "T10 Fasce cromate".€250
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlEttore Zaccari (1877 0 - 1922) Cabinet with three doors and a flap made of wood carved with€800
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGae Aulenti (Palazzolo Dello Stella 1927 - Milano 2012) Table lamp model "Mezzo Oracolo". Produced€1,000
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlErnesto Michahelles (Thayaht) (Firenze 1893 - Pietrasanta (LU) 1959) Wall mirror with lacquered and€8,000
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlVenini Floor lamp model "2241". Murano, 1951ca. Three overlapping truncated conical elements.€3,500