Sold2023Charles BLONDIN: Paris - Oil PaintingImpressionist-style oil on canvas painting of Paris, unframed, signed lower right. Charles Blondin was a French impressionist painter and printmaker known for his depictions of Paris during differentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Blondin (France,1913-1991) oil paintingARTIST: Charles Blondin (French, 1913 - 1991) TITLE: Paris Cityscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One small patch. Few small paint losses. Few faint scratches. Few small dark spots. No visible inpSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Blondin, paintingCharles Blondin, painting, Charles Blondin (French, 1913-1991), La Madeleine Paris, c. 1935, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 7"h x 9"w (sight), 13"h x 15"w (framed) Provenance: The Estate of a WillSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Blondin, France, 1913-1991Charles Blondin, France, 1913-1991, Two Paris Street Scenes, Circa 1950, Oil On Canvas Paintings, Each Signed Lower Right, Inscribed 7744 And 7340 Verso, 13 X 18 Inches, Each In Period Giltwood FramesSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES BLONDIN (1913-1991) MID CENTURY PARIS OPERACharles Blondin (French, 1913-1991) "The Opera" Mid Century Oil on Canvas. Signed by the artist lower lef6, Stretcher 13 x 18 inches. Framed Dimensions 21 X 25 Inches. Weight 7 pds. Not too much is knSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Blondin, Impressionist oil on canvasCharles Blondin, Impressionist oil on canvas, Charles Blondin (French, 1913-1991), Paris street scene, signed lower left, canvas on stretcher, unframed, 18"h x 22"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHARLES BLONDIN OIL ON CANVAS QUAI DE MONTEBELLOCHARLES BLONDIN, FR.1913 - 91, OIL ON CANVAS, H 13" W 18" QUAI DE MONTEBELLO With a view of Note Dame. Signed lower left. Titled in pencil on stretcher. Hand carved frame: 19" x 26". From the Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHARLES BLONDIN OIL ON CANVAS PLACE DE LCHARLES BLONDIN, (FR. 1913 - 91), OIL ON CANVAS, H 13" W 16" PLACE DE L'OPERA Signed lower left. Titled and signed in pencil on verso. Hand carved frame: 19" x 22".From the Estate of Marlene P. ChristSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Cobelle Paris Oil on CanvasCharles Cobelle (French, 1902 - 1994, Paris, oil on canvas, signed lower right. Image: 25.5" H x 26.25" W; frame: 32" H x 34.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Cobelle, Paris Street, Oil on CanvasCharles Cobelle (1902-1994), Paris street view, oil on canvas, 36" x 48", frame 46" x 58". Provenance: Richard and Phyllis Krock family.See Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Vignon Oil Painting - ParisCharles Vignon Paris street scene, oil on canvas, signed lower left. [Art: 24 x 30 inches; Frame: 31 x 37 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2021Paris Oil on Canvas Charles Durand Signed RenoirOil on canvas, framed. Featuring bleak landscape scene. Signed "Renoir" in the bottom left corner. Damaged frame. "Pierre-Auguste Renoir" stamped on stretcher bar. Label on verso reads "CHARLES DURANDSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Green Shaw, Paris Road, OilCharles Green Shaw (American, 1892-1974), 'Paris Road', oil on canvas board, signed verso and titled, also titled on the Downtown Gallery label, 19 3/4" x 15 1/2". Provenance: Singer Island, Florida cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Cobelle, French (1902-1998) "Place Vendôme,Charles Cobelle, French (1902-1998) "Place Vendôme, Paris" Oil on Canvas Signed Lower Right. Some presence of craquelure. Canvas measures 10" H x 36" W, frame measures 14-1/2" H x 40-1/2" W. ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Cobelle, French (1902-1998) "Paris StreetCharles Cobelle, French (1902-1998) "Paris Street Scene" Oil on Canvas Signed Lower Right. Good condition. Canvas measures 12" H x 16" W, frame measures 18-1/4" H x 22-1/4" W. Shipping $135.00 (estimaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Levier Oil on Canvas, ParisA Charles Levier unframed oil on canvas painting of Paris, titled "Le Centre de Paris." Signed in lower left corner. [33 1/2" H x 30" W].Soiling down lower corner. Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES HAROLD DAVIS (Connecticut/New York/Massachusetts/France, 1856-1933), Haystacks under anCHARLES HAROLD DAVISConnecticut/New York/Massachusetts/France, 1856-1933Haystacks under an overcast sky. Signed and dated lower left “C.H Davis Paris 19[...]”.Oil on canvas, 18” x 14See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Boisset (Louisiana,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Charles L Boisset (Louisiana, 20 century) NAME: Fontaine Carpeaux, Jardin du Luxembourg, Paris MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2022GUSTAAF WAPPERS SELBSTPORTRAET (1950)GUSTAAF WAPPERS ('Egide Charles Gustave Wappers') 1803 Antwerp - 1874 Paris Self-portrait (1950) Oil on canvas (doubl. on hardboard). 87 x 70 cm high oval picture size (F. 117 x 100 cm). Signed and daSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Cobelle Small Paris Street SceneFine Art,Painting,Oil On Canvas,Charles Cobelle Small Paris Street Scene,Colorful French street scene by well listed CT artist and student of Raoul Dufy.,10H_8W,See Sold Price
5 days LeftMeander Auctions by Andrew Richmond and Hollie DavisPARISIAN STREET SCENE BY CHARLES COBELLE (CT/FRANCE, 1902-1998)$100