Sold2020Charles Murray (1849-1919)Charles Fairfax Murray (1849-1919), pencil signed lithograph. Sight 17 1/2" x 23 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Keller 6th Avenue Subway lithographCHARLES KELLER (American 1914-2006) "Concrete Foundation- 6th Avenue Subway" Lithograph. Sight: 14 x 18 inches; frame 21 x 24 inches. Signed in pencil lower right: Charles Keller. Inscribed in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oliver Cromwell D6968 - Large - Royal Doulton Character JugLimited edition 671 of 2500. Style One; Two handles jug. Colonel Fairfax and Charles I handles. Royal Doulton backstamp. To celebrate 350th Anniversary of the Battle of Marston Moor in 1664. Artist: WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Harrison Pawley (Haitian, 1932-2006) Architect Drawing, Brickell Ave BridgeMixed media on paper. Proposed architect drawing of Miami Florida's Brickell Avenue Bridge. Charles Harrison Pawley was a well-known architect based in Miami, Florida. Sight size: 16"W x 27.5"H. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oliver Cromwell D6968 (Two handled Jug) - Large - Royal Doulton Character JugStyle One. Brown, cream, blue and black coloration. This is a two-handled jug, with Colonel Fairfax and Charles I forming the handles. It was issued in a limited edition of 2,500 to celebrated the 350See Sold Price
Sold2022Astor, John Jacob III ALS Dated 1877 on his 338 Fifth Avenue Stationery and Charles C. TiffanyAstor, John Jacob III ALS Dated 1877 on his 338 Fifth Avenue Stationery and Charles C. Tiffany (1822-1890) Legendary American financier, philanthropist and a soldier during the American Civil War, JohSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, "Jack & the Beanstalk", Victor Gatto, oil onPainting, "Jack & the Beanstalk", Victor Gatto, oil on canvas board, signed Victor Joseph Gatto, with label on reverse, Charles Barzansky Galleries, 1071 Madison Avenue, New York, painting is 20" by 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Lotton (American, b. 1935) Art Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: Charles Lotton (American, b. 1935) Art glass vase with iridescent green and blue reeding. Incised: "Charles Lotton, 1981. Provenance: Park Avenue Estate, NY. From a Prominent New York FamSee Sold Price
Sold2019Teenie Harris photograph Street Scene with CrawfordHarris, (Charles) Teenie (American 1908-1998), Wylie Avenue with Crawford Grill No. 1, Harry’s, Joe’s Money Loaned, and the Crystal Barber Shop, Hill District , c. 1942, gelatin silver print, 15.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Keller. Open Cut -. 1938. Lithograph.Keller, Charles (American 1914 - 2006). Open Cut - 6th Avenue Subway. 1938. Lithograph on wove paper. Signed, dated, titled, and editioned in pencil. 20 prints. Plate: 14 1/8" x 11 3/8". Sheet: 18 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Keller. Tunnel Heading. 1939. Litho.Keller, Charles (American 1914 - 2006). Tunnel Heading - 6th Avenue Subway. 1939. Lithograph on Rives wove paper. Signed, titled, dated, editioned, and dedicated in pencil. 23 Proofs. Dedication: To LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pittsburg from Grand View Avenue after Graham 1892Graham, after Charles, Pittsburg [Pittsburgh], Pennsylvania, from Grand View Avenue, 1892, antique print from Harper's Weekly, February 27, 1892, image 13.5 x 19.75 inches, matted and framed 21 x 27 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Early 19th Century Ebony Side TablesPair of ebony side tables dated back from 1825, in the style of Charles X, the square tops supported on a single pedestal heading to scrolled bottom, raised on a base decorated with scrolled toes.See Sold Price
Sold2017VICTOR CHARLES THIRION (1833-1878) OIL PAINTINGVictor Charles Thirion (1833-1878) oil painting on canvas titled Retour de colte". Depicting a young girl barefoot returning with a full basket after picking all day. Circa 19th c. Signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Set of Six Charles Pollock for KnollVintage set of six charles pollock for knoll rolling office / desk chairs, 1985.Six rolling 'Executive Desk' or office chairs by Charles Pollock for Knoll. Chairs maintain their original KNOLL manufacSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHARLES BAXTER (BRITISH 1809-1879) OIL PAINTINGCharles Baxter (British 1809-1879) oil painting on canvas. Depicting the oval portrait of a beautiful young woman in an ogilt wood frame. Measures approx 8" x 10" image size and 13" x 14 1/2" frame siSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Hollis Jones Style Lucite EtagereCharles Hollis Jones Style Lucite Etagere. Measures: 78H x 49.5W x 16.5DSee Sold Price
Sold2018A LOUIS VUITTON SMALL SUITCASE, EARLY 20th CA small overnight size suitcase with "LV" monogrammed cover and brass corners, interior with sticker stating "purchased from Saks & Co. Fifth Avenue New York". The case also bears the Louis Vuitton StSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHRISTIAN DIOR LACE TRIMMED CAPLET GOWNSleeveless black silk jersey having boatneck and attached caplet trimmed in black lace, trumpet flared skirt with lace hemband. Label: Dior for Saks Fifth Avenue. B-34, W-28, H-38, L-53. Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2018ROYAL DOULTON FLAMBE SUNG VASERoyal Doulton Flambe Sung vase. Signed on bottom. Measures approx. 10 3/4"h, painted Charles Nolce signature with FM monogram for Fred Moore.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jonathan Charles 3 Tier End Table3 tier table. Black and gilt color. In good condition, minor fading and scratches. Measures: 24" x 15" x 28" (101-2394)See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Schuman- Oil on CanvassStream in forest landscape. 19.5" X 24" (32" X 36). (frame as is) (From 145 Central Park West Estate)See Sold Price