Sold2022Charles Edwin Lewis (C.E.L.) Green (1844 - 1915) AmericanCharles Edwin Lewis (C.E.L.) Green (1844 - 1915) Oil on canvas Signed ,measures 16" x 12" , framed in restaurationSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHARLES EDWIN LEWIS GREEN (1844-1915) OIL ON CANVASCharles Green (Massachusetts 1844 - 1915) A 19th century pastoral landscape Signed lower right, a date that appears as 1882(?) Canvas measures 8 x 10, the frame is 12 x 14 inches. We happily provide sSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES PATTISON (AMERICAN, 1844-1915) OIL ON CANVAS ONJAMES PATTISON (AMERICAN, 1844-1915) OIL ON CANVAS ON BOARD, H 11.5", W 15.5", BEACH TRAILS An oil on canvas laid to board by James Pattison. Depicting beach houses and vehicle trails in the sand. ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Dillens - Portrait of LadyAlbert Dillens (Belgian, 1844 - 1915). Portrait of Lady, oil on board. Signed lower left. 19.25" x 15.75" framed 29" x 25.5" Property from a Fine Collection of Antiques & Decorative Art, Rumson, New JSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Lewis Fussell (1840 - 1909) AmericanCharles Lewis Fussell (1840 - 1909) Oil on Board, Signed, Measures ( 10 x 15 inches ) w/frame ( 13 x 18 inches ) Charles Lewis Fussell (1840 - 1909) grew up in Philadelphia, where he enrolled at the PSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Green Shaw 1892-1974 NY, Abstract Oil on BoardCharles Green Shaw 1892-1974 NY, Abstract Composition Oil on Board Painting Signed, Framed, Identification label on verso. Well listed American Artist. Size: 28 x 21 inches image, 29.5 x 22.25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES GREEN SHAW (New York, 1882-1974), "Converging Forces"., Oil on board, 22" x 30". Unframed.CHARLES GREEN SHAWNew York, 1882-1974"Converging Forces". Signed "Shaw" lower right. Signed, titled and dated 1951 verso.Oil on board, 22" x 30". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES GREEN SHAW (New York, 1892-1974), "April Frost"., Oil on board, 24" x 36". Unframed.CHARLES GREEN SHAWNew York, 1892-1974"April Frost". Signed lower left. Signed, titled and dated 1960 verso. Label verso for Albert Landry Galleries, New York.Oil on board, 24" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES GREEN SHAW (New York, 1892-1974), "Magic Moment"., Oil on board, 36" x 24". Unframed.CHARLES GREEN SHAWNew York, 1892-1974"Magic Moment". Signed lower left "Shaw". Titled and signed verso. Undated.Oil on board, 36" x 24". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Amazing Charles Green Shaw Oil CanvasAttributed to Charles Green Shaw, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil board, 26.5 x 18 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1892 - 1974. Born in New York City, Charles Shaw became a significaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Attrib. Charles Shaw "Atomic Flight" Oil PaintingAttributed to Charles Green Shaw (American: 1892 - 1974) oil painting on canvas board titled "Atomic Flight". Signed to lower right. Measures: 34-1/2" L x 20-1/2" + 1-3/4" Frame. From a Miami Beach esSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Charles Green ShawCharles Green Shaw (American, 1892-1974), Untitled (Abstract), oil on board, signed upper left, overall (with frame): 12.25"h x 15.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Charles Green ShawCharles Green Shaw (American, 1892-1974), Untitled (Abstract), oil on board, signed upper left, overall (with frame): 12.25"h x 15.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021in the style of Norman Lewis - Untitled (Light blue onLot 41 in the style of Norman Lewis Untitled (Light blue on green) oil and acrylic on board bears signature lower right 17 3/4 x 22 inches Provenance: From a private New York collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES GREEN SHAW (New York, 1892-1974), "Across the Bay"., Oil on board, 24" x 36". Unframed.CHARLES GREEN SHAWNew York, 1892-1974"Across the Bay". Signed lower left. Titled, signed and dated 1957 verso.Oil on board, 24" x 36". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Green Shaw (1882 - 1874 ) Abstract paiintingCHARLES GREEN SHAW New York, 1882-1974 "Untitled". Signed "Shaw" lower right. Signed verso. Oil on board, 32" x 32cm". Unframed. Reserve: $400.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $46.00 to anywhereSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Green Shaw, Paris Road, OilCharles Green Shaw (American, 1892-1974), 'Paris Road', oil on canvas board, signed verso and titled, also titled on the Downtown Gallery label, 19 3/4" x 15 1/2". Provenance: Singer Island, Florida cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Shaw Harbor Sunset Abstract PaintingCharles Green Shaw (American, 1892, 1974) "Harbor Sunset", 1949 Abstract Geometric Oil on Board Painting. Signed in bottom left corner. Signed, titled and dated en verso. Painting measures 24.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Shaw House in the Woods Abstract PaintingCharles Green Shaw (American, 1892, 1974) "House in the Woods", 1950 Abstract Geometric Oil on Board Painting. Signed in bottom left corner. Signed, titled and dated en verso. Painting measures 21.5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel O'Neill (1920-1974) Girl in the Green Mask Oil on board, 46 x 37.5cm (18 x 14¾) SignedDaniel O'Neill (1920-1974) Girl in the Green Mask Oil on board, 46 x 37.5cm (18 x 14¾) Signed Provenance: With Oriel Gallery, Dublin; with Charles Gilmore, Holywood, Co. Down, where purchased bSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES GREEN SHAW AMERICAN 1892-1974Abstraction, oil on canvas board, 17 1/2 x 18 in (44.6 x 45.7 cm), framed 20 x 20 1/2 in (50.8 x 52.1 cm), signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES GREEN SHAW (New York, 1892-1974), “Silent Night 1943”., Oil on canvas board,CHARLES GREEN SHAWNew York, 1892-1974“Silent Night 1943”. Signed verso “Charles G. Shaw”. Titled and dated verso.Oil on canvas board, 24” x 19.75”. Framed 25”See Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES GREEN SHAW (New York, 1892-1974)CHARLES GREEN SHAW New York, 1892-1974 “Altitude 4000”. Signed lower left. Titled verso. Oil on canvas board collage, 12” x 16”. Framed 13” x 17.5”. Provenance: BerSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTRIBUTED TO CHARLES LEWIS FOX (Maine/France, 1854-1927), Sun bather on the cliffs., Oil on canvasATTRIBUTED TO CHARLES LEWIS FOXMaine/France, 1854-1927Sun bather on the cliffs. Signed lower left "Fox".Oil on canvas board, 16" x 20". Framed 23" x 26.5". Dimensions: OiSee Sold Price
Jul 10Hutchinson Scott AuctioneersCHARLES JAMES LEWIS, RI (BRITISH, 1830-1892). TONDO OIL ON BOARD£75
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsCharles Krutch O/C, Smoky Mountain East TN Landscape Painting$600(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsMiniature American Impressionist Landscape Painting$100(4 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsEdward Lis (1915 - 2011) Antique Polish American Impressionist Flower Still Life Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsCharles Bragg Original Oil Painting On Canvas Board Signed Framed Signed Artwork$600
Jul 07Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsEdwin Buttery O/B Rural British Landscape w/ Fishermen$150
Jul 07Broward Auction GalleryATTR Charles Venneman (Belgian,Dutch,1802-1875) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)
Aug 25Broward Auction GalleryCharles Warren Eaton (NY,NJ,Dutch,1857-1937) oil painting antique$110(2 bids)