Sold2021Charles Sheeler(after); Vintage Photograph SignedVintage black and white photograph. Reflections. After Charles Sheeler. Bears pencil signature and dated '33 on reverse; 14in. X 11in.(photograph)See Sold Price
Sold20231954 Photo New England Irrelevancy Painting By Charles1954 Photo New England Irrelevancy Painting By Charles Sheeler.. Photo size: 10 x 8 inches. Provenance: New York-Based Photography Collector & Curator -Collection of Rare Photographs. Note: Please stuSee Sold Price
Sold20231950 Photo American Landscape 1930 Painting By Charles1950 Photo American Landscape 1930 Painting By Charles Sheeler.. Photo size: 10 x 8 inches. Provenance: New York-Based Photography Collector & Curator -Collection of Rare Photographs. Note: Please stuSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES SHEELER Architectural Cadences #4.CHARLES SHEELER Architectural Cadences #4. Color screenprint, 1954. 159x222 mm; 6¼x8¾ inches, full margins. Signed, dated and numbered 50/100 in pencil, lower margin. Printed by Tiber Press,See Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Sheeler 1951 Gouache on Paper 10.5" x 8.5"Frame: 19" x 17" Shipping in USA $ 90 Charles Sheeler was an American painter and commercial photographer. He is recognized as one of the founders of American modernism, developing a style of paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Sheeler 1951 Watercolor on paper 10" x 7"Frame: 18" x 15" Shipping in USA $ 90 Charles Sheeler was an American painter and commercial photographer. He is recognized as one of the founders of American modernism developing a style of paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES SHEELER - Ford Plant, River Rouge, Ladle Hook, Open Hearth Building - Original vintageArtist: Charles Sheeler (American, 1883-1965). Title: "Ford Plant, River Rouge, Ladle Hook, Open Hearth Building". Medium: Original vintage photogravure. Date: Composed 1927. Printed 1930. DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES SHEELER - Side of White Barn - Original vintage photogravureArtist: Charles Sheeler (American, 1883 - 1965). Title: "Side of White Barn [Bucks County, Pennsylvania]". Medium: Original vintage photogravure. Date: Composed 1915. Printed 1931. Dimensions: </See Sold Price
Sold2018CHARLES SHEELER - Ford Plant, River Rouge, LadleCharles Sheeler (American, 1883-1965). "Ford Plant, River Rouge, Ladle Hook, Open Hearth Building". Original vintage photogravure. 1927. Printed 1930. Stamped with the photographer's name, verso. EditSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHARLES SHEELER US 1883-1965 Architectural WorkPastel on paper; featuring wood planks; signed and attr. Charles Sheeler (American, 1883-1965); 12. 5 x 18 inches. Charles Sheeler was an American painter and commercial photographer. He is recognizedSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHARLES SHEELER - Side of White Barn - Original vintageArtist: Charles Sheeler (American, 1883 - 1965). Title: "Side of White Barn [Bucks County, Pennsylvania]". Medium: Original vintage photogravure. Date: Composed 1915. Printed 1931. DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES SHEELER - Side of White Barn - Original vintageArtist: Charles Sheeler (American, 1883 - 1965). Title: "Side of White Barn [Bucks County, Pennsylvania]". Medium: Original vintage photogravure. Date: Composed 1915. Printed 1931. Dimensions: </See Sold Price
Sold2020CHARLES SHEELER - Ford Plant, 1927Artist: CHARLES SHEELER Title: Ford Plant, 1927 Medium: Photo Litho, 1987, USA Dimensions: 7.55x9.45" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Charles Sheeler was a paintSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES SHEELER - Delmonico Building - Original vintage photogravureArtist: Charles Sheeler (American, 1883-1965). Title: "Delmonico Building". Medium: Original vintage photogravure. Date: Composed 1926. Printed 1930. Dimensions: Image size: 9 1/4 x 7 9/16 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHARLES SHEELER - Delmonico BuildingCharles Sheeler (American, 1883-1965). "Delmonico Building". Original vintage photogravure. 1926. Printed 1930. Stamped with the photographer's name, verso. Edition unknown, presumed small. High-gradeSee Sold Price
Jun 12Oakridge Auction GalleryAttributed to Charles Warren Eaton (American, 1857-1937), A forest scene$400
Jun 09Estate Collection AuctioneerLot of 10 old photographs from the 40s & 50s "Le Corbusier" (Charles-Edouard Jeanneret)$550
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[NASA]. A group of 11 photographs related to the Apollo 12 mission. 1969.$150
Jun 09Worthington GalleriesCivil War Related Letter from Civiil War Surgeon Dr. Charles A. Griswold$10
3 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[BUFFALO SOLDIERS]. A group of 2 photographs of members of the 9th Cavalry, incl. Charles Young and$500
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[MILITARY PHOTOGRAPHY]. Extensive archive of photographs relating to the United States Navy.$150
Dawsons AuctioneersA collection of signed film stills and press photographs from 1968 by Jacques Boutinot from 'The Mad£90
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[MILITARY PHOTOGRAPHY]. Extensive archive of Soviet Navy photographs and artwork. c.1940-1990.$150
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[MILITARY PHOTOGRAPHY]. Extensive archive of Royal Navy photographs. c. 1914-1985.$150