Sold2019Cuba 10 Pesos 2000 Nautical Rose Of Juan De La Cosa 1Silver Ag .999, PROOF, Mintage: 1.500 Weight: 31,1035 gr. Diameter : 38 mm Ref.: KM# 682, ( AMC Catalog ID: CU1119.141 ) Reserve: $53.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15.00 to anywhere within theSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE- Epoque YONGZHENG (1723-1735)BOL à SAKE et sa SOUCOUPE à décor d'un coq dans la végétation Porcelaine et émaux polychrome de la famille rose H. bol 3,5 cm D. soucoupe 10,5 cm Egrenures et fêleSee Sold Price
Sold2021View of the city and Castle of Meissen in SaxonyView of the city and Castle of Meissen in Saxony. Title: Vue de la ville et château de Meissen ee. Medium: Print. Size: 10 X 15 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022France.- Manuscript estate maps.- Marche (Lecoy de la) [Survey of the estates of Château-France.- Manuscript estate maps.- Marche (Lecoy de la) [Survey of the estates of Château-Renault], manuscript, double-page preface and 2 tables, 9 double-page hand-coloured maps (numbered 2-10, aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alexandre Jean Baptiste le Blonde (1679-1719) French.Alexandre Jean Baptiste le Blonde (1679-1719) French. "Porte de la Grille de Lauant Court du Chateau de Versailles", Engraving, Unframed, 10.75" x 5.25", and Eight others by the same hand, Nine (9).See Sold Price
Sold2024French Sevres Porcelain Platter Ca. 1800, Escalier D'Honneur, Chateau De Saint-Cloud, W 10.75" LFrench Sevres Porcelain Platter Ca. 1800, Escalier D'Honneur, Chateau De Saint-Cloud, W 10.75" L 16.25" | Museum quality. Hand applied and fired gold gadroon and oak leaf border over bleu de la ReineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tancrède Synave - Première à Paris du 'Spectre de la Rose' (Premier in Paris of 'TheLot 341 Tancrède Synave French (1870-1936) Première à Paris du 'Spectre de la Rose' (Premier in Paris of 'The Spirit of the Rose') (1914) oil on canvas depicts the 1911 premiere of DiagSee Sold Price
Sold2022‡ Guillaume de Lorris and Jean de Meun, Roman de la Rose, in Middle French‡ Guillaume de Lorris and Jean de Meun, Roman de la Rose, in Middle French, illuminated manuscript on parchment [northern France (probably Paris), mid-fourteenth century] Two large leaves, eachSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - YongzhengVASE Yen Yen à décor de scènes de palais. Porcelaine et émaux de la famille rose H. 41 cmCol coupé, fêles, restaurations à l'agrafesSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque YONGZHENG (1722-1735)BRÛLE-PARFUM à décor de dragons affrontés poursuivant la perle sacrée dans les nuées sur fond jaune Porcelaine et émaux polychromes de la famille rose Marque au doubSee Sold Price
Sold2022Girard Perregaux 18K rose gold La chaux-de-Fonds,Girard Perregaux 18K rose gold La chaux-de-Fonds, "Big Date Moon-Phase", No. 204, Ref. 2580. 8.75"L.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Sets of Three Sevres Porcelain Plates, royal blueTwo Sets of Three Sevres Porcelain Plates, royal blue with gilt border and landscape painted centers, 1844, Chateau De Compiegne, Restes De La Table Du Roi Font, Pavillon De Sully, Chateau De F. BleauSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erik DESMAZIERES: "La Tour de Babel"Erik DESMAZIERES (Born 1948): "The Tower of Babel" / "La Tour de Babel" (original French title). Set of 10 etchings with aquatint (including one in two states) on wove Arches paper, 1997. Ref: Fitch-FSee Sold Price
Sold2016Malaya & British Borneo, 1961, 10 Dollar. consecutiveMalaya & British Borneo, 1961, 10 Dollar. A/65 528761-770, consecutive nos. 10pcs, Signature by Tun Tau Siew Sin, Financial Chairman. Engraved & Printed by Thomas De La Rue & Co. Ltd., England. All PMSee Sold Price
Sold2016Malaya & British Borneo, 1961, $10, Big €œA€ serial,Malaya & British Borneo, 1961, $10, Big €œA€ serial, A/83 084473/72, printing error, two different serial numbers on same note, Printer: Thomas De La Rue & Co., Ltd. PMG AU 58 EPQ 马来See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952) Paysage d'automne au bord de la riviere, c. 1935Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952) Paysage d'automne au bord de la riviere, c. 1935 oil on canvas signed with initials L.V. (lower right) 10 3/4 x 14 inches. This lot has previously been confirmed to beSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Les essencies de laJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Les essencies de la terra, 1968 lithograph with hand-coloring on Japon nacre signed in pencil 16 x 10 inches. Literature: Mourlot 579See Sold Price
Sold2022Corneille - Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010) - Les Femmes de la Bible, 2002.Corneille - Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010) - Les Femmes de la Bible, Women of the Bible, 2002. 20 original terragraphs, each hand signed by the artist and numbered - 10/120. Each TSee Sold Price
Sold2016One Hundred Ten (110) Cartier "La Maison De LouisOne Hundred Ten (110) Cartier "La Maison De Louis Cartier" Limoges Dinnerware. Includes: 19 dinner plates 10-1/2", 22 salad plates, 18 bread plates, 12 flat coffee cups, 12 saucers, 4 medium size flatSee Sold Price
Sold2021GRANDE TABLE DE MILIEUGRANDE TABLE DE MILIEU en bois de rose, reposant sur quatre pieds sculptés de feuilles d'acanthe, la ceinture ajourée de personnages entourés de pampres de vigne. Le plateau en maSee Sold Price
Sold2022PATEK PHILIPPEPATEK PHILIPPE REF. 972/1. VERS 2000 Montre de poche moderne en or jaune 18K, accompagnée de sa chaîne signée PP et ornée de la Croix de Calatrava, également en or jaune 18K.See Sold Price
Sold2016Michel Delacroix(French, born 1933) La leçon de piano, 1997, signed lower right "Michel Delacroix" and titled, signed and inscribed verso, oil on canvas, 13-3/4 x 10-3/4 in.; gilt wood frame,. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2018"Castle - the Exodus" in Toulouse France, Oil on CanvasLandscape scene depicting a castle in Southern (Touslouse) France. Circa 1849. Back of canvas reads: "Le Chateau - L'Exode. Chateau de M' de Lopé á Niau. Entree de la Jeotte el civiere de Vicdesos pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thirteen French Sevres Gilt and "Bleu Agate" PorcelainThirteen French Sevres Gilt and "Bleu Agate" Porcelain Dinner Plates after the 'Service de la Table du Roi' for Louis Philippe's Chateaux de St. Cloud and Compiegne , 19th c., marked with "Sevres / 18See Sold Price
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsRene Magritte (1898-1967), 'La Philosophie de la Peinture', art portfolio containing 10 offsets,€400
May 15University ArchivesChurchill TLS Thanking Publisher for "specially bound copy of the Abridgement" of His WWII Books$750
May 15Aste Bolaffi ALBERTO SAVINIO 1891-1952 Les Roses 1930 - ALBERTO SAVINIO 1891-1952 Les Roses 1930€20,000
May 16Freeman's | HindmanJean-Martial Frédou (French, 1711-1795) Portrait of Louis-Joseph-Xavier of France, Duke of$2,500
6 days LeftAkiba Galleries1895 Spanish Diccionario Enciclopedico De La Lengua Castellana, 2 Volumes$50
2 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersTridim - P de la serie Hommage A L'Hexagone by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
54 mins LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersLeyre-II et Altair de la serie Lineaires (Diptych) by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
1 day LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersTrois Dimensions Optique de la serie Cinetiques by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
2 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersKek - Eg - II de la serie Structures Universelles Du Damier by Vasarely (1908-19$1
2 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersTupa - 3 de la serie Structures Universelles De L'Hexagone by Vasarely (1908-199$1
2 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersTrois Dimensions Optique de la serie Cinetiques by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1