Sold2023J. Chein Tin Litho Windup Drummer BoyJ. Chein tin litho windup drummer boy. Displays well with good graphics and color. The drum has some scratches wear the mallets would have hit it. The windup mechanism is in working condition. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold20231930's J Chein Tin Litho Wind-up Drummer Boy Parade Soldier1930's J Chein Tin Litho Wind-up Drummer Boy Parade Soldier. Measurements in inches: 9 high Condition:Winds up and works Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed after invoice is paSee Sold Price
Sold2022J. Chein Tin Litho Windup Drummer BoyJ. Chein tin litho windup drummer boy. Nice condition with paint loss and wear from play and age. Windup mechanism is in working condition. Measures approximately 8 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Early Tin Windup & Other Tin Litho Windup Toys1930's J. Chein Tin Litho Windup Drummer Boy with Key 8 1/2", J. Chein 1950's Wind Up Peter Rabbit 5" works & Early Tin Litho Windup Woman 4" works - See photos for condition and detailsSee Sold Price
Sold2024J Chein & Wolverine Tin Litho Windup Drummer BoyJ. Chein tin litho windup drummer boy and Wolverine tin litho windup No. 27 drum major. The chein drummer is missing his mallets. Both have some scratches and wear from play / age. The windup on the WSee Sold Price
Sold2023WELLS TIN WINDUP DRUMMER BOY ON HORSE w/ BOXAll original Wells Gt. Britain tin windup Drummer Boy on Horse. Worked well when tested. Has bright colors and gloss. Colorful original box has light wear. 6" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHEIN Tin Windup SKI BOY w/ BOXGreat looking Chein tin windup Ski Boy. All original with great colors and glass. Looks never played with condition. With Box. 7" Near MintSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Marx Tin Litho Windup Drummer BoyLouis Marx tin litho windup drummer boy. The drummer has a small rust spot on the left leg, edge wear, rub marks, and wear from age. The windup mechanism works. Displays well with great colors and graSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHEIN tin windup SKI BOYAll original toy, in nice working condition. 7 1/2" by 5 1/2", ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHEIN TIN WINDUP SKI BOY & NATIVE ON ALLIGATORBoth all original and works. Largewst 15" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPAN TIN & CELLULOID WINDUP DRUMMER BOYNice early toy with nice colors. Windup works. 8 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schuco Tin Wind-Up Monkey Drummer Boy Made in Germany EXCELLENT SHAPE***Original key is included with toy. Near mint condition. No holes, felt is in great condition. Wind up mechanism keeps a steady rhythm.See Sold Price
Sold2016CHEIN Tin Windup SKI BOYGreat looking Chein tin windup Ski Boy. Great colors and design. Works. 8" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marx Linemar Tin Litho Windup Drummer BoyMarx Linemar Tin Litho Windup Drummer Boy,See Sold Price
Sold2023Marx Tin Litho Windup Walking Drummer BoyLouis Marx tin litho windup drummer boy. "Let The Drummer Boy Play While You Swing and Sway". Displays well with great graphics and color. The toy has some scratches and wear from age and play. The wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marx Tin Windup Mortimer Snerd Drummer BoyLouis Marx tin litho windup Mortimer Snerd's Home Town Band. The drummer boy has some discoloration and chips from play and age. The windup mechanism works. Mortimer walks and beats his drum. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARX Tin Windup GEORGE THE DRUMMER BOY w/ BOXAll original with great colors and shine. Looks never played with condition. Works. With Box. 9" Excellent-Near MintSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARX tin windup GEORGE the DRUMMER BOY, BOXEDToy is all original, works great and has original gloss. Box is complete. Displays very well. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARX TIN LITHOGRAPH WIND-UP TOY "DRUMMER BOY".NOT WORKING. SHOWS MINOR PAINT LOSS AND FADING. 9" LONG, 8" HIGH, 3" WIDE.See Sold Price
Sold2023J. Chein Tin Litho Windup Bass DrummerJ. Chein tin litho windup bass drummer. Displays well with cymbals, mallet, and great graphics. The drum has some scratches wear the mallet would have hit it. The windup mechanism is in working conditSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARX TIN WINDUP GEORGE THE DRUMMER BOYAll original working condition. 9", Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2015MARX Tin Windup GEORGE THE DRUMMER BOY w/ BOXExcellent Marx tin windup George The Drummer Boy. All original with great colors. Windup works. With Box. 9" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marx Tin Wind-Up George the Drummer Boy ToyVintage tin wind up george the drummer boy by louis marx and co. Working condition. Tape wrapped around right hand.See Sold Price