Sold2021CHINA TRADE WOOD PLAQUE20th century two- dimensional carved and painted wood wall plaque CHINA TRADE STEAMER 'BELLEROPHON' CA 1890, TEA AND OPIUM MARKET. 21 x 36 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Round Eagle PlaqueWooden China Trade carved and painted eagle plaque. Probably a flag holder. Eagle is positioned in circular ring. Condition: Minor losses and imperfections. May have held a carved or fabric flag. H 10See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE CHINA TRADE LACQUERED TEA TRAY WITH EAGLEoval-form with cut-out handles; black lacquer with scalloped gilt and floral edge, center oval with American eagle holding monogrammed shield; 31.25"l; 22.25"wNOTE: Apologies, we cannot approve bidderSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINA TRADE EMBROIDERY FOR THE GERMAN MARKET Early 20thCHINA TRADE EMBROIDERY FOR THE GERMAN MARKET Early 20th Century "Zur Erinnerung An Meine Reise" (As a Reminder of My Trip) above a spread-wing eagle, a Germanic eagle flanked by multiple flags, an ovaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carved and Painted Eagle PlaqueCarved and painted Eagle Plaque. American, circa 1920. Excellent condition with fine patina. Minor losses and imperfections. L 41-1/2" H 14" D 4-3/4". Please refer to this link for high-res images. htSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tin EagleTin painted eagle plaque. American. 19th century. H 11-1/2" W 25-1/4". Condition: Some dents.See Sold Price
Sold2021Carved Eagle PlaqueCarved walnut eagle plaque. American, circa 1875. Mellow old patina. Minor loss to one wing tip. L 15-3/4" H 9-1/4" D 3-1/2". Please refer to this link for high-res images. https://www.dropbox.com/sh/See Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN EAGLE PLAQUE.Mid 20th century. Large carved eagle plaque with American shield and banner. Original distressed paint. 48"w. 16"h.See Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. CARVED AND PAINTED AMERICAN EAGLE PLAQUEBellamy Style, in carved pine in weathered white over gilding, spreadwing with head down to the right, grasping crossed arrows, 40" x 14" x 4", unmarked other than old paper label verso that reads W-1See Sold Price
Sold2023HINQUA CHINA TRADE PAINTING OF AMERICAN SHIPOil on canvas, Circa 1850. The ship in stormy seas in appropriate gilt lined carved and molded China trade style frame. The reverse of stretcher with original red paper label of noted China Trade artiSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARVED AND PAINTED BELLAMY-STYLE AMERICAN EAGLE PLAQUE America, 20th Century Height 6". WidthCARVED AND PAINTED BELLAMY-STYLE AMERICAN EAGLE PLAQUEAmerica, 20th CenturyPainted gold. Outstretched wings. Polychrome American shield at its breast.Height 6". Width 34.75". Provenance:TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOSTON NOVELTY AMERICAN EAGLE PLAQUEOld carved and painted and gilt wood American eagle wall plaque LIVE AND LET LIVE by Boston Novelty Co. (unsigned). 45 in long x 16 x 5.See Sold Price
Sold2022CARVED AND PAINTED BELLAMY-STYLE AMERICAN EAGLE PLAQUE Contemporary Height 10". Width 28.5".CARVED AND PAINTED BELLAMY-STYLE AMERICAN EAGLE PLAQUEContemporaryEagle with outstretched wings and a "Don't Give Up the Ship" banner.Height 10". Width 28.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Daval American Eagle Trade StimulatorDaval American Eagle Trade Stimulator. Working. This item requires third-party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 11 x9 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2019LOT OF 2: DAVAL MARVAL AND AMERICAN EAGLE TRADEA pair of trade stimulators. The first is a Daval Marvel with Gum vendor, original paint, original reel strips and award card. Has keys. The second is an American Eagle trade stimulator with gum vendoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Daval American Eagle Trade StimulatorDaval American Eagle Trade Stimulator. Working, no back door. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 9 x 8 x 9See Sold Price
2021Daval American Eagle Trade StimulatorDaval American Eagle Trade Stimulator. Working. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 9 x 8 x 9See Sold Price
Sold2018**1¢ Daval American Eagle Trade Stimulator.Small three-reel trade stimulator with blue and cream colored cabinet. For winning reel combinations players received a token good for free plays. Reels do not spin. Circa 1940. Two keys are provided.See Sold Price
Sold2017**1¢ Daval American Eagle Trade Stimulator.Small three-reel trade stimulator with blue and cream colored cabinet. For winning reel combinations players received a token good for free plays or gold award. Reels do not spin. Includes key. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2017**5¢ Daval American Eagle Trade Stimulator.Off-white and navy blue pint-sized trade stimulator manufactured by Daval during the 1940s. With some slight wear and chipping to the paint. In complete working condition. Includes key. Condition: (VeSee Sold Price
Sold2017**5¢ Daval American Eagle Trade Stimulator.All in its original form, this counter top trade stimulator still contains the original strip as well as its ivory and blue paint. Interior also includes balls of gum. Win this device's specific combiSee Sold Price
7 days LeftBrunk AuctionsCarved and Painted Eagle Ships Plaque in the Style of John Haley Bellamy$400(1 bid)
Oct 18Galerie Zacke A GRISAILLE-ENAMELED PORCELAIN PLAQUE DEPICTING A BAMBOO GROVE, SIGNATURE OF LUO XINGQIAO, DATED€700
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.PR OF 19THC. CHINA TRADE LANDSCAPES, OIL/CANVAS 13 1/4" X 20"$250(1 bid)