Sold2017CHINESE ANTIQUE GUANYIN FIGURENO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! FIRST BID AT STARTING PRICE MAY GET IT. CHINESE ANTIQUE GUANYIN FIGURE. H:28cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Antique Celadon Guanyin Figure高37.0 宽14.5 cm 清 豆青釉观音像See Sold Price
2015CHINESE ANTIQUECARVED GUANYIN FIGURECHINESE ANTIQUE CARVED GUANYIN FIGURE. H: 5” (13cm) - Provenance - purchased in 1950sSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE ANTIQUECARVED GUANYIN FIGURENO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! CHINESE ANTIQUE CARVED GUANYIN FIGURE. H: 5” (13cm) - Provenance - purchased in 1950sSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two (2) Chinese Antique Carved Ivory Guanyin & FigureTwo (2) Chinese Antique Carved Ivory Guanyin & Figure: finely carved as Guanyin with multiple arms holding a linked chain to a mythical animal, African ivory, Minguo Period, NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Antique Dehua Ware Guanyin Figure高28.0 宽14.0 cm 清 德化窑观音像See Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Antique Copper Carved Guanyin Figure高19.0 宽13.0 cm 清 观音铜造像See Sold Price
Sold2017A CHINESE ANTIQUE CRYSTAL CARVED GUANYIN FIGURE GROUPA Chinese Antique Crystal Carved Guanyin Figure Group: Finely Carved As Guanyin Seated Beside A Celestial Child While Holding A Ruyi, Presented On An Openwork Wood Stand; Size: H: 6" (15.24cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Antique Dehua Blanc de Guanyin Figure高18.5 宽6.5 cm 德化窑送子观音像See Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Antique Dehua Blanc de Guanyin Figure高31.0 宽22.0 cm 19世纪德化窑骑象观音像See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Guanyin Ivory Figure on StandAntique Chinese Guanyin Ivory Figure on Stand 11.25''x3''. Intricately carved with pierced hair and necklace. Figure itself weighs 435 grams. 19th century, Qing dynasty.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Antique Dehua Blanc de Guanyin Figure高24.0 宽13.8 cm 19世纪德化窑执如意观音像See Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Antique Dehua Blanc de Guanyin Figure高30.0 宽8.5 cm 19-20世纪德化窑提蓝仕女像See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Antique Chinese Famille Rose Guanyin FigureLarge Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Figure Of Standing Guanyin. Hand painted decoration. Mounted to a lampbase. No visible signature, Tyoical wear, old repair to hands, crazing. Measures 22"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Carved Soapstone Guanyin FigureAntique Chinese Nicely Carved Soapstone Guanyin Figure. Old MADE IN CHINA Import label on bottom. Minor nicks to hem of robe, repair to hand or in good condition. Measures 10-1/2" H x 4-1/2" W. ThirdSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Dehua Porcelain Guanyin FigureDESCRIPTION: Antique Chinese Dehua ("Blanc de Chine") porcelain figure of guanyin seated atop a lotus throne. CIRCA: 19th century, possibly older ORIGIN: Chinese DIMENSIONS: H: 6.5" W: 3.25" L: 6" CONSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Carved Soapstone Guanyin FigureAntique Chinese Nicely Carved Soapstone Guanyin Figure. Old MADE IN CHINA Import label on bottom. Minor nicks to hem of robe, repair to hand or in good condition. Measures 10-1/2" H x 4-1/2" W. ThirdSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Kwan Yin Guan Yin SculptureAntique Chinese Kwan Yin Guan Yin Figure Hand Painted Polychrome ? Some Chipping Cracks and Paint Loss Please Refer to Photos Dimensions 25"H x 7"W x 7"L Out of New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese FigureTall Antique Chinese Polychrome Carved Guanyin Figure Presented on a Wooden Base. Incised mark on the base. Base has an inlaid calligraphy mark. Figure measures 10-1/4" x 2-7/8". We Will Not Ship ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Yellow Glazed Guanyin Porcelain FigureAntique Chinese Yellow Glazed Guanyin Porcelain Figure 10''x7''. Unusual reclining figure on naturalistic rock base. Stark yellow crackle glaze with black hair. Unmarked. Excellent condition. 19th cenSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE Chinese Pair Celadon Jade Guanyin, figureANTIQUE Chinese Pair Celadon Jade Guanyin, figure itself is 6" & 7" high, late 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Zijin Glazed Porcelain Guanyin FigureAntique Chinese Zijin glazed porcelain Guanyin figure; standing atop a double lotus base; wearing long flowing robes; her hands in mudra and carrying her bottle of tears; H: 11 7/8" (approx.&#See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Blanc de Chine GuanyinAntique Chinese Blanc de Chine Guanyin figure, seated and holding an ruyi scepter, mounted as a lamp on a bronze base, 19 inches overall with the figure being 8 by 5.5 inches, with an impressed chop mSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMega International AuctionHAND PAINTING GUAN YIN BUDDHA IN GOLD LOTUS POND SCROLLS SET WITH MARK OF ZHANG DAQIAN$2,000
2 days LeftKyoto Chamber of Commerce Co LtdZhang Daqian gold powder painting Guan Yin image vertical axis$200
1 day LeftBasel Auction HouseThis Large Chinese antique carved wood figure depicting the deity Guan Gong$1,200
1 day LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCCollection 5 Bronze Buddhas Deities Indian Thai And Or Chinese Vintage To Antique Over 5in To Over$125