Sold2017Ancient Chinese Buddha BustRare Old Sacred Ancient Chinese Wood Carved Buddha Bust c1800 with Patina. May be a lot older than circa 1800…22.00 x 19.00 x 9.00", 25.00 lbs Dimensions: 22x19x9.00 inches* Weight: 25.00 lbs* WorkSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Song / Early Ming Stone Buddha BustEast Asia, China, Song to early Ming dynasties, ca. 1000 to 1500 CE. Very expressive carved stone head of Buddha. Round hairless head, almond eyes with furrowed brows, expressive downturned lips, wellSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese gilt bronze buddha bustA Chinese gilt bronze buddha bust, with serenity facial expression. Size: approximate 7" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE CARVED MARBLE BUDDHA / BODHISATTVA BUSTCHINESE CARVED MARBLE BUDDHA / BODHISATTVA BUST, fragment depicting a figure with tranquil expression, elongated earlobes, and a madorla or halo behind, fitted in later rosewood stand. Bust having "CHSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Bust of Buddhacarved giltwood 19 x 13 x 7 in. (48.3 x 33 x 17.8 cm.) Provenance: Property from the Estate of Professor Harry Stone, Brentwood, California. Recipient of a Guggenheim Fellowship in the 1960s, a worldSee Sold Price
SoldA Chinese Marble Bust of BuddhaA Chinese Marble Bust of Buddha 20th Century the torso of a standing figure with left arms, wearing an incised robe over its right shoulder. Height 21 in., 53.3 cm. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
SoldA Chinese Sandstone Bust of BuddhaA Chinese Sandstone Bust of Buddha the torso of a standing figure, wearing an incised robe over its left shoulder. Height 17 in., 43.2 cm. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from theSee Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY CHINESE LARGE STONE STATUE FRAGMENTTemple Architectural Scale Bust of Buddha with halo, Northern Chinese, Ming style, in heavy dark grey stone with wear and fractured edges, having delicate features and surround, Roughly 22" x 20" x 10See Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese Carved Turquoise Figure.A Chinese Carved Turquoise Figure. Depicting a maiden with a string instrument. Together with a carved horn crane figure, a carved wood Buddha bust, and an embroidered silk panel with bird Turquoise:See Sold Price
Sold2017BEAUTIFULLY CARVED VINTAGE MARBLE BUDDHA HEAD BUSTLarge carved Buddha head sculpture, perhaps Hindu, Chinese, or Thai. Head itself measures 14 1/2" H x 8" W x 8" D and weighs 40lbs., 8oz. The spot on the forehead is gold leaf placed there as a blessiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Ming Dynasty Bronze Fragmentary BuddhaCHINA, MING DYNASTYA bronze bust in the form of a standing Buddha with hands in prayer. This was once a full standing but is now fragmentary upon a custom base. Dimensions:6" tall Notes:We Offer ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2022A terracotta bust in the Chinese style,A terracotta bust in the Chinese style, A terracotta bust in the Chinese style, 20th century, depicting Buddha, 48cm wide 32cm deep 50cm high Condition Report: Wear and weathering. Large repaired cracSee Sold Price
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersHOVSEP PUSHMAN ORIENTALIST STILL LIFE SIGNED LITHOGRAPH, Chinese Buddha Statue & Blue and White$10(1 bid)
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryBoxlot_6 Thai and Chinese Buddha Heads- FOUR -Benefit from a major cleanup of my inv$150
6 days LeftRiverdale Auction Inc.Exquisite Chinese Buddha scroll, Wu Daozi's mark, Tang Dynasty, China$500
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery10/11th C Chinese Buddha Bronze Monk-Liao Dynasty- very sweet- Finial- Authentic, Rare$1,600
Oct 02The Buddha GallerySpecial 12/13thC Chinese Buddha in the form of a Chubby Youthful Buddha-Fine$1,500