2022Qing Qianlong: colorful gold relief Wanhua Dragon-printQing Qianlong: colorful gold relief Wanhua Dragon-print sheep, size: high 41 x width 40cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty chi dragon button jade printH: 2 in(5.2cm) W: 3 1/8 in(7.8cm) wt:609gSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF DRAGON IN CLOUDCHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF DRAGON IN CLOUD. Image only size 50 cm by 30 cm. Signed and date. Real hand-drawn painting, not print. Provenance: lot 287-lot 292 belonged to a noted Hong Kong Chinese artSee Sold Price
Sold2017BLUE AND WHITE CHINESE 'DRAGON' BRUSHWASHERdivided into ten bracket-shaped lobes forming radiating ribs and flaring towards the rim, a slightly convex centre with a dragon coiling amid flames and clouds, the exterior with ten roundels of dragoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Uncut Chinese Dragon RobeFully decorated with nine dragons, clouds and Taoism emblems, Qianlong period. 116 IN X 57 IN, 295 CM X 143 CM Provenance: Private collection of a British family, Dallas, Texas. Possibly removed fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE DRAGON HANDLE CLOISONNE INLAID JADE CENSER49x28.5x33.2 cm. Weight 3630 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese 'Dragon' Silk Court Robe, Forbidden StitchQing dynasty, embroidered gold wrapped thread and polychrome satin stitch on dark blue silk ground, with five-clawed dragons chasing flaming pearls against stylized clouds, with bats and the Eight BudSee Sold Price
Sold2016A GROUP OF THREE CHINESE 'DRAGON' PANELSA GROUP OF THREE CHINESE 'DRAGON' PANELS Qing Dynasty, 19th Century Each panel of rectangular form and set within a thick outer frame, individually carved in relief to depict a four-claw dragon starinSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fine 19th C. Chinese Dragon Pillar RugFine 19th C. Chinese Dragon Pillar Rug, Late 19th C. Size: 4'5'' x 7'9'' (135 x 236 cm). 15 lbs. Wool pile; cotton warp and weft; natural dyes.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Dragon RopeFrom the Collection of Francis Phillip(1857-1950)in Tian Jin. The robe is in yellow and Embrodered with dragons on the front.L:78 4/5in(200cm)H:51 2/9in(130cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Qianlong Marked Chinese Dragon BowlHand painted porcelain with fine five toed dragon in brown & red on painted blue ocean wave ground, exterior with matching decoration with nine dragons, blue underglaze mark on base. 6 7/8" Diameter bSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE DRAGON PATTERN GLOBE VASE, QING DYNASTYCHINESE DRAGON PATTERN GLOBE VASE, QING DYNASTY; H. 55 cm. Dram. 40 cm.See Sold Price
Sold201719TH C. CHINESE DRAGON SILK ROLL IN BOXVery fine 19th C Chinese Qing Dynasty Woven Silk Roll, Expertly weaved with metallic weft threads of dragons with various geometrical patterns on red ground silk cloth. Presented inside a rectangularSee Sold Price
Sold201819TH C CHINESE DRAGON JADE RUYI SCEPTER19th Century Qing Dynasty Chinese wish-granted wand, commonly called ruyi scepter, carved from a single piece of nephrite jade, with slightly curved handle terminating the everted end. The ruyi head cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Framed Embroidered Chinese dragon panel, 36"h x 38"wFramed Embroidered Chinese dragon panel, 36"h x 38"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Qing Dragon Porcelain JardiniereChinese Qing Dragon Porcelain Jardiniere on Stand 19''x16''. A large polychrome enameled porcelain planter with a motif of fierce four-clawed dragons chasing the flaming pearl 9.5''. Comes with a roseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Dragon Embroidered Kesi RobeA Chinese dragon embroidered Kesi robe, 81" x 52".See Sold Price
Sold2021QIANLONG DRAGON TURQUOISE CELESTIAL VASEPROVENANCE: From Clayton, Delaware Private Collector. Dimensions (cm): Heigth: 50.5 Diam.: 35 Chinese Qing Dynasty QianLong Famille Rose Dragon Porcelain Celestial Vase. The porcelain potted in largeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ming Dynasty "Xuande" Dragon Pattern Blue and WhiteCAL:2 3/4 inch (7 cm) H:17 21/64 inch (44 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Dragon Rug: 4' x 6'11" (122 x 211 cm)Antique Chinese Dragon Rug: 4' x 6'11" (122 x 211 cm), 19th c.See Sold Price
Sold2023ASIAN: Chinese dragon robe, Qing Dynasty, decorated with dragons, clouds, and auspicious symbols inASIAN: Chinese dragon robe, Qing Dynasty, decorated with dragons, clouds, and auspicious symbols in polychrome and gilt metallic thread embroidery on blue ground, some stains, wear, loss/alterations,See Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncVintage Ornate Hand Carved JADE Chinese Dragon Boat$220(2 bids)
1 day LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLarge 16in x 24in Chinese Dragon Majolica Jardiniere High Relief Polychrome Faience Figural Lion$200
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese 'Dragon' Court Collar, Qing Dynasty 清 石青地綉雙$300
1 day LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCAntique Chinese Dragon Vase High Glaze Line Relief Decorated Bi Color 2.6in x 2.6in$100