Sold2023A Chinese Export Famille Rose porcelain tureenA Chinese Export Famille Rose porcelain covered tureenheight 11in (28cm); width 14 1/4in (36cm); depth 9 3/4in (25cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Export Famille Rose porcelain tureenA Chinese Export Famille Rose porcelain covered tureen and undertrayoverall height 6in (15cm); length 11 3/4in (30cm); width 10in (25.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN TUREEN & COVER.CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN TUREEN & COVER. Condition: no damage identified. Height 7 1/8" Diameter 12 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Covered TureenA Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Covered Tureen and Underplate The Tureen 18th Century, the Associated Underplate 19th Century Height of tureen 8 3/4 x width 13 1/4 inches. Provenance: H. MoogSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Oval Tureen, Cover and StandChinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Oval Tureen, Cover and Stand Unmarked. 9 1/2 x 14 x 10 in. (overall).See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN SOUP TUREEN 19th Century Height 8". Length 12".CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN SOUP TUREEN19th CenturyFigural courtyard and landscape decoration against a pink diapered ground. Domed cover with chestnut knop. Tureen with entwined strap handlSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN COVERED TUREEN 19th Century Height 6.5”. Length 8”CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN COVERED TUREEN19th CenturyBird and butterfly decoration.Height 6.5”. Length 8”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Soup Tureens and CoversTwo Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Soup Tureens and Covers Unmarked. 8 x 10 1/4 in. diam. The Chinese Porcelain Company, NY. Chinese Export Porcelain from the Tibor CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Sauce Tureens, Covers and StandsPair of Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Sauce Tureens, Covers and Stands Unmarked. 4 1/2 x 7 1/2 x 5 1/2 in. Chinese Export Porcelain from the Tibor CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Export Famille Rose clobbered tureenA Chinese Export Famille Rose porcelain clobbered tureenheight 8 1/2in (21.5cm); width 14in (35.5cm); depth 9 1/4in (23.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Famille Rose tureen and under trayA Chinese Export Famille Rose porcelain covered tureen and under trayWith old exhibition label to underside of tureen.overall height 9in (23cm); width 14in (35.5cm); depth 10 3/4in (27.5cm) Exhibited:See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE TUREENLarge Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Covered Tureen. Panels of Polychrome Enamels Birds and Butterflies, Gilt Accents with Pomegranate Gilt Finial. Signed. Measures 15"x10"x8". Weight 8 lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE TUREENLarge Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Covered Tureen. Panels of Polychrome Enamels Birds and Butterflies, Gilt Accents with Pomegranate Gilt Finial. Signed. Measures 15"x10"x8". Weight 8 lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Export Porcelain Covered TureensPair of Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Covered Tureens , 20th c., decorated with figures in fenced garden landscapes, bases with Tongzhi marks, h. 9 1/4 in., w. 14 in., d. 10 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Export Famille Rose armorial tureenA Chinese Export Famille Rose armorial porcelain covered tureen and under trayWith coat of arms and motto to stand FIDE ET FORTITU DINE, possibly for the Barton family, with old gallery labels.heightSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Export Famille Rose covered tureenA Chinese Export Famille Rose porcelain oval covered tureen and associated standWith exhibition label to underside.overall height 11 1/2in (29cm); width 13 1/4in (33.5cm); depth 10 1/2in (27cm) ExhibiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Rococo Style Soup Tureen and CoverChinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Rococo Style Soup Tureen and Cover Unmarked. 8 1/2 x 11 x 7 1/2 in. Note: The asymmetrical shapes and natural world ornament of the rococo were quite fashionSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE TUREEN & UNDERPLATEChinese. Likely European market, export famille rose porcelain lidded soup tureen and underplate, decorated with floral sprays and monogrammed cartouches. Unmarked. Approx. of tureen, h. 9.75", w. 11.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Rose Export Porcelain TureenChinese Famille Rose Export Porcelain Tureen with a ruby border, Boar's Head handles and a Lily finial to the cover. Width from handle to handle 12 inches (30.5 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2023Four Chinese Export Famille Rose tablewaresA four piece group of Chinese Export Famille Rose porcelain tablewareComprising two small tureens and stands (one lacking lid) and a pair of small jardinieres.the lidded tureen overall height 4 1/2inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reproduction Chinese Export Famille Rose TureenReproduction Chinese Export Porcelain Famille Rose Tureen, Twentieth Century. After an eighteenth century design, and painted with four scroll-edged medallions, each enclosing a view of a Mahout ridinSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Export Porcelain Famille Rose Covered Tureen circa 1760A Chinese Export Porcelain Famille Rose Covered Tureen circa 1760 With pierced cover. (H: 11 1/4, W: 10 in.) Provenance The collection of James Galley, Pennsylvania. William Bunch Auctions,See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE BIRD TUREENChinese. Large export porcelain famille rose turkey form lidded tureen having colorful polychrome feathers, pink body and perched on base. Character mark to underside. Approx. h. 15.375", w 15.75".See Sold Price
Sep 27Freeman's | HindmanThirteen Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Dishes, 18th Century 清中期 外$1,200
Sep 29TopwellsA Pair of Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Baluster Vases, Qianlong Period 18th Century$800
7 days LeftStunning Arts Auction & Appraisal 3Pcs Export Famille Rose Porcelain Wares 18thCCA$300(1 bid)