Sold2016Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Punch Bowl 4.25''x10''.Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Punch Bowl 4.25''x10''. Polychrome enameled bowl with blossoming lotus and chrysanthemum flowers. Slight cracking to base. 18th century, Qing dynasty.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain BowlChinese famille verte porcelain bowl, on hardwood stand. [Bowl: 5 x 13 (dia) inches; Stand: 2 7/8 x 8 1/2 (dia) inches]. Bowl with allover wear.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Famille Verte Warrior Porcelain Jar 12''x10''.Chinese Famille Verte Warrior Porcelain Jar 12''x10''. A large polychrome enameled jar with scenes of warriors on horseback. Pierced carved rosewood lid. Blue underglaze double ring Kangxi commemoratiSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN WASH BOWLCHINESE FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN WASH BOWL, LATE 19TH C., W 5", DIA 15 3/4" Oval with central landscape reserve with Chinese figures, scrolling mother-of-pearl design.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese famille verte porcelain bowl. H: 2.25" D: 4.5"Chinese famille verte porcelain bowl. H: 2.25" D: 4.5"See Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Chinese Porcelain Famille Verte Covered Bowl19th C. Chinese porcelain famille verte covered bowl, 5.5in by 10.75inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Bowl - Carp Dragon Hawk19th cen, measurs 8.5" in diameter, 3.4" in height, has rim chips; Provenace: from a New Haven, Ct EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Bowl with Beasts on Turquoise Ground Jiaqing MarkChinese Famille Verte Bowl with Five Auspicious Beasts on Turquoise Ground, Jiaqing Mark, D 17.5 cm(6.7 in.)x H 8 cm(3.2 in.),Preview from Dec. 11th to 15th from 1:00 PM TO 5:00 PM Eastern Time, LocatSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain BowlIntricate interior design and exterior rose design. Overhang lip. Repaired. 16"dia X 5.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Bowl.A Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Bowl. Bearing a scalloped rim with a slight relief and a stamped four-character mark on the underside 2.5" x 8.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain BowlChinese famille verte porcelain bowl having cartouches with scenes of animal and scholar objects, unmarked. [5" H x 12" Diam.]. A few small cracks, some repainting and wear to decoration.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain BowlDESCRIPTION: Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Bowl decorated along body with lime and dark green leaves and butterfly accents. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H: 8" W: 10.5" - CONDITION:See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Famille Verte Bowl,19th. CenturyA Chinese famille verte porcelain bowl with a 6-character Kangxi mark on the bottom. The sides depict guardian lions amongst floral tracery. Dimensions are: 3 1/4 inches tall X 5 1/8 inches wide. AllSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Fish Bowl19th cen, star crack in the bowl, measures 2.5"h 1.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Low Bowl.A Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Low Bowl. Decorated with a motif of dragons and flaming pearls to the perimeter, with a glazed leaf mark on the underside 3.5" x 10.25"See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Scalloped BowlChinese Famille Verte Porcelain Scalloped Bowl. Having an all over hand painted motif of sages being serviced by attendants. 4.5 inches x 13.5 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Antique Famille Verte Porcelain BowlA Chinese Antique Famille Verte Porcelain Bowl: of globular form with a crane standing amid lotus and lily pads, of Minguo Period, presented on a wood stand; Size: D: 5"See Sold Price
Sold2019YONGZHENG FAMILLE JAUNE MONOCHROME BOWLDimensions: 2-3/8" H x 3-5/8" Dia. Chinese Qing Dynasty Period, Yongzheng famille verte monochrome porcelain bowl. The porcelain potted with a shallow body, of a shallow vessel, broad wide cavetto, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE CHINESE KANGXI PERIOD FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAINA LARGE CHINESE KANGXI PERIOD FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN BOWL, circa 1700, the sides painted with floral arrangements, 12.2in diameter & 5.4in high.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Porcelain Figural Motif Bowl with StandChinese. A Famille Verte porcelain bowl with figural scenes on carved wood stand. Unmarked. Approx. h. 4.625", diam. 3.375" (bowl); h. 3.5", w. 8.375" (stand). Provenance: From the Lifetime CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021FAMILLE VERTE DRAGON BOWLMeasurements: Height: 7.5 cm Diam: 16.5 cm Chinese Qing Dynasty Period, QianLong Famille Verte Dragon Porcelain Bowl. Potted with a shallow body, has an open mouth, straight upper mouth rim, deep arceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Qing Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose/Verte BowlsTwo Qing Chinese porcelain famille rose/verte bowls, 5.25in by 2inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Famille Verte Porcelain BowlAntique Famille Verte Porcelain Bowl. Diameter: 10.5" Height: 4.1"See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Lily Pad BowlChinese Famille Verte porcelain lily pad raised bowl, decorated with flowers and crickets, marked. 2.5" H x 9" diameterSee Sold Price
1 day LeftAGOPBChinese Kangxi Famille Verte Porcelain Shallow Shell Form Bowl, metal strip mounted$750
2 days LeftOcean Auction HouseChinese famille verte porcelain vase Qing dynasty Kangxi Mark & Period$1,900
Featured2 days LeftOcean Auction HouseChinese famille rose porcelain bowl pair Qing dynasty Qianlong Mark & Period$950
2 days LeftOcean Auction HouseChinese famille rose porcelain bowl pair Qing dynasty Yongzheng Mark & Period$950
2 days LeftOcean Auction HouseChinese famille rose porcelain bowl pair Qing dynasty Yongzheng Mark & Period$300
2 days LeftOcean Auction HouseChinese famille rose porcelain bowl pair Qing dynasty Yongzheng Mark & Period$1,500
2 days LeftOcean Auction HouseChinese famille rose porcelain bowl pair Qing dynasty Kangxi Mark & Period$300