Sold2022Chinese fine archaic vesselChinese vintage archaic fine heavy bronze vessel. H: 11" x W: 7.25." Estate of European family.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese fine bronze vesselChinese fine bronze lidded vessel, in form of mythical beast. H: 9.25" x W: 11."See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese fine bronze vesselChinese fine bronze carved vessel. H: 11.8" x W: 6.6." Estate of Japanese collector.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese fine bronze vesselChinese fine bronze carved vessel. H: 4.2" x W: 10.5." Estate of Japanese collector. Previously exhibited in Japan in early 1900s.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese fine bronze vesselChinese fine bronze vessel, with carved inscription. H: 5.2" x W: 9.25."See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese bronze fine vesselChinese bronze fine handled vessel. H: 10.5" x W: 8."See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese fine bronze vesselChinese fine bronze carved vessel. H: 10.2" x W: 6.2."See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese fine bronze vesselChinese fine bronze gilted vessel. H: 15.25" x W: 9.2."See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese important bronze vesselChinese fine important bronze vessel. H: 6" x W: 15." Estate of Japanese collector. Exhibited in Japanese in early 1900s.See Sold Price
Jun 12BonhamsRHYTON ARCHAÏSANT EN JADE VERT ÉPINARD SCULPTÉ Époque Qianlong (1736-1795) (2)€20,000