Sold2020Christo, mixed media multiple, 1998Christo, mixed media multiple, 1998, Christo (Bulgarian/French, b. 1935) and Jeanne-Claude (French, 1935-2009), "Ravioli di Tonno Marco Polo (white)", glazed ceramic bowl, published by Buon Ricardo AmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Dresden Capo di Monte Porcelain Thirteen PieceDresden Capo di Monte Style Porcelain Thirteen Piece Centerpiece. Featuring a centerpiece of four goddesses or muses atop a pink and turquoise circular pedestal base headed by ram heads, surmounted bySee Sold Price
Sold2016GIO PONTI Una console per l'Hotel Parco deiGIO PONTI Una console per l'Hotel Parco dei Principi, esecuzione DASSI, 1964. Legno di frassino, ottone, formica. Cm 76 (h) x 120 x 35. A console for the Parco dei Principi Hotel manufactured by DASSISee Sold Price
Sold2021TONI ZUCCHERI, VENINI Un vaso "Giada" in vetroTONI ZUCCHERI, VENINI Un vaso "Giada" in vetro marrone rosso con decoro di filamenti metallici, 1964 Marca all'acido "venini murano italia". Etichetta originale della manifattura Altezza cm. 29.5 LettSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti "Alato" footed vase, by Richard-GinoriGio Ponti "Alato" footed vase, by Richard-Ginori Pittoria Di Doccia, Italian porcelain vase, marked with artist & manufacturer mark, decorated with airplanes in clouds, height is 7 3/8", in good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIOVANNI MICHELUCCI Una credenza della serieGIOVANNI MICHELUCCI Una credenza della serie 'Torbecchia' per POLTRONOVA, circa 1964. Legno di noce, firma dell'Autore impressa a fuoco. Cm 84,5 (h) x 200 x 54. Letteratura: Domus 426 (maggio 1965), pSee Sold Price
Sold20231964 Texaco 72" Gasoline Porcelain ID Sign72" DSP porcelain sign has good color and gloss. The sign has scratches, chips, dings and wear throughout. Both sides are in similar condition. The lower edge is marked 3-2-64 Made in USA. PLEASE NOTESee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr. of 19th C. Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose Garden SeatsPr. of 19th C. Chinese porcelain famille rose "man di jiao" garden seats, 18.5inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gae AulentiTavolo basso mod. Jumbo_x000D_ Elementi ad incastro in marmo di Carrara._x000D_ Prod. Knoll dal 1964_x000D_ cm 36x114x114 Literature: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Yrjo KukkapuroDue poltrone articolate e girevoli mod. Karuselli Fibra di vetro, acciaio cromato, pelle. Prod. Haimi, Finlandia, 1964 ca. Etichetta adesiva del produttore. cm 90x78x90 Literature: Domus, n. 440, gennSee Sold Price
Sold2021FONTANA ARTE Una lampada a sospensione "2356",FONTANA ARTE Una lampada a sospensione "2356", 1964. Ottone, vetro opalino satinato. Altezza cm 70, diametro diffusore cm 50. A hanging light, "2356" model, 1964. Brass and frosted opaline glass. HeigSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) Temple (Mailer)ROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) Temple (Mailer) 1964 litografia su carta cm 58x43 sul retro: busta della mostra Roy Lichtenstein, Landscapes, alla Leo Castelli Gallery, October 24 - November 19, 1964, 4See Sold Price
Sold2019MAX INGRAND Due lampade a parete '2311' perMAX INGRAND Due lampade a parete '2311' per FONTANA ARTE, circa 1964. Ottone, cristallo scalpellato, vetro diffusore. Altezza cm 21, larghezza 17, profondità 10. A pair of wall lights, '2311' modelSee Sold Price
Sold2017FONTANA ARTE Una lampada a sospensione "2356",FONTANA ARTE Una lampada a sospensione "2356", 1964. Ottone, vetro opalino satinato. Altezza cm 70, diametro diffusore cm 50. A hanging light, "2356" model, 1964. Brass and frosted opaline glass. HeigSee Sold Price
Sold2017FONTANA ARTE Una lampada a sospensione "2356",FONTANA ARTE Una lampada a sospensione "2356", 1964. Ottone, vetro opalino satinato. Altezza cm 70, diametro diffusore cm 50. A hanging light, "2356" model, 1964. Brass and frosted opaline glass. HeigSee Sold Price
Sold2017A pair of porcelain vases, blue background with giltcorpo e coperchio in porcellana con ricca applicazione di bronzi dorati e anse a testa leonina con anelli e festoni a pelle leonina, pomi a pigna e basi a foglie d’acanto e greca, cm 29x26x42 (See Sold Price
Sold2018A group of monochrome porcelain vases (defects) China,A group of monochrome porcelain vases (defects) China, 19th century (h. max. 14 cm.) IT Gruppo di vasetti in porcellana monocroma (difetti) Cina, secolo XIX (h. max. 14 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021FIGURA DI GUANDIA Famille Verte porcelain Guandi, China, Qing Dynasty, 19th century. h cm 27x11See Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN KPM PORCELAIN PLAQUE MADONNA AFTER RAPHAELAn antique German KPM hand painted porcelain plaque, The Sistine Madonna, also called the Madonna di San Sisto, after the original oil painting by Raphael Santi, Italian, 1483 to 1520. Circa: early 20See Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese Antique 'Lingbi-Simulated' Porcelain MountainA Chinese Antique 'Lingbi-Simulated' Porcelain Mountain .S/49*46CM .Provenance: From Yu You ren collection Is the collection of Mr. Peng, peng yu you-ren (April 11, 1879 - November 10, 1964), one of tSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese Antique 'Lingbi-Simulated' Porcelain MountainA Chinese Antique 'Lingbi-Simulated' Porcelain Mountain .S/34*29CM .Provenance: From Yu You ren collection Is the collection of Mr. Peng, peng yu you-ren (April 11, 1879 - November 10, 1964), one of tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christo and Jeanne-Claude, Plates for RemiChristo and Jeanne-Claude Plates for Remi restaurant, set of ten 1964 / 1998printed plates 1.5 h × 10 dia in (4 × 25 cm) These plates were designed for Remi restaurant in New York.See Sold Price
Sold2020FIGURA DI SCOIATTOLO IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA,raffigurante uno scoiattolo nei modi di Meissen, unito ad ALTRE TRE FIGURE DI SCOIATTOLO; restauri e mancanze Alt. massima cm 20, larg. massima cm 20 A PORCELAIN SQUIRREL, 19TH-20TH CENTURY, TOGETHERSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ingersoll Watches Porcelain Di-Cut Flange Sign (TAC)rate 7.5, 17" x 9", Double Sided Porcelain Flange Sign, Early, Nice Color and Gloss, shows some wear and chips, cool Di-Cut Flange, TAC #046731See Sold Price
21 hrs LeftArt La RosaGinori di Doccia (Sesto Fiorentino 1735) - Beautiful porcelain dinner service for 12 with serving€500
7 days LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersMOORHEN CHICK AND WATER LILY ROYAL WORCESTER PORCELAIN FIGURE GROUP$40(2 bids)
Featured20 hrs LeftHoller and HammerOriginal 1957 Mobil Pegasus Cookie Cutter Porcelain Advertising 8' Service Station Sign$7,000(6 bids)
5 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryANTIQUE CHINESE PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLE YANGZHOU SCHOOL 18-19C QIANLONG MARK$100(1 bid)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsDOUBLE-SIDED PORCELAIN PABST BEER NEON ADVERTISING SIGN W/ ORIGINAL CAN$1,600(4 bids)