Sold2023Clementine Hunter (In the style) Oil on canvas - FramedI. ° Artist: Clementine Hunter ° Condition: good general condition ° Listing: Private Collection II. 1. The word "In the style of" is used for a work by an unknown creator who has created a cSee Sold Price
2023Clementine HunterOil on canvas framed 34 1/2 x 24 3/4 in, (Art 31 x 21 1/4 in),manner of Clementine Hunter (pronounced Clementeen; late December 1886 or early January 1887 – January 1, 1988) was a self-taught BSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine HunterOil on canvas framed 34 1/2 x 24 3/4 in, (Art 31 x 21 1/4 in),manner of Clementine Hunter (pronounced Clementeen; late December 1886 or early January 1887 – January 1, 1988) was a sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Clementine Hunter, Attributed: Farmer a Leading MuleClementine Reuben Hunter (American, 1887 - 1987) Attributed: Farmer a Leading Mule. (Here God Holy Book), 1963. Oil on canvas board, initialed lower right, framed. Notes in pencil about the painting vSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine HunterOil on canvas 32 x 25 in framed (canvas 30 x 24 in) manner of Clementine Hunter (pronounced Clementeen) (late December 1886 or early January 1887 – January 1, 1988) was a self-taught Black folkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine HunterOil on canvas 32 x 21 in framed (canvas 31 x 20 in) manner of Clementine Hunter (pronounced Clementeen) (late December 1886 or early January 1887 – January 1, 1988) was a self-taught Black folk artiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Zinnias", oil on canvas, monogrammed lower right, 30 in. x 24 in., framed. Note: This lot has been authenticated by renowned Clementine Hunter experSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988) , "Wake", oil on canvas board, monogrammed lower right, inscribed en verso, 18 in. x 24 in., framed . Provenance: Estate of Esther Bondio Prattini (19See Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Funeral", oil on canvas board, monogrammed lower right, titled en verso, 16 in. x 20 in., framed. Note: This painting has been authenticated by renoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Cookout", oil on canvas board, monogrammed lower right, partial sketch en verso, 18 in. x 24 in., framed, overall 22 in. x 28 in. x 1 in. Note: ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Zinnias", oil on canvas board, monogrammed lower right, 14 in. x 10 in., framed, overall 15 1/2 in. x 11 3/4 in. x 1 in. Note: This lot has been autSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Wedding", oil on canvas, monogrammed lower right, inscribed and partial sketch en verso, 12 x 16 in., framed . Provenance: Estate of Esther Bondio PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Angel", oil on canvas board, monogrammed lower right, inscribed "Angel" and "T. Whitehead" en verso, 8 in. x 10 in., framed, 10 3/4 in. x 12 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Clementine Hunter (US/Louisiana, 1886/87-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886/87-1988) "Red, Yellow and Blue Bird" three oils on canvas boards each monogramed lower right, two framed examples with "La Belle Galerie, New Orleans, LA" lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Hauling Cotton", oil on canvas, monogrammed lower right, inscribed and partial sketch en verso, 18 in. x 24 in., framed . Provenance: Estate of EsthSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Court Room", oil on canvas, monogrammed mid-right, inscribed and partial sketch en verso, 18 in. x 24 in., framed . Provenance: Estate of Esther BonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Pecan Picking", oil on canvas board, monogrammed mid-right, 16 in. x 20 in., framed, overall 18 1/2 in. x 22 1/2 in. x 1 in. Note: This lot has beenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Cotton Picking", oil on canvas board, monogrammed lower right, 18 in. x 24 in., framed. Note: This work has been authenticated by renowned ClementinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Cotton Picking", oil on canvas board, monogrammed lower right, 18 in. x 24 in., framed. Note: This work has been authenticated by renowned ClementinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Melrose Plantation", oil on canvas board, monogrammed mid-left, 18 in. x 24 in., framed. Note: This work has been authenticated by renowned ClementiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Haulin' Cotton", oil on canvas board, monogrammed mid-right, 12 in. x 16 in., framed, overall 13 in. x 17 in. x 5/8 in. Note: This lot has been authSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Wash Day", oil on canvas board, monogrammed mid-right, 18 in. x 24 in., framed. Note: This work has been authenticated by renowned Clementine HunterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "The Fight", oil on canvas board, monogrammed lower right, 14 in. x 18 in., framed. Note: This work has been authenticated by renowned Clementine HunSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsParisian Street Scene, An Oil On Canvas Framed Painting By Caroline Burnett, Signed$1,500
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Large Victorian Norwich School Oil Thatched Cottages in Rural Landscape, framed 1876$1,200
Featured2 days LeftJasper521970’s Huge French Expressionist Green Landscape Avenue of Trees, signed oil C. 1974$900
Featured2 days LeftJasper521950's French Oil Painting Fishermen in Boat at Sea Breton Coastline Houses 1950's$1,200
2 days LeftJasper52Vintage French Signed Oil Painting Lilac Flowers in Original Mid Century Frame$600
2 days LeftJasper52Atmospheric & Moody Scottish Highlands Landscape, signed oil Misty Mountain Glen$1,400
2 days LeftJasper52Summer in the Scottish Highlands Original 1917 Oil Painting Listed Artist 1917$850
2 days LeftJasper52Garden Lake Landscape with Bridge over Water Signed Impressionist Oil Painting$460
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryMark Rothko Russian / American 1903 - 1970 in the style of Oil on canvas painting Appraisal Pollock$300(2 bids)
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryMark Rothko Russian / American 1903 - 1970 in the style of Oil on canvas painting Appraisal Pollock$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. Oil On Canvas William-Adolphe Bouguereau Style Framed Painting$600
2 days LeftJasper52Cypress Trees in Provence Woodland Summer Landscape 1960's Golden French Oil 1960's$1,000
2 days LeftJasper52Colourful Abstract, Artisan Style, Expressionist Original Oil Painting c.1980s$1,100
2 days LeftJasper52English Dog Oil Painting Boxer Dog beside Open Fireplace in Home Signed Original$850