Sold2022GONG DE TEMPLEGONG DE TEMPLE en bronze, de forme ronde, les faces décorées en leur centre d'une fleur de lotus épanouie, entourée de deux frises concentriques animées de tiges enrouléeSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOUCLES D'OREILLES DORMEUSES DIAMANTBOUCLES D'OREILLES DORMEUSES DIAMANT Elles sont de forme ronde pavées de diamants taille brillant (TA). Un diamant à la bélière. Monture en or jaune 14K et argent. Poids brut : 6,6See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973) – MADOURA PICADOR,Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973) – MADOURA PICADOR, 1952. Assiette de forme ronde en terre de faïence blanche, décor à la paraffine oxydée vert et noir et émail blanc. Cachet eSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNÉES 1900ANNÉES 1900 SAUTOIR ET PENDENTIF SOUVENIR Il est formé de maillons olives filigranés retient un médaillon souvenir de forme ronde à décor floral. Poids brut : 53,60 gr. LSee Sold Price
Sold2022TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS - ANNÉES 1930TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS - ANNÉES 1930 BAGUE MARGUERITE DIAMANTS Elle est de forme ronde portant au centre un diamant taille brillant (DT) dans un entourage de plus petits diamants. Monture en platiSee Sold Price
Sold2022TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS - ANNÉES 1935TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS - ANNÉES 1935 DEUX BOUTONS RUBIS DIAMANTS Ils sont de forme ronde à décor d'écailles, ornés de petits rubis et surmontés d'un diamant taille brillanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean MASSIER (1877-1937) Vase de forme cornet en terre de faïence blanche émailléeJean MASSIER (1877-1937) Vase de forme cornet en terre de faïence blanche émaillée vert et ocre en coulures. Décor de quatre têtes d’éléphants en ronde bosse.See Sold Price
Sold2015Statuette en bronze ciselé et doré figurant unStatuette en bronze ciselé et doré figurant Vajradarha à 12 bras tenant un vajra et une cloche gantha, assis en yabyum sur un socle en forme de double lotus et enlaçant sa çaktiTibet, XIXe - XIXeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Late 19th Century School Vue de Pont Manech, Brittany, France, 1897Late 19th Century School Vue de Pont Manech, Brittany, France, 1897 Inscribed Assam and dated 1897 (lr) Oil on canvas 26 7/8 x 36 1/4 inches (68.3 x 92 cm) Provenance: Galerie Gloux, Concarneau CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to George Seurat, Le Pont de CourbevoieThis artwork shows the same landscape as Georges Seurat's painting Le Pont de Courbevoie from 1886–1887 in the Courtauld Gallery, London. In contrast to the painting, the human figures are missing,See Sold Price
Sold2022Aspevig, Clyde (1951- ), Pont de AlmaAspevig, Clyde (1951- ), Pont de Alma, oil on board, 13 1/2 x 17 1/2, signed lower left: C. Aspevig verso: signed, titled, dated, Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gustav Likan (Yugoslavian, 1912-1998) 'Pont de Neuf' Oil on CanvasGustav Likan (Yugoslavian, 1912-1998) 'Pont de Neuf' Oil on Canvas 1977, signed 'Likan 77' within image on the canvas of an artist depicted painting the scene, lower right quadrant, in a gold-tone wooSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Eugene Louis Boudin (French, 1824-1898) Oil Painting on Board Panel Le Pont De RochereuterieSigned Eugene Louis Boudin (French, 1824-1898) Oil Painting on Board Panel Le Pont De Rochereuterie. Signed and titled lower right, measures H: 9" x W: 12", 5" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pendentif de chasseur de forme géométrique agrémentéPendentif de chasseur de forme géométrique agrémenté d'une double nervure centrale. Ivoire patiné brun mat. Lobi, Burkina Faso 16cm Spécimen réalisé dans de l'ivoire d'Eléphant spp (ElephantiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Dali Re-Creation Pont De l'ArcheveckeRe-creation of French Artist Louis Dali's (1905-2001) Oil on Canvas Painting Pont de L'Archaveche Notre Dame; an impressionistic Paris street scene depicting Notre Dame Cathedral along the Seine withSee Sold Price
Sold2019REVOL, Jean. Signed Oil On Canvas "Le Pont De LaCite". Signed verso (Jean Revol France 1929). From a Westchester storage. - Dimensions: 44" x 56"See Sold Price
SoldFrench School (19th Century) Pont de l'Alma, Paris (framed 47.0 x 60.0 x 6.5 cm (18 1/2 x 23 5/...French School (19th Century) Pont de l'Alma, Paris unsigned; inscribed indistinctly 'Vue prise du Pont de l'Alma [...] / 7 juin 1889 Exposition / Exposition 1889' (in pencil on the reverse); inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2016G. Bricard French 20th C Pont De Breson, MartiguesG. Bricard French 20th Century Pont De Breson, Martigues oil on canvas painting. Signed lower left. Sight size: 19 x 23 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Girol, Le Pont de la TournellePaul Girol (French, 1911-1988)Le Pont de la Tournelleoil on canvassigned lower right P. GIROL, with gallery label to reverse Schoneman Galleries, Inc., New York, NY, titled to reverse.18 x 21 1/2iSee Sold Price
Sold2016ECOLE MODERNE OIL 1917 PONT DE LARCHE1917 Ecole Moderne, Huile Sur Carton (Oil on Board) of a Arched Bridge - Pont de L' Arche. Inscribed en verso. A true French Ecole Moderne Beaux Artes Oil Painting. Faint signature, illigible. PurchasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lucotte #827 French Pont de BateauxFrench Pont de Bateaux circa 1930s, 4 horse team with 2 conducteurs uniformed as Artillerie Train of the Line.. With very fragile thin wood painted pontoon & 5 natural wood planks. Wagon of wood & leaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gilbert Bria, Le Pont de BrumeOil on canvas. Signed lower right. Signed and titled rear. Gilbert Bria (born 1933). Approx. 24" x 29" unframed, 33" x 38" framed. From a New Rochelle estate of a French art dealer. (6221)See Sold Price
Sold2021JOSE PALMEIRO, LITHOGRAPH, "PONT DE CRETEIL"JOSE PALMEIRO, SPANISH, 1903 - 84, LITHOGRAPH, H 19.5" W 24" "PONT DE CRETEIL" PENCIL SIGNED Limited Edition. #99/125 José Palmeiro was born in Madrid and followed the tradition of French ImpressioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul de Pont after Anthony Van Dyck 3 engravingsPaul de Pont after Anthony Van Dyck- Henricus Van Baelen; Joannes Wildens; Henricus Steenwyck- 3 engravings, 'H. Van Baelen' with a horizontal crease through center of image, staining in margin and taSee Sold Price
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPaire de brûle-parfums d'époque Empire, en bronze doré et ciselé, h. 61 cmCHF 4,000
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Cartier Must De Ronde in Gold Vermeil over Silver w/Sapphires, Rubies,Tsavorites, Diamonds$2,200
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesChanel, minaudière Perle en plexi couleur perlée, bandoulière à chaînette et cuir entrelacé,CHF 700
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Loulou De La Falaise, Hotel Pont-Royal, Paris, 1987$100
Jun 12BonhamsPETITE BOÎTE COUVERTE EN FORME DE TORTUE Japon, période Meiji (1868-1912) ou Taisho (1...€800
Jun 12BonhamsRARE PETIT BRÛLE-PARFUM EN FORME DE LOTUS EN GRÈS À GLAÇURE AMBRE XIe-XIIIe ...€650