Sold2023Coca-Cola Kay Displays Frame & PosterAmerican. 1940s. Gold painted wood with stamped tin plaque at bottom. Artwork signed by illustration artist Gil Elvgren. The poster is an authorized modern reprint of a 1950s original. 29"H x 39.5"L.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: COCA-COLA KAY DISPLAYS FRAMES.The first lot still has the wooden Coca-Cola badge at the front, with nice scrolled edges. It appears to be missing a couple pieces of the frame. The second is complete and intact with an excellent emSee Sold Price
Sold2016COCA-COLA KAY DISPLAY FRAMEVertical wood frame with emblem; for approximately 52" x 29" cardboard; VG-EXSee Sold Price
Sold2023COCA-COLA KAY DISPLAYS FRAME.Kay Displays wooden frame. CONDITION: The frame is in excellent structural shape with only minor scratching to be noted. The tin emblem at the bottom is in perfect condition. Condition: (Very Good). DSee Sold Price
Sold2019Coca Cola Kay Display In FrameDS Cardboard. It has average colors. It shows areas of light discoloration and minor wear. The frame shows discoloration, wear, and minor flaws throughout. It displays well. Measures: 32.25"x21" RatinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 4: Coca-Cola Kay Display Advertising Frames.Included are two smaller frames that retain their original metal plaques on the front and two slightly larger frames of a different style. There is some soiling and chipping to the frames but they preSee Sold Price
Sold2016Coca-Cola Kay-Display Wooden Frame.In very good condition with the original metal medallion at the bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2022COCA-COLA CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPH IN KAY DISPLAYS FRAME.The Coca-Cola bottle emblem is still there and intact, but does have some scratching to it. The cardboard itself is in excellent condition with just a couple areas of paint loss. It has a great graphiSee Sold Price
Sold2023COCA-COLA CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPH W/ KAY DISPLAYS FRAME.Maker's marked "Niagra Litho Co." C. 1940's Coca-Cola cardboard lithograph. CONDITION: The cardboard has fair color throughout the graphic, with areas of staining in the field. The piece has multipleSee Sold Price
Sold20221942 COCA-COLA CARDBOARD POSTER IN ORIGINAL KAY DISPLAYS FRAME.The cardboard itself is in superior condition, with excellent graphics of a man and woman building a snowman while enjoying a Coca-Cola. The color is nearly flawless and there is no visible damage. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2024COCA-COLA 50TH ANNIVERSARY CARDBOARD SIGN IN KAY DISPLAY FRAMESSC. A nice example of this desirable cardboard sign, celebrating the 50th Anniversary of the Coca-Cola Company. The sign features two women throughout the first 50 years of Coca-Cola's history. CONDISee Sold Price
Sold2022SPECTACULAR COCA-COLA CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPH IN THE ORIGINAL KAY DISPLAYS FRAME.This is an excellent depiction of a man covering a woman holding a bottle of Coca-Cola in a towel. There are multiple areas of restoration to the cardboard throughout the field of the sign. The main aSee Sold Price
Sold202250TH ANNIVERSARY COCA-COLA CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPH EASEL BACK DISPLAY.This 50th Anniversary Coca-Cola easel back displayed in a Kay Displays frame. The frame is original and in excellent condition, with just minor paint tarnish to the metal emblem at the bottom. The carSee Sold Price
Sold2019Coca Cola Framed SignDouble sided cardboard sign in original Kay display frame. It has great color with minor fading and color loss. The original frame is in great shape with minor flaws. Overall it displays well with greSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coca-Cola Sign, Have A Coke, litho on cdbd by Edwards &Coca-Cola Sign, Have A Coke, litho on cdbd by Edwards & Deutsch, c.1946, in wood Kay Displays frame, Exc+ cond w/great color & surface gloss, some small pin holes to margins, frame Good+ cond w/some wSee Sold Price
Sold20221957 CARDBOARD COCA-COLA LITHOGRAPH.Housed in an original aluminum Kay Displays frame. This litho reads "Me Too" and features a graphic of a boy staring at a Coca-Cola bottle. There is some staining and fade to the color throughout, butSee Sold Price
Sold2022THINGS GO BETTER WITH COCA-COLA 1960'S CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPH.Housed in an original Kay Displays frame. This piece is a great graphical piece of a man enjoying a bottle of Coca-Cola while gardening. There are a couple surface scratches and staining to the white.See Sold Price
17 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsCoca Cola Fountain Sundries Multi-Piece DS Porcelain Sign w/ Frame$1,100(5 bids)
17 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsDrink Coca Cola Delicious and Refreshing DS Porcelain Sign w/ Frame & Arm$800(2 bids)
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryCoca Cola Caravan Truck & Mobil 1 Racing Car CarrierSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsExceptional 1937 Drink Coca Cola Ice Cold Die Cut DS Tin Sign w/ Bottle$475(9 bids)
17 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsDrink Coca Cola Fountain Service DS Porcelain Die Cut Sign w/ Bracket$1,200(7 bids)
17 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsOutstanding 1951 Drink Coca Cola "Breakfast" SS Tin Sign w/ Bacon & Egg Graphics$350(4 bids)
17 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsScarce Drink Coca Cola "Quality You Trust" SS Tin Sign w/ Bottle & Sprite Boy$550(3 bids)
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationRush Limbaugh V Loop Gold 100% Silk Tie No Boundaries Collection, in display frameCA$50
17 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsAmazing 1951 Drink Coca Cola "Breakfast" SS Tin Sign w/ Waffle Graphics$350(5 bids)