Sold2017Huang Gang (Beijing 1961) Komposition. Mischtechnik undHuang Gang (Beijing 1961) Komposition. Mischtechnik und Lackfarben auf Holz. Unten rechts signiert in Pinyin und chinesischen Schriftzeichen, datiert 2001. 60x60 cm. Gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2020VOGEL, STEFAN 1981 Fürth Title: "Ich und einVOGEL, STEFAN1981 FürthTitle: "Ich und ein kleiner Teil der Wirklicheit". Date: 2015. Technique: Mischtechnik und Collage auf Leinwand. Measurement: 59,5 x 50cm. NotSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Coignard Etching CollageJames Coignard (France, 1925-2008). Collage style Carborundum etching. Signed in pencil lower center and numbered 64/95. 29" x 22" (with frame 39 1/2" x 31 1/4").See Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES COIGNARD ETCHING WITH COLLAGE SIGNEDJames Coignard (French, 1925-2008) carborundum etching with collage. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 25/75 lower left. Measures 27" (68.5cm) x 20" (51cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023JAMES COIGNARD (1925-2008) CARBORUNDUM W/ COLLAGECarborundum etching with collage on thick handmade paper. Signed, numbered 10/95. Dimensions: H 26.25" x W 19.5" Condition: Good, fresh. Never been framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020VOGEL, STEFAN 1981 Fürth Title: "Der NttN".VOGEL, STEFAN1981 FürthTitle: "Der NttN". Date: 2015. Technique: Mischtechnik, Collage auf Leinwand und Stoff, auf Holz aufgezogen. Measurement: 60,5 x 50cm. NotatioSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Coignard (1925-2008), Untitled triptych, Intaglio and collage in colors on thick handmadeJames Coignard(1925-2008)Untitled triptychIntaglio and collage in colors on very thick handmade paperEdition: 76/85Signed at the lower right of the sheet at right: J. Coignard; numbered lower left onSee Sold Price
Sold2024James Coignard (French, 1925–2008) Carborundum etching with collage on thick handmade paper.James Coignard (French, 1925–2008) Carborundum etching with collage on thick handmade paper. Pencil signed and numbered 76/95. sheet size 26 1/2 x 19 inches, overall Plexi shadow box size 35 x 27 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Coignard Engraving "Par Qui Venait Le Mal"James Coignard (French, 1925-2008) mixed medium collage carborundum engraving titled "Par Qui Venait Le Mal" numbered 12/75, 1988. By Whom Evil Came has two profiles on either side of a stitched bottlSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Coignard Engraving "Perturbation Obliques"James Coignard (French, 1925-2008) mixed medium collage carborundum engraving titled "Perturbation Obliques" numbered 43/75. Oblique Disturbance has dark profile form on bottom of composition near wriSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Coignard Carborundum Engraving "La Poupee"James Coignard (French, 1925-2008) mixed medium collage carborundum engraving on Archers paper "La Poupee" numbered 50/78, 1973. Pale profile figure with newsprint collage. Pencil signed bottom rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Coignard 1981 carborundum 9 color etchingCoignard, James (French, 1925-2008), Untitled, 1981, etching in carborundum in 9 colors, with manual interventions and one collage, 39.5 x 25.5 inches, pencil signed and numbered 22/50, from a total eSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Rizzi The world will be watching. 1998. Farboffset und 3D Collage auf BFK Rives (mit demRizzi, James The world will be watching. 1998. Farboffset und 3D Collage auf BFK Rives (mit dem Trockenstempel). 66 x 54,8 cm (66 x 54,8 cm). Signiert, datiert, betitelt und bezeichnet "A/P XIX/ L". PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Greis, Otto o.T. (informelle Komposition). 1953. Mischtechnik auf leichtem, bräunlichen Karton.Greis, Ottoo.T. (informelle Komposition). 1953. Mischtechnik auf leichtem, bräunlichen Karton. 29,8 x 23,8 cm. Signiert und datiert. Punktuell auf Unterlage montiert und unter Glas gerahmt. - VerSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Coignard (French 1925-2008), "Geometries AvtoorJames Coignard (French 1925-2008), "Geometries Avtoor d'un Prealable" 1982 "Etude de verticalite", mixed media, carborundum, aquatint with collage and hand coloring, signed and numbered in pencil alonSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAMES COIGNARD, FRENCH (B. 1925) CARBORUNDUM"Reposte." Carborundum etching on handmade paper with collage. Signed, numbered HC VIII/X. Dimensions: H 25.75" x W 20.25" Condition: Some separation bottom right corner.See Sold Price
Sold2023JAMES COIGNARD, FRENCH (1925-2008) DIPTYCHCarborundum etching with collage. Right piece pencil signed lower right corner, both with number 7/85. Dimensions: (Each) H 26" x W 20" Condition: Appear to have never been framed. Some irregularitiesSee Sold Price
Sold2017James Coignard (1925-2008) FrenchARCHITECTURES: STRUCTURE OUVERTURE (S.507), color carborundum gravure with pencil drawing and painting lower center and collage and string binding, signed in pencil, numbered 24/55, sheet 39 1/4 x 25See Sold Price
Sold2023James Coignard (1925-2008) FrenchUNTITLED, color carborundum gravure with collage, signed and numbered 30/50 in pencil, image 25 ½ x 40”, full margins, frame 33 ½ x 48” with glass with glass crack lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2020James Coignard (1925-2008) FrenchOUVERTURE VERTICALE (S.397), 1979, color carborundum gravure with collage and string, signed in pencil, numbered 32/75, published by Vision Nouvelle, Paris, sheet 25 ½ x 19 ¾”, fraSee Sold Price
Sold2016James Coignard (French, 1925-2008)James Coignard (French, 1925-2008), "Ouverture en bleu", 1980, aquatint, etching, carborundum and collage on paper, pencil signed and numbered, 28 from the edition of 50, 40"h x 26"w (sheet) ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Coignard, French , Les Jumeaux - Otages sur Rouges, intaglio with embossing and collage, ed.James CoignardFrenchLes Jumeaux - Otages sur Rougesintaglio with embossing and collage, ed. 42/75signed and numbered in pencil, framed.Purchased: Alex Rosenberg Gallery, 20 W. 57th St., New York, N.YSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Coignard (1925-2008) FrenchLE POINT DU FEU (Sonnet 166), 1973, color carborundum gravure with collage, signed and numbered 33/75 in pencil, plate 18 ½ x 26 ¼”, full margins, frame 27 ¼ x 34 ½&rSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Coignard, Ouverture VerticaleARTIST: James Coignard (1925-2008) MEDIUM: Color Carborundum Gravure, Collage, String DATE: 1979 DIMENSIONS: 25.5 x 19.25 in. (image); 34.375 x 28.5 in. (framed) EDITION: 62/75 SIGNATURE: Signed in peSee Sold Price
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGaul, Winfred o.T. (Keil und Quadrat). 1965. Mischtechnik mit Collage und Buntstift auf Karton. 65 x€400
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRichter, Hans o.T. (abstrakte Komposition). 1969. Farbaquatinta, Carborundum und Collage auf Lana€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLaabs, Hans o.T. (Abstrakte Komposition). 1987. Gouache und Blei sowe Farbstift mit Collage auf€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHCoignard, James Chute sur rouge. 1991. Carborundum auf kräftigem Velin. 74 x 57 cm. Signiert€240
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHCoignard, James Architecture. 1991. Carborundum auf festem Velin. 80 x 60 cm (89 x 70 cm). Signiert€240
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMiotte, Jean o.T. (abstrakte Komposition in schwarz, rot und weiß). Frühe 1990er Jahre.€800
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLaabs, Hans Weiblicher Akt. 1983. Mischtechnik mit Pastellkreide und Bleistift auf bräunlichem€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKarshan, Linda o.T. (abstrakte Komposition in Schwarz). 1994. Mischtechnik mit Bleistift über€900
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKaus, Max Sylt. 1964. Mischtechnik aus Pastell, Aquarell und Gouache auf Bütten. 53,5 x 75,5€2,400
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBravo, Justo González o.T. (Komposition mit Blau). Um 1995. Mischtechnik auf Velin. 21,1 x 14,1€500
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSiber, Christofer Kochs und Willi o.T. 2003. Mischtechnik mit Öl auf Holz. 40 x 30 cm. Verso€600
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRuden, Dieter 4 Arbeiten. 1968-71. 2 Serigraphien, 1 Offset-Lithographie sowie 1 Mischtechnik mit€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHEglau, Otto Felsen in Japan. 1962. Mischtechnik auf Maschinenbütten. 42,7 x 59,8 cm. Signiert€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHTolu, Vittorio o.T. (geometrische Komposition). 1964. Collage aus weißem Velinkarton auf€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSchoofs, Rudolf o.T. 1979. Mischtechnik mit Kreide auf Arches-Velin (mit Wz. u. Trockenstempel).€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPfeiffer, Henri o.T. 1931. Mischtechnik auf Velinkarton. Sichtmaße 24,5 x 18 cm. Monogrammiert,€500
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKaus, Max Maske. 1950. Mischtechnik auf Vélin. 50 x 39 cm. Unten links in Bleistift signiert€2,000
2 days LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberFriederike PEZOLD (1945). 3 works. "Imitations of the black and white egg mother". 1976/77.€100
2 days LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberHerbert HAMAK (1952). ‘Franziska L'Indifférent’. 1982.€100
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsJames Coignard Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Large Still Life Artwork$1,000
7 days LeftFinarteJames Coignard - Egidio Costantini (Tours 1925-Mougins 2008) - Immagine (..o "il silenzio"), 1978€3,000
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKowaliska, Irene 2 Madonnendarstellungen. 1975 - 1981. Mischtechniken mit Collage und Textil, je auf€400
2 days LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberAnnegret SOLTAU (1946). Portfolio. "Selbst" / "Self". 1975. "Berührungsraum" / "Space of€80(1 bid)