Sold2022Georg Jensen Regitze Silver Blue Jade Drop EarringsMetal : Sterling Silver Designer : Georg Jensen Gemstone : Blue jade Measurements : Earrings are 65mm x 30mm Marked: : GJ 925 S Weight: 7.9 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022REGITZE OVERGAARD FOR GEORG JENSEN - A DANISH SILVER MELON PENDANT NECKLACEREGITZE OVERGAARD FOR GEORG JENSEN - A DANISH SILVER MELON PENDANT NECKLACE 427, of pierced oval form, threaded to a black neoprene necklace. Post-1945 Georg Jensen mark, Copenhagen town mark, silverSee Sold Price
Sold2017Regitze Overgaard Infinity NecklaceSterling silver modernist Infinity necklace by Regitze Overgaard for Georg Jensen, 2012. 5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2017GEORG JENSEN Sterling Modernist INFINITY Bracelet.GEORG JENSEN Sterling Silver Modernist INFINITY Bracelet. Three elongated open interlocking links. Marked #452. Denmark. Danish Modern. Designed by: Regitze Overgaard-- Dimensions: H: 2.25 inches: W:See Sold Price
Sold2021A Georg Jensen No. 337 Silver Covered Bowl and UA Georg Jensen No. 337 Silver Covered Bowl and Underplate Designed by Georg Jensen, Copenhagen, 1919-1927 Marks: (dotted oval-GEORG JENSEN), 1920, GI-830-S, 337, (various) 7-1/2 x 13 x 7-3/4 inches (1See Sold Price
Sold2022Collier platine à maille forçat serti de diamants taille brillant et retenant 2 diamantsLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLIER DE DIAMANTSréalisé avec un motif à festons et noeuds stylisés ornés de diamants taille poire et taille ancienne, le revers du collier d'une époquSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collier années 1940-50 or 585 et platine composé d'un rang de cabochons de rubis avecLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2021(133 pc) Georg Jensen Sterling Caravel PatternFlatware Set By Henning Koppel Solid sterling pieces weigh:153.8ozt (Includes plastic sleeves) Service For (16) plus (5) Serving Pieces (16) Teaspoons 5 7/8"(16) Soup Spoons 6 1/4"(16) Demitasse SpoonSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLIER EN OR, ÉMERAUDES ET DIAMANTSréalisé en mailles grains de riz et une rangée de diamants, au centre stylisé d'une fleur sertie d'une émeraude octogonale pesant environ 7,00 ctSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Jensen (American, 1903-1981) Pyramid & Sun, 1959Alfred Jensen (American, 1903-1981) Pyramid & Sun, 1959 oil and ink on paper on masonite signed Alfred Jensen, titled, and dated (lower edge) 21 x 29 inches. Provenance: Max Protetch, New York EdwardSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early Georg Jensen Pair of Sterling Silver CandlesticksEarly Georg Jensen Pair of Sterling Silver Candlesticks. Signed and numbered 244. 89 ozt. Ht. 8" W 9".See Sold Price
Sold2021GEORG JENSEN STERLING FLATWARE SERVICEAcorn pattern, after 1945, with maker's mark, further marked "Sterling Denmark" comprising: 12 stainless-blade knives (9 inches), 12 stainless-blade butter knives, 12 dinner forks (7 1/2 in.), 12 salaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Splash NecklaceView a video of this lot: Click HereCrafted in 18K yellow gold; measures 18 inches; 1 inch wide; weight 129.70 g.; accompanied by Georg Jensen box.Numbered: Georg Jensen; StamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (1869-1954): Jeune femme, la cordelière de son peignoir en collierHenri Matisse (1869-1954): Jeune femme, la cordelière de son peignoir en collier Etching in black on Arches, 1929, signed and numbered 13/25 in pencil. 11 1/4 x 15 1/8 in. (sheet), 25 1/2 x 27 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred JENSEN (1903-1981) Guatemala - AmericanAlfred JENSEN (1903-1981) ; Temple of Hera Lacinia ; 1960 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 96,5 x 66 cm (38 x 26 in.) ; farme size 100,5 x 70,5 cm (39 1/2 x 27 3/4 in.) ; signed, named and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collier 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles de lierre serties de diamants tailleCollier 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles de lierre serties de diamants taille brillant (total env. 9.4 cts), long. 39 cm, 183gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen, 'Pyramid' silver flatware setGeorg Jensen, 'Pyramid' silver flatware set, Introduced 1926/c.1945, Denmark, sterling silver with stainless steel knife blades, designed by Harald Nielsen in a classic Art Deco style, (119) pieces, iSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Georg Jensen No. 1088B Splash 18K Gold NecklacA Georg Jensen No. 1088B Splash 18K Gold Necklace Designed by Henning Koppel, Copenhagen, late 20th century Marks: (dotted oval-GEORG JENSEN), 750, 1088 B, DENMARK 16-1/4 inches (41.3 cm) 3.65 troy ouSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Georg Jensen Acorn pattern flatware setLarge Georg Jensen Acorn pattern flatware set, 188 pieces, ( Soup spoon: 12 pieces, 18.06 ozt, Tea spoon: 12 pieces, 13.54 ozt, Ice cream spoon: 12 pieces, 11.69 ozt, Fruit spoon: 12 pieces, 12.00 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLIER EN PLATINE, PERLES FINES ET DIAMANTScomposé de quatre rangs de perles fines de diam. de 2,78 à 6,97 mm. environ, les fermoirs en forme de «X» sertis de diamants taille huit huit, accompagnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piaget, ensemble composé d'un collier et d'un bracelet pouvant former sautoir or 750 alternantPiaget, ensemble composé d'un collier et d'un bracelet pouvant former sautoir or 750 alternant des maillons godronnés et d'autres pavés de diamants taille brillant, signés, numSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver SetExceptional Antique Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Tea and Coffee Set Including Teapot, Coffee Pot, Sugar, Creamer, and Original Tray. All Fully Hallmarked and Numbered 2D. Condition: Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2019Georg Jensen, (52) piece sterling fish serviceGeorg Jensen, (52) piece sterling fish service, Designed 1914, Denmark, 52 piece sterling silver fish set in Ornamental #55 pattern, each piece double-sided stem modeled as two intertwined fish endingSee Sold Price
Featured16 hrs LeftSJ AuctioneersGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Pyramid Flatware Service Set of 8$4,000(4 bids)
Echoes of Glory International Military Auction HouseRARE Imperial Japanese Military Late-WWII era Jensen Arsenal Type 30 Arisaka Bayonet (A)$240(18 bids)
4 days LeftCottone AuctionsGroup of 20th Century Sterling Silver, Tiffany & Co.,Georg Jensen$150(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftSJ AuctioneersGEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER COASTER DISH DENMARK PATTERN 41a HAND CRAFTED SET OF 6$350(1 bid)
Jun 10First Arts Premiers Inc.SCOTT JENSEN & COURTNEY LIPSON, NON-INDIGENOUS, ADOPTED TLINGIT, NORTHWEST COAST, Mask, 2013CA$1,200
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1908 ENGLISH Marcus Aurelius Meditations Stoic Philosophy Greek Collier BINDING$110(4 bids)
3 days LeftBonhamsD'APRÈS RENÉ GRUAU Paravent à trois feuilles Élégante au collier de per...€4,000