Sold2022Italian School, 17th Century Portrait of Stefano Colonna, half-length, in blackItalian School, 17th Century Portrait of Stefano Colonna, half-length, in black oil on panel 38.7 x 26.2cm (15 1/4 x 10 5/16in). Footnotes: The present work is derived from Bronzino's three-quarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Sienna Marble and Bronze Colonna di FocaItalian Sienna Marble and Bronze Colonna di Foca Raised on a black marble base. 21 x 7 x 7 in. Note: The Column of Phocas was the last addition made to the Roman Forum. It was erected in front of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANGELO MANGIAROTTI, Colonna modello “Attesa”ANGELO MANGIAROTTI Produzione Italia 1970 ca. Colonna modello “Attesa” in marmo bianco di carrara, piano rotante circolare in metallo verniciato. cm Alt. 110 . Bibliografia: Materiale fotoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANGELO MANGIAROTTI, Colonna modello “Attesa”ANGELO MANGIAROTTI Produzione Italia 1970 ca. Colonna modello “Attesa” in marmo bianco di carrara, piano rotante circolare in metallo verniciato. cm Alt. 110 . Bibliografia: Materiale fotoSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO Musa con colonna spezzata, 1970Scultura multipla in bronzo argentato con astuccio originale Altezza: cm 30,5 - Base: cm 7,5 x 11,5 Esemplare n. 37/100 Tutte le sculture multiple recano incisa la firma dell’Artista, il nome dSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDOUARD COLONNA (1862 – 1948) FOR GÉRARD, DUFRAISSEIX & ABBOT BOX & COVER, CIRCA 1900EDOUARD COLONNA (1862 – 1948) FOR GÉRARD, DUFRAISSEIX & ABBOT BOX & COVER, CIRCA 1900 porcelain, printed E. COLONNA/ ABN/ LEUCONOE, impressed 7, painted 2 (13cm across)See Sold Price
Sold2024DUE MOBILI A COLONNA GIREVOLI, anni'70. LegnoDUE MOBILI A COLONNA GIREVOLI, anni'70. Legno laccato, cristallo, ottone. Altezze cm 193, 209, x 55 x 55.See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Edward Colonna (1862-1948) Bronze Table Lamp, SignedDESCRIPTION: Art Nouveau bronze table lamp crafted with an organic foliage design throughout and fitted with a silk shade hung from a blossom at its apex. Signed on foot. CIRCA: Late 19th to early 20tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Colonna, Cabinet vaseEdward Colonna for Gerard, Dufraisseix and Abbot Cabinet vase France, 1900glazed porcelain 3.25 h × 2.25 dia in (8 × 6 cm) Glazed manufacturer's mark to underside 'E Colonna ABN LeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antica colonna tortile cosmatesca in marmo. |Importante colonna tortile in stile cosmatesco in marmo bianco con tessere a mosaico smaltate base e piano non coevi cm 133, difetti | Important spiral column in cosmateschi marbles and base with notSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of rare colonna granite columns Rome, oldalso known as the "flogging granite", name that derives from the fragment of the column held as a remain at the Santa Prassede basilic in RomeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Libro con incisioni della Colonna Antonina e TraianaLibro con incisioni della Colonna Antonina e Traiana Culumna Cochis M. Aurelio Antonio Augusto Stylobates Columnae Antonianae Colonna Traiana Folio 475 x 360 mm Culumna Cochlis M. Aurelio Antonino AugSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di comodini a colonna in noce, un cassettoCoppia di comodini a colonna in noce, un cassetto più sportello, sec.XIX diam.cm.42xh.85See Sold Price
Sold2021COLONNA REGGIBUSTO IN MARMO ROSSO VENATO, XIX SECOLOla mensola superiore in marmo bianco e modanata; usure, sbeccature, mancanze, graffi, la mensola staccabile Alt. cm 136, diam. cm 23 (diametro della mensola, cm 33,5) A RED MARBLE COLUMN, 19TH CENTURYSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Adrien Dalpayrat (1844-1910) Art Nouveau Inkwell W/ Colonna LidDESCRIPTION: Art Nouveau stoneware inkwell by Pierre-Adrien Dalpayrat featuring his characteristic polychrome glaze and adorned with a pierced, gilt bronze collar and lid by Edward Colonna around theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexandre Bigot (1862-1927), Edward Colonna (1862-1948) InkwellDESCRIPTION: Stoneware inkwell by Alexandre Bigot featuring a polychrome glaze and crowned with a pierced, silver tone, pewter mount and lid by Edward Colonna. Piece is marked on underside with Bigot'See Sold Price
Sold2023Ice Cream Tray, ABCG Colonna Pattern, LibbeyIce Cream Tray, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Colonna Pattern, Libbey, 17.75" x 10.25", Beautiful Quality And Heavy Blank! Michael Schumacher Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni Gariboldi, 42-piece 'Colonna' tableware set, 1954Giovanni Gariboldi, 42-piece 'Colonna' tableware set, 1954, 9 soup bowls: Ø 11 cm, 12 soup plates: Ø 24 cm, 8 starter plates: Ø 17 cm, 4 salad bowls: H. 6-10 cm, Ø 24 cm, bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cruet Bottle, ABCG, Signed Libbey Colonna PatternCruet Bottle, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Libbey Colonna Pattern, 7" x 3.5", Triple Notched Handle, Ray Cut Base, Kathy & The Late Leigh Emmerson Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ship's Decanter, ABCG, Signed Libbey Colonna PatternShip's Decanter, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Libbey Colonna Pattern, 7.5" x 7.5", Large Hobstar Base, Clear Blank, Estate Of Jean & Ralph Borelli.See Sold Price
Sold2022Whiskey Jug, ABCG, Signed Libbey Colonna PatternWhiskey Jug, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Libbey Colonna Pattern, 8" X 5.5", Nice Hobstar And Diamond Cut Stopper, Triple Notched Handle, Ray Cut Base, Carl Putzka Collection, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2016Style of Edward Colonna (1862-1948) barrel back chairStyle of Edward Colonna (1862-1948) barrel back chair, burl wood, ebony, mother-of-pearl, 19"w x 22"d x 40"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022DUE POSACENERE A COLONNA, anni '60. Marmo diDUE POSACENERE A COLONNA, anni '60. Marmo di Carrara, acciaio smaltato, ottone. Altezza cm 47.See Sold Price
5 days LeftMarnie Collection AuctionARCHITECTURAL ENGRAVING ITALIAN BASILICA SANTA MARIA DELLA COLONNA$100
5 days LeftMarnie Collection AuctionARCHITECTURAL ENGRAVING ITALIAN BASILICA ST MARIA DELLA COLONNA$100
5 days LeftMarnie Collection AuctionITALIAN ARCHITECTURAL ENGRAVING MOSAIC AT ST MARIA DELLA COLONNA CHURCH IN NAPLES$100
3 days LeftConcept Art GalleryPiranesi Etching Column of Marcus Aurelius from Views of Rome$250(2 bids)
1 day LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)DECORATIVE PLAQUE IN HARD STONE AFTER ROMAN MODELS OF THE 16TH CENTURY, 20TH CENTURY.€300
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.FABRIZIO CLERICI (Milano 1913-Roma 1993) Esmeralda Ruspoli portrait€480
1 day LeftPiasaHuguette Caland (1931-2019) Untitled (Colonne), 2003 Acrylic on canvas Signed and dated on the back€20,000