Sold2018Artist Rafael Bordalo Pinheiro; Two CERAMIC TREE BOWLSArtist Rafael Bordalo Pinheiro; Two CERAMIC TREE BOWLS. Size: 9.75 (d)"See Sold Price
Sold2023Casimiro Tomba (Italy,1857-1929) watercolor painting antiqueARTIST: Casimiro Tomba Aldini (Italian, 1857 - 1929) NAME: Card Players MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Some foxing mostly along upper edge. Some age toning. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 13 inches / 50 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Casimiro Tomba (Italy,1857-1929) watercolor paintingARTIST: Casimiro Tomba Aldini (Italian, 1857 - 1929) NAME: Lady with Fan YEAR: 1879 MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Some age toning. Crease line in lower right corner. Some scratches in upper lSee Sold Price
Sold2015ESTHER GROOME OIL ON ARTIST BOARDESTHER GROOME OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, H 8", L 9.75", SHORELINE LANDSCAPE:Esther M. Groome [American, 1857-1929]. In the impressionist style depicting sailboats in a waterway with homes on the shoreline.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ludwig Adam Kunz (German,Austrian,1857-1929) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Ludwig Adam Kunz (Germany, Austria, 1857 - 1929) TITLE: Tabletop Still Life MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor paint losses mostly along edges. Minor craquelure. Few scattered minor inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ludwig Adam Kunz (German,Austrian,1857-1929) oilARTIST: Ludwig Adam Kunz (Germany, Austria, 1857 - 1929) NAME: Still Life with Flowers MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages to frame. SIGSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Large and Impressive Raphael Bordalo Pinheiro LobsterA Large and Impressive Raphael Bordalo Pinheiro Lobster Wall Plaque c.1890. The large deep circular bowl bowl with a large red lobster sat on a bed of lettuce leaves. A Similar example in the PinheiroSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roger Broders (French, 1883-1953) MarseillePorte de l'Afrique du Nord 1929 artist's name printed in image; printed Lucien Serre & Cie., Paris 39.5 x 24.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Kunz, Ludwig Adam (Wien 1857–1929 München) StillebenKunz, Ludwig Adam (Wien 1857–1929 München) Stilleben mit Trauben und Quitten. 1896. Öl auf Holz. Unten rechts signiert und datiert. 73,5x100 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Josep Renau Montoro (Spanish, 1907–1982) Visit SpainThe Enchanted Isle 1929 artist's name printed in image; printed Lit. Voluntad, Madrid; dated XXIX 39.5 x 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Gustav W. Krollman (Austrian/American, 1888-1962) NorthNorthern Pacific / North Coast Limited 1929 artist's name printed in image 42 x 30 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020A. Gronholdt (20th Century) Holland America LineNew York - Rotterdam / Via Plymouth (London) Via Boulogne Sur Mer (Paris) ca. 1929 artist's name printed in image; printed UNZ & Co., N.Y. 38 x 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Josep Renau Montoro (Spanish, 1907–1982) BalearesPatronato Nacional Del Turismo / Baleares / La Isla De Las Maravillas 1929 artist's name printed in image; printed Lit. Voluntad, Madrid; dated XXIX 43 x 30.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020A. Gronholdt (20th Century) Holland America LineNew York - Rotterdam / Via Plymouth (London) Via Boulogne Sur Mer (Paris) ca. 1929 artist's name printed in image; printed UNZ & Co., N.Y. 38 x 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020N.C. Wyeth (American, 1882-1945) In Old KentuckyModern Kentucky / is served by the / Pennsylvania Railroad ca. 1929Â artist's name printed in image 41 x 27.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Rafael de Penagos Zalabardo (Spanish, 1889-1954) AvilaPatronato nacional del Turismo / Avila/ La Mistica Ciudad / Amurallada ca. 1929Â artist's name printed in image; printed Lit. Voluntad, Serrano 48, Madrid, dated XXIX 39.5 x 24.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Joaquin y Rafael Diaz-Jara (Spanish, 20th Century)Patronato Nacional del Turismo / Huelva / Cuna De América ca. 1929 artist's name printed in image; printed Lit. Voluntad, Madrid; dated XXIX 40.5 x 28 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lsymonnot (20th century) Quiberon (Morbihan)Chemin de Fer de Paris à Orléans 1929 artist's name printed in image; printed Chaix, Paris 40.5 x 24.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Hipo?lito Hidalgo de Caviedes (Spanish, 1902-1994) LeonTumba de Reyes / Patronato Nacional del Turismo ca. 1929Â artist's name printed in image; printed Rivadeneyra (S.A.), Madrid 39.5 x 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Trinidad Osario Oil on CanvasTrinidad Osario (Mexican artist, 1929-2002) oil on canvas, titled "Nina Con Rebozo", signed T Osario lower right , Galeria Tasende art gallery label on verso with title and artist's name, sight size 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Juan Luna Y Novicio (1857 - 1899) Philippines Artist OilMedium: Oil On Board Size: 18" x 12" Frame Size: 21 1/2" x 15 1/2" Condition: Grea overall for its age Signature: lower left Juan Luna Y Novicio (1857 - 1899) was active/lived in Philippines, France.See Sold Price
Sold2019Normand Hudon (Canadian Artist, b. 1929) Québec laNormand Hudon (Canadian Artist, b. 1929) Québec la basse-ville signed, dated 90, titled to verso, mixed media on hardboard, 60cm x 44.5cm, Galerie d'Art du Chateau enr label to versoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Henri (1865 - 1929) NY/PA Listed Artist OilSigned On Lower Right Corner The Medium Is Oil On Canvas Good Condition, One Restoration Patch. With Wood Frame Painting's age is estimate circa 1900ss by checking the age of the artwork and medium. SSee Sold Price
Sold2016PATRICK GORMAN (BORN 1929) OIL ON ARTIST'S BOARDSigned lower right, titled 'Hopi House' verso and signed again, artist's board measures 24 x 20, frame measures 34.5 x 30.5 inches. Provenance: direct from the artist's estate. We ship in-house for alSee Sold Price
Jun 27Rail & Road AuctionsMixed Collection of Framed Railroad Art, Avon After Shave Bottles, and Lionel Coffee Mug$30
Featured5 days LeftJasper52Parisian Abstract Expressionist Original Oil Painting - Dark Tones c. 1980's$380
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryCarl Gustav Herrmann (German,1857-1939) oil painting antique$100(5 bids)