Sold202314k Bailey, Banks and Biddle Pocketwatch14k yellow gold pocket watch retailed by Bailey, Banks and Biddle and manufactured by Concord Watch Co. 17 jewel movement. Dedicated to Samuel Lifschey, Viola player for the Philadelphia Orchestra. 2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Bailey Banks & Biddle Swiss pocket watch in sterlingBailey Banks & Biddle Swiss pocket watch in sterling silver caseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Durgin Sterling Silver Salt CellarsPair of Durgin Sterling Silver Salt Cellars first quarter 20th century, Concord, New Hampshire, retailed by Bailey, Banks & Biddle, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, model #1690, circular bowl form, the eveSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) POCKET WATCHES AND WATCH CASEBAILEY, BANKS AND BIDDLE RAILROAD CASE STEEL WITH ALARM, AMERICAN WATCH CO. RAILROAD KEY WIND NICKEL CASE 3"L,3 1/4"L PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. ALL PURCHASES OF GOLD OR SILVER VIA LIVE AUCSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Bailey Banks Leaf Dish & Acorn Tip TongsSterling Silver Bailey Banks & Biddle Ball-Foot Leaf Dish & Sterling Raimond Acorn-Tip Sugar Tongs. Both fully marked. Dish measures 4.25 x 4 and tongs are 3.5 inches long. Total sterling weight is 2.See Sold Price
Sold2024STERLING SILVER BOWL BAILEY, BANKS & BIDDLEAntique Sterling Silver Bowl made by Whiting Manufacturing and retailed at Bailey, Banks & Biddle, Philadelphia. Monogrammed "G". Measures 9"x9"x2". Approximate Silver Weight 468 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bailey, Banks & Biddle Co. Sterling Silver VaseBailey, Banks & Biddle Co.(Philadelphia, PA, founded 1832)Vaseearly 20th centurysterling silvermarked "Bailey, Banks & Biddle Co./S, 925, BBB/G53"16 1/4 in. high52.34 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Guilloche Enamel Pendant Watch & Chain in 14K14K yellow gold pendant watch by Bailey, Banks & Biddle with slate blue guilloche enamel, inside case engraved "Albert to Genevieve Nov 16, 1916," manual movement, hanging on matching enamel and openSee Sold Price
Sold2019A.W.W.C. Co. 14K Yellow Gold Pocket Watch with ChainA.W.W.C. Co. 14K yellow gold pocket watch with Bailey, Banks & Biddle dial. Make: A.W.W.C. Co. Model: n/a Movement: 17 jewels Case Material: 14K yellow gold Weight (inclusive of all materials): 46.30See Sold Price
Sold20184 pc STERLING FRAME & BABY BRUSHES1- Sterling Silver Vintage Bailey, Banks & Biddle Picture Frame with glass front, monogrammed 8"x10". 2- 3 Piece Baby Brush Dresser Set, monogrammed 1 at 5 3/4" 2 at 2 3/4". Weight on all 2 pds 1 oz.See Sold Price
Sold20233 Sterling SpoonsIncludes International Silver Co.; Bailey, Banks, & Biddle; and Fessenden & Co. 2.22 ozt total. 5-1/2" to 6" long. Light scratching consistent with careful use. MEGSee Sold Price
Sold2022STERL SILVER CENTERPIECE BY BAILEY BANKS & BIDDLE 9" APPROX. 12.65 TROY OZSTERL SILVER CENTERPIECE BY BAILEY BANKS & BIDDLE 9" APPROX. 12.65 TROY OZSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Sterling Silver Fruit Bowl, Bailey Banks & BiddleEarly 20th century, reticulated, footed, and decorated with grapevines in low relief. Dimensions: 8.5" Dia x 1.75" H. 11.16 troy ounces. Provenance: From a local collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Compote by Bailey Banks & BiddleMarked Bailey Banks and Biddles at the underside and with many other numbers, letters and markings. 5"H 6 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Exquisite Patek Philippe Enamel Diamond Pocket WatchTitle: Exquisite Patek Philippe 1896 Red Enamel Diamond Fleur De Lis Pocket Watch Description: Up for auction is an exquisite Patek Philippe pocket watch made for Bailey Banks & Biddle Co. The watch iSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE PATEK PHILIPPE 18KT GOLD POCKET WATCH ~ 70.3gRARE PATEK PHILIPPE 18KT GOLD POCKET WATCH RETAILED BY BAILEY, BANKS, & BIDDLE PHILIADELPHIA. ~ 70.3g ~ please see photos of the small cracks in the faceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Bailey Banks and Biddle Sterling Silver TraySterling silver tray, Bailey, Banks and Biddle, with a pierced floral edge, 20 inches, 96 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2015A Collection of Pocket Watch Movements.A Collection of Pocket Watch Movements. Howard, Bailey, Banks & Biddle, Pickslay & Co, Poitevin & Co, and others. None of the movements have cases. Susanin's will not comment on the working conditionSee Sold Price
Sold201618K Patek Philippe & Co. Pendant WatchDESCRIPTION: Patek Philippe & Co. pendant watch retailed by Bailey, Banks & Biddle. Open face. Stem wound, pendant set. Porcelain single sunk dial with subsidiary seconds, Arabic numerals and scrolledSee Sold Price
Sold2023Center Bowl, ABCG, Sterling Silver RimCenter Bowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Sterling Silver Rim, 3" x 15", Finely Engraved Vintage Motif, Massive Embossed Sterling Silver Rim Marked Bailey Banks & Biddle With Multi-Fruit Decor, FloriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bailey Banks & Biddle Heavy Repousse Sterling SilverEarly 20th century heavy repousse sterling silver bowl by Bailey Banks & Biddle. DImensions: 3 1/2" X 9"d Total weight: 13.8 a ozSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver BowlA sterling silver bowl with Bailey, Banks, & Biddle retail mark and floral etched decoration. 3-1/2in tall x 8-1/2in wide. 12.72 ozt. Provenance: From the estate of Ann Dickinson Dale, Princeton, NJ.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique American Sterling Silver BowlAntique American Sterling Silver Bowl, hallmarked: Bailey Banks & Biddle Co. 13 ozt. total weight 2"h x 11"w x 11"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vase, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Sterling Silver RimVase, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Sterling Silver Rim, 13.25" x 5.25", Prism Cut Body, Elaborate Gorham S-2983 Sterling Silver Rim, Silver Also Marked Bailey, Banks & Biddle, Polished Pontil Base, TSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBidhausSterling Silver Tazz by Bailey Banks & Biddle 2in Height 9in Diameter United States Circa 1930$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsSterling Silver Tazz by Bailey Banks & Biddle 2in Height 9in Diameter United States Circa 1930$10
Sep 27DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAmerican Sterling Silver Trumpet Vase and Plate Bailey, Banks & Biddle Co. and International Silver$200
Oct 19Associated Estate & Appraisal Co.Four Graff Washbourne & Dunn Sterling Silver Candlesticks$4,000
2 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignJoseph Heinrichs - Bailey, Banks & Biddle Copper & Sterling Silver Smoker's Set c1900s$1,500
2 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignJoseph Heinrichs - Bailey, Banks & Biddle Hammered Copper & Silver Arrowhead Box c1900s$1,000
6 days LeftBidhausChrysanthemum Sterling Silver Compote 10in Monogrammed by Bailey Banks and Biddle$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsBailey Banks and Biddle Sterling Silver Seafood Server 9 Inch Acid Etched Sea Motif$10
314 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsGorham Sterling Silver Porringer 5829A with ABC's Inscription 9.2 Troy Ounces$10