Sold2021(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1571.) Alonso de Molina. Vocabulario(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1571.) Alonso de Molina. Vocabulario en lengua castellana y mexicana * Vocabulario en lengua mexicana y castellana. 4 of 6 engravings. 2 volumes in one. [3 of 4], 121, [1]; [2], 160See Sold Price
Sold2021A Set of Eight Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica Pots deA Set of Eight Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica Pots de Creme and Saucers Height 3 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of Norma McIntyre, Los Angeles, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague Toi & Moi années 1950-60 or gris 750 sertie de 2 diamants taille intermédiaireBague Toi & Moi années 1950-60 or gris 750 sertie de 2 diamants taille intermédiaire (env. 1.2 et 1.3 ct) épaulés de diamants taille baguette, doigt 53-13See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso, "Mat Owl," ceramic(Spanish, 1881-1973). 1955, partially glazed terre de faïence platter, 15 3/8 x 12 1/2 in., oval, edition of 450, inscribed "Edition Picasso Madoura" with the Madoura Plein Feu and Edition PIcasso stSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARTIER TRINITY 18K GOLD & DIAMOND RINGCARTIER TRINITY 18K GOLD & DIAMOND RING CLASSIC 10.4g 3.8mm SZ 56 (7 1/2) 3 TONE -0.99 TCW RETAIL $12400See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Blanc de Chine Rhino Horn Cup, 16-17th CenturyA Chinese blanc de chine cup dating from the 16th to 17th century shaped like a rhino horn with a wooden stand. Dimensions are: 4 inches tall X 4 1/2 inches wide X 3 1/2 inches deep, 10.16 cm X 11.43See Sold Price
Sold2018A pre-Columbian style objet de vertu14k yellow gold The bird-form figure with human hands, together with later-added stand Figure: 4 3/4" H x 3 1/2" W 237.3 grams Provenance: Property from the Estate of Lee Vandervelde, Beverly Hills, CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Song/Jin-A Rare Large Junyao Clair-De-Lune GlazedSong/Jin A Rare Large Junyao Clair-De-Lune Glazed Purple-Splashed Begonia-Shaped Pot 27.8 x 8.7 cm. (11 x 3 1/2 in.) 宋/金 鈞窯天青釉紫斑海&See Sold Price
SoldPRADA. Paire de plateformesPRADA. Paire de plateformes En cuir vieilli chocolat, plateformes à patchwork de cuir et bois. Talons: 11 cm; plateforme: 4 cm. Taille: 36 1/2. Condition d'état: A Footnotes: PRADA: a pair oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (1869-1954): Jeune femme, la cordelière de son peignoir en collierHenri Matisse (1869-1954): Jeune femme, la cordelière de son peignoir en collier Etching in black on Arches, 1929, signed and numbered 13/25 in pencil. 11 1/4 x 15 1/8 in. (sheet), 25 1/2 x 27 1/See Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Cartes De Visite And One Tintype, Ca. 19th C., 25 pcsNative American Cartes De Visite And One Tintype, Ca. 19th C., 25 pcs | Twenty four CDVs and one tintype, all framed together. Cards measure H 4", W 2.375". Tintype: H 3", W 2". Cards include: 1. ChipSee Sold Price
Sold2018* André Derain, (French, 1880-1954), Forêt de* André Derain (French, 1880-1954) Forêt de Saint-Germain-en-Laye, 1936-38 oil on canvas signed Derain (lower right) 18 1/4 x 21 1/2 inches. Estimate $20,000-40,000 Property from The Estate of ElvirSee Sold Price
Sold2015Henri Le Sidaner (FRENCH) oil on canvas house paintingHenri Le Sidaner (FRENCH, 1862-1939) oil on canvas board, "Maison de Venise" 5-1/2" x 7-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Porcelain Covered BowlChinese Porcelain Covered Bowl. Ch-en Lung mark. Ht. 3 1/2" Dia. 4 1/2". A Private East Aurora, NY Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Nicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) Femmes, BordNicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) Femmes, Bord de Mer Oil on canvas 31-3/4 x 35-1/2 inches (80.6 x 90.2 cm) Signed lower right: Simbari Titled on stretcher: Femmes, Bord de Mer HID03101062020 ©See Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Leon Charreton French, 1864-1936 Le Jardin de ChateauVictor Leon Charreton French, 1864-1936 Le Jardin de Chateau Signed Victor Charreton (lr) Oil on canvas 23 1/2 x 28 3/4 inches (59.7 x 73 cm) C Property from a Palm Beach EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991), oil on canvas,Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991), oil on canvas, Abstract portrait, signed and dated '71 lower left, signed en verso, 18 3/4" x 22 1/2" sight, 27" x 31" overall, small punctures and craqeulure, AccoSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDOUARD LEON CORTES (FRANCE, 1882-1969)"Place de l'Opera, Paris", oil on canvas, signed lower right, in white rubbed gold handcarved frame with cream liner, OS: 20 1/2" x 25 1/2", SS: 12 3/4" x 17 3/4", fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021MAURICE (VALADON) UTRILLO (FRANCE, 1883-1955)Montmartre Paris Cul-de-Sac, oil on canvas, signed lower right, in a fatigued gold carved frame with linen liner, OS: 23 1/2" x 20 1/2", SS: 15 3/4" x 12 3/4". Fine overall craquelure.Born in MontmartSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1555.) Alonso de Molina. Aquí comiença un vocabulario en la lengua(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1555.) Alonso de Molina. Aquí comiença un vocabulario en la lengua Castellana y Mexicana. [8], 259, [1] leaves including facsimiles. 4to, later gilt calf, lacking backstripSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hunt Slonem BunniesHunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951) , "The Hop", 2016, oil on wood, signed, titled, dated and inscribed en verso, 24 3/4 in. x 17 1/2 in., framed; accompanied by a copy of a certificate of autheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Majorelle (1859 - 1926): Rare Vitrine Cabinetcirca 1900; with marquetry inlay; this piece is Majorelle though signed Galle as confirmed by expert George De Bartha signed 87 1/2 x 50 x 23 1/2 in. (222.3 x 127 x 59.7 cm.) Provenance: The Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023HENRI MICHAUX (1899-1984) Sans titre 1953HENRI MICHAUX (1899-1984) Sans titre 1953 monogrammé aquarelle sur papier signed with th artist's monogram watercolor on paper 49.5 x 31.5 cm. 19 1/2 x 12 3/8 in. Réalis&#See Sold Price
Sold2024Northern European 17th Century, Portrait of a Woman with Lace Collar, oil on canvas, linedNorthern European, 17th CenturyPortrait of a Woman with Lace Collaroil on canvas, linedframed."John de Crits" notated on the back of the frame.21 1/2 x 16 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) Defilé de Mannequins en Laponie, 1969$3,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftAntiques Online AuctionsVoeu de Noel by Cristallerie de Remesmil for Caron Opal Glass Perfurm Bottle$13(3 bids)
2 days LeftDeker Auctions LLCAntique French gilt brass dresser box with miniature portrait$225(3 bids)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Sang-de-Boeuf Glazed Porcelain Cups, Qing Dynasty 清 永樂$1,200