Sold2023Conrad Buff (1886-1975) Oil on Cardboard, Desert LandscapeDesert Landscape, signed lower right "Conrad Buff". Approx. 10 x 18 in. Provenance: John Moran Auction, Feb. 16, 1993, no. 96See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed CONRAD BUFF, Oil on Board, CANYON CLIFFS DESERT LANDSCAPE All Original Including FrameAdditional Pictures Click Here Signed CONRAD BUFF, Oil on Board, CANYON CLIFFS DESERT LANDSCAPE. All Original Condition, Original FramSee Sold Price
Sold2019Conrad Buff Limited Edition Litho Print DesertConrad Buff Limited Edition Litho Print Desert Landscape Signed, unmatted unframed. Marked Tejunga 13/50. Some wear and discoloration to paper. Artwork measures approx 9 1/2 in by 18 in. Artwork, etchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Conrad Buff. Oil/Panel, Southwestern LandscapeConrad Buff (American, 1886-1975). An oil on masonite panel desert landscape. Signed lower right. Panel: 23-1/2in x 36in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Conrad Buff Limited Edition Litho Print DesertConrad Buff Limited Edition Litho Print Desert / Mountain Landscape Signed, unmatted unframed. Marked 7/50. Some wear and discoloration to paper. Artwork measures approx 19 in by 14 in. Artwork, etchiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Conrad Buff (1886-1975 Laguna Hills, CA)''Arizona Landscape'', unsigned, titled on a gallery label affixed to the backing paper verso, oil on board, 16'' H x 20'' W, est: $1000/1500 Note: Provenance listed in the hand of the artist's son veSee Sold Price
Sold2023Conrad Buff (1886-1975), Snow-capped mountains in a lakeside landscape, Oil on artist board, 16" H xConrad Buff(1886-1975)Snow-capped mountains in a lakeside landscapeOil on artist boardEstate signed lower right: Conrad Buff; the estate ink stamp with signature by Mary Elizabeth Buff on the verso ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023CONRAD BUFF OIL ON BOARD LANDSCAPEAttributed to Conrad Buff, no coa, private collection, medium: oil, measurements: 24"hx28"w framed, good condition, frame need repair Biography: Conrad Buff (American, 1886-1975). Born: August 31, 188See Sold Price
Sold2021attributed to Walter Englehardt (1893-1956) Californiaattributed to Walter Englehardt DESERT LANDSCAPE, oil painting on canvas, inscribed on stretcher bar, 12 x 16”, frame 16 x 20”; Steven Gaal DESERT LANDSCAPE, gouache on paper or board, sigSee Sold Price
Sold2020Conrad Buff (CA,WI,Swiss,1886-1975) oil paintingARTIST: Conrad Buff (California, Wisconsin, Switzerland, 1886 - 1975) NAME: Mountain Landscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Few minor scratches. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. SISee Sold Price
Sold2021Conrad Buff (CA,WI,Swiss,1886-1975) oil paintingARTIST: Conrad Buff (California, Wisconsin, Switzerland, 1886 - 1975) NAME: Mountain Landscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 16 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Conrad Buff (CA,WI,Swiss,1886-1975) oil paintingARTIST: Conrad Buff (California, Wisconsin, Switzerland, 1886 - 1975) NAME: Mountain Landscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Minor scratches/paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SISee Sold Price
Sold2023Conrad Buff (CA,WI,Swiss,1886-1975) oil paintingARTIST: Conrad Buff (California, Wisconsin, Switzerland, 1886 - 1975) NAME: Mountain Landscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Minor scratches/paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SISee Sold Price
Sold2022Conrad Buff (CA,WI,Swiss,1886-1975) oil paintingARTIST: Conrad Buff (California, Wisconsin, Switzerland, 1886 - 1975) NAME: Mountain Landscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Few very minor scratches/paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light.See Sold Price
Sold2016Conrad Buff (1886-1975) CalifornianDESERT SCENE, oil painting on board, estate stamped signed lower right, estate stamp on verso, 5 ½ x 9”, framed, small hairline scrape in center, otherwise in good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Conrad Buff (1886-1975 Laguna Hills, CA)''Lee's Ferry'', Arizona landscape, unsigned, titled verso, oil on board, 20'' H x 16'' W, est: $1200/1800 Note: Provenance listed in the hand of the artist's son verso. Provenance: Gift from the artiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Conrad Buff (California/Switzerland, 1886-1975), "Untitled (Mountain Landscape with Bare BirchConrad Buff (California/Switzerland, 1886-1975), "Untitled (Mountain Landscape with Bare Birch Trees)," oil on panel, signed mid left, presented in a chrome frame, H.- 31 3/4 in., W.- 48 in., Framed HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Stephen Willard (1894-1966 Owens Valley, CA)''Dwellers of the Shadows'', desert landscape, signed and titled lower center: Stephen H. Willard and with the copyright symbol, oil and photograph on paper under glass, sight size: 14'' H x 20.5'' W,See Sold Price
Sold2017CONRAD BUFF [1886-1975], Oil/c, Modern Western AmericanCONRAD BUFF [1886-1975], Oil on canvas, Modern Western American Landscape. Size: 16 in. x 20 in. painting image; 19.5 in. x 23.5 in. outer frame.See Sold Price
2017M. Boris Orientalist Landscape Oil & WC PaintingEUROPE, EARLY 20TH CENTURY An Orientalist oil and watercolor on paper landscape painting. The work depicts a family traversing the desert on camel-back. The work is signed "M. Boris" in the lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE ORIENTAL OIL ON BOARD PAINTINGA vintage Oriental oil on board painting depicting two Arab men in a desert landscape with a palm tree. Apparently unsigned. Housed in an old carved wood frame. Bears the Artery paper label attached tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Porfirio Salinas Desert Landscape Oil on BoardSalinas, Porfirio (American, 1910-1973) desert landscape, oil on board, signed lower left, measuring 24 by 10 inches, in a wood frame measuring 27 by 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Maynard Dixon, Desert Landscape, Oil on BoardMaynard Dixon (1875-1946), "Evening Desert Landscape", oil on board, signed L/R, 8" x 10", frame 12" x 14". Provenance: From a Lake Forest, Illinois collection.See Sold Price
14 hrs LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting.in the style of Magritte Ernst Picasso Era$900(6 bids)