Sold2022Modern Contemporary Hand Blown Multicolor GlassA modern, contemporary hand blown multicolor glass chandelier Approx 55 x 48 x 48 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modern Contemporary Hand Blown Multicolor GlassA modern, contemporary hand blown multicolor glass chandelier Approx 48 x 48 x 48 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017MURANO BAROVIER & TOSO GLASS NINE-LIGHT CHANDELIERMURANO BAROVIER & TOSO GLASS NINE-LIGHT CHANDELIER, H 36", DIA 45":BAROVIER & TOSO (ITALIAN) Contemporary nine arm blown white glass chandelier by Barovier & Toso. From the Jeffrey Doan family (Dow ChSee Sold Price
Sold2015A CONTEMPORARY BLOWN AND SCULPTED POLYCHROME ART GLASSA CONTEMPORARY BLOWN AND SCULPTED POLYCHROME ART GLASS CHANDELIER, LATE 20TH CENTURY, composed of swirling tendrils, gourd shaped arms, and stylized floral protrusions, in colors of smoky topaz, ice bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sputnik Chrome & Blown Glass ChandelierContemporary Modern Sputnik Chrome and Blown Glass Chandelier. Newly made in the design of the mid century original. Chandelier is 24 inches in diameter with individual blown glass arms measuring 11 iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sputnik Chrome & Blown Glass ChandelierContemporary Modern Sputnik Chrome and Blown Glass Chandelier. Made in the design of the mid century original. Chandelier is 24 inches in diameter with individual blown glass arms measuring 11 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2018Kathleen Mulcahy Suspended Shell ChandelierMulcahy, Kathleen (Contemporary Studio Glass), Shell Chandelier, blown glass shade of blue, orange, white and clear glass shell form with rod iron suspension hardware, shade 20.5 x 6 inches, ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kathleen Mulcahy Suspended Art glass ChandelierMulcahy, Kathleen (Contemporary Studio Glass), Suspended Chandelier, blown glass shade of blue, amber, and clear glass horn form with rod iron suspension hardware, shade 20 inches long, Provenance: acSee Sold Price
Sold2024Borek Sipek (Czech, 1949-2016), Pair of Leaf and Vine Glass VasesBorek Sipek (Czech, 1949-2016), Pair of Leaf and Vine Glass Vasescontemporary, for Ajeto, blown clear glass with a slight aqua tint with applied green leaf and vine motif, signed, labeled and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Murano Glass Tulip ChandelierMurano Glass Tulip Chandeliercontemporary, 54-light form with hand blown speckled frosted glass flower shades, patinated bronze mounts, with ceiling cap and chain, labeled L'Originiale, Made in Italy.See Sold Price
Sold2022Contemporary Venetian Murano Glass Chandelier20th Century, Twelve Lights, Blown Clear Glass With Gold Details, Vasiform Standard With Two Graduated Cup Circlets Issuing Four And Eight Candle Arms Large Bud Pendant, Electrification Present But FuSee Sold Price
Sold2017New Gustav Stickley Hammered Copper & Willow ChandelierContemporary Arts & Crafts willow chandelier with Michael Adams hammered copper chain and ceiling cap. Hand-blown glass insert. These Gustav Stickley reproductions were made by Leo Gallarano of ASG AnSee Sold Price
Sold2024Borek Sipek (Czech, 1949-2016), Art Glass TableBorek Sipek (Czech, 1949-2016), Art Glass Tablecontemporary, for Ajeto, from a limited edition 12/100, blown glass with light blue top, hollow body spiral twist support on wavy conical foot, signed laSee Sold Price
Sold2020OVERSIZED INDUSTRIAL WROUGHT IRON CAGE CHANDELIERLikely American, contemporary. Oversized industrial circular cage form wrought iron chandelier or pendant having a single light contained in a hand-blown glass globe, painted cream finish with oxidizeSee Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE INDUSTRIAL WROUGHT IRON CAGE CHANDELIERLikely American, contemporary. Large industrial circular cage form wrought iron chandelier or pendant having a single light contained in a hand-blown glass globe, painted cream finish with oxidized acSee Sold Price
Sold2021Igor Muller Iridescent Art Nouveau Art Glass BowlFeatures a studio hand blown bowl / vase by Bohemian Czech contemporary glass artist Igor Muller. Modeled with a strongly influenced Art Nouveau design. Graced with iridescent metallic colors from vibSee Sold Price
Sold2024Borek Sipek (Czech, 1949-2016), Large Art Glass VaseBorek Sipek (Czech, 1949-2016), Large Art Glass Vasecontemporary, for Ajeto, from a limited edition 117/300, blown clear teardrop shaped vase with controlled air-trap, applied spiral twist tall neck,See Sold Price
Sold2018DALE CHIHULY: BLOWN GLASS CHANDELIERcirca 2004 approximately 60 inches wide; 48 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Venetian Blown Glass Chandelier Height 27 inches.A Venetian Blown Glass Chandelier MID 20TH CENTURY Height 27 inches.See Sold Price
2023Venetian Murano Blown Glass ChandelierEight-arm, pink floral motif. 35" high x 31"wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Spectacular Hand Blown Glass Chandelier with ManySpectacular Hand Blown Glass Chandelier with Many ColorsGood ConditionsNever Been Used Dimensions: 48" x 48" (approximately)See Sold Price
Sold2021Manner of Dale Chihuly Blown Glass ChandelierManner of Dale Chihuly Sunburst Yellow Glass Chandelier. Hand blown glass, neon, metal armature, multiple wavy glass tubes attached.Size: 33 x 40 in.Please contact Nic at Info@premiershipment.com forSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mid-Century Style Blown Glass ChandelierGorgeous modern hanging lamp with five blown glass shades hanging from articulating brass arms.--DIMENSIONS: 70"w, 24"d, 48"h--CONDITION:Re-wiring may be required, one arm repaired and not articulatinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Venetian Blown Glass ChandelierItalian, 20th Century, Six Lights, Blue, Pink And Yellow Flowers On Stacked Vase Standard, Bowl Circlet Issuing Scroll Candle Arms, Fountain And Flower Finials Stacked Floral Pendant Below, Height 50,See Sold Price
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Contemporary Ioan Nemtoi Blown Glass Candlestick$20(1 bid)
6 days LeftLeland LittleTwelve Piece "Assembled Universe Collection" of Glass Eye Studio Paperweights$425(4 bids)
Oct 13Taylor & Harris12 Moser Czech Cut Crystal Glass Martini Tall Sherbet Goblets Gold Splendid$1,600