Sold2018Cont'l School, c.1900, Portrait of Bearded Man O/CContinental School, c.1900, Portrait of Bearded Man, Oil on Canvas, signed indistinctly lower right [90] [GJ155-7801] (EKW) Dimensions: 16 x 15; Framed: 20.5 x 19 Provenance: From the Estate of Rosa DSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Continental School O/C19th Century Continental School "Portrait of a Distinguished Man" Inscribed and Dated En Verso. Measures 32" x 25-1/2". Frame measures 37" x 30-3/8". Condition: Patchwork and repairs to the canvas aloSee Sold Price
Sold2024Continental School, Portrait of man, James JoyceContinental School20th centuryPortrait of a gentleman believed to be James Joyceoil on canvas laid to cardsigned illegibly lower right25 3/4 x 18 1/2in (65.5 x 47cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Continental School O/B Man Smoking Pipein the style of a Dutch old master. Frame size: 16 5/8" high, 15 1/8" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Continental School, Portrait of a Man, oil on canvasCONTINENTAL SCHOOL (19th Century), Portrait of a Gentleman, oil on canvas, canvas: 28 x 23 inches, inscribed indistinctly verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023Continental School, Portrait of old man in turbanContinental School(18th/19th century)Portrait of an old man with turban and white beardoil on canvas19 x 15in (48 x 38cm) Provenance:Property of a Private Collection, Studio City, CalifoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Continental School 19th Century Portrait - O/CFramed portrait, Jeremiah. [Art: 36 x 30 inches; Frame: 45 1/2 x 40 inches]. Re-lined, frame rubbing and surface dirt; craquelure; some moisture signs.See Sold Price
Sold2022Continental School, "Portrait of a Man in Armor," 19th c., oil on canvas, unsigned, presented in anContinental School, "Portrait of a Man in Armor," 19th c., oil on canvas, unsigned, presented in an ebonized and gilt frame, H.- 29 in., W.- 23 3/8 in., Framed H.- 36 1/2 in., W.- 30 7/8 in. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2023Continental School: Portrait of a Man with Book and Skulloil on wood panel 15 in. (38.1 cm.) dia., Frame: 20 3/4 in. (52.7 cm.) dia.See Sold Price
Sold2018Continental School, "Portrait of a Man in a PowderedContinental School, "Portrait of a Man in a Powdered Wig," early 19th c., oil on canvas, presented in a carved gilt wood mahogany frame, H.- 21 3/4 in., W.- 17 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Continental School: Portrait of a Manoil on canvas, in an elaborate carved and pierced gilt wood frame by A. Signorini, with Signorini label verso, 10 x 8 in. (25.4 x 20.3 cm.), Frame: 15 x 13 in. (38.1 x 33 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Continental School - Portrait of a ManLot 375 Continental School (18th-19th century) Portrait of a Man oil on canvas featuring a man in wig and red attire, with a putto holding an open book 15 1/4 x 11 1/4 inches frame dimensions: 16 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2019Continental School, "Portrait of a Man in a PowderedContinental School, "Portrait of a Man in a Powdered Wig," early 19th c., oil on canvas, presented in a carved gilt wood mahogany frame, H.- 21 3/4 in., W.- 17 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Continental School, Portrait of a ManContinental School, portrait of an old bearded man. Oil on canvas. 16" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2022Continental School, Portrait of Noble Man, oilCONTINENTAL SCHOOL (18th Century), Portrait of Noble Man with His Whippet, oil on panel, (Approximate dimensions - panel: 10.5 x 7 inches, framed: 17 x 14 inches), signed top right.See Sold Price
Sold2023Continental School: Portrait of a Manoil on canvas mounted to board; signed "AB" lower right 11 1/2 x 8 3/4 in. (29.2 x 22.2 cm.), Frame: 17 x 14 1/4 in. (43.2 x 36.2 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2020Am. School, Portrait of Bearded Man, O/CAm. School, Portrait of Bearded Man, O/C Dimensions: 17 x 14, 26 1/2 x 23 (MTKI1168)(MM)See Sold Price
Sold2020Continental School, Portrait of a ManContinental School, portrait of a man. Oil on canvas. 30" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2023Ashcan School Portrait Of A Man Smoking A CigarOil on canvas 12 x 9 1/2 in, 15 x 12 1/2 in (framed). Framed in a nice quality period frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019Continental School Portrait of a Bearded Man, 1832Likely French; previously attributed to Abel de Pujol (French, 1785-1861); oil on canvas; possibly depicting an apostle in a robe with luminous light. Signed indtictinctly to the lower left and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Mosler O/C Portrait, Man Smoking a PipeHenry Mosler (New York/Ohio/France, 1841-1920) oil on canvas painting depicting a long-haired middle-aged man in a worn hat and coat using a hot coal to light a pipe while gazing directly at the vieweSee Sold Price
Sold2023CONTINENTAL SCHOOL , Portrait of a young man., Oil on canvas, 21.75” x 18”. FramedCONTINENTAL SCHOOLPortrait of a young man. Unsigned.Oil on canvas, 21.75” x 18”. Framed 24” x 20.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Continental School: Portrait of a Bearded ManContinental School: Portrait of a Bearded Man oil on panel; signed illegibly lower right 20 x 16 in. (50.8 x 40.6 cm.), Frame: 26 x 22 in. (66 x 55.9 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Continental School: Portrait of a Bearded Manoil on canvas; unsigned 24 x 20 in. (61 x 50.8 cm.), Frame: 32 x 28 in. (81.3 x 71.1 cm.)See Sold Price
22 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions XAVIER WOLFE German School Impressionist Portrait Of A Man & Donkey, Signed$20(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions Large 1970's American School Painterly Portrait Of A Man Signed Verso$20(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions Vintage 1970's American School Modernist Portrait Of A Man Signed Illegibly$20
22 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions American School Early Modernist Portrait Of A Man, Artist Unknown$65(3 bids)
22 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions MId-Century American School Regency Portrait Of A Handsome Man Signed Eastin$20
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.O/C A.J. STEWART AMERICAN SCHOOL PORTRAIT OF A VIRGINIA GENTLEMAN 30" X 24"$200
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPainting, Young man smoking a pipe, oil on board, English school, in carved wood frame, interior$50