Sold20202 VINTAGE KODAK BROWNIE FILM CAMERAS, MOTION AND STILL127 roll film Baby Brownie and 8mm Brownie Movie Camera w. box. Brownie movie camera winds and operates as expected, and incudes the original Owners manual and sales tag from the iconic vintage manufaSee Sold Price
Sold2023A SOVIET CINEMA MOVIE PROJECTOR LUCH 2 8MM 1969A Soviet Russian rare vintage cinema film projector Luch 2. Designed for demonstration of 8 mm black-and-white and color films. The model is foldable and compact, made with an aluminum body with bakelSee Sold Price
Sold2016L\'Ombro-Cinéma, 1920. Optical game with 3 rollsL\'Ombro-Cinéma, 1920. Optical game with 3 silhouette image rolls, 2 black & white rolls, Film # 7 \"Au Cirque\" , film 9, \"Gullivera Lilliput-Gulliver chesles Geants\" & a color film, \"film # 20,See Sold Price
Sold2016l'ombro-cinéma ombres chinoisesl'ombro-cinéma ombres chinoises optical game with 2 silhouette image rolls, film 21, "Histoire du chat Botte" & film22 "Histoire du Petit Chaperon Rouge", wind up mechanism seems stuck, box has beenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Camera Lot Nikon, Minolta, KodakCameras, Lenses, Bauer C2M Movie camera, Brownie 8MM movie camera, cases, bags, Instamatic cameras, Polaroid EE100,rolls of film, filters, Carl Zeiss Jena Triotar 1:4 lensSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marvel, Statua originale di SpidermanProdotto in serie limitata per film Spidermanin scala 1:1 e oggi fuori produzione, dipinta a mano, scolpita da Studio OxMox, prodotta da MM., Statua promozionale per il Cinema. h 200 cm, Segni del temSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coppa potoria, Maison Buccellati Argento 925 fuso,gr. 750, altezza cm 9,5, diametro cm 12,5. Modello ripreso dal vasellame romano del I secolo d.C. rinvenuto nel 1895 a Boscoreale (NA) oggi conservato al Louvre di ParigiSee Sold Price
Sold2022OFFICINE SICILIANE DEL XVIII SECOLO, Calice in argentoOFFICINE SICILIANE DEL XVIII SECOLO Calice in argento sbalzato a mano con coppa dorata all'interno. cm Alt. 25.See Sold Price
Sold2022CALICE IN ARGENTO, FIRENZE, FINE DEL XVIII SECOLOORAFO CODACCI a base dal bordo mistilineo, fusto a balaustro, coppa dorata; difetti Alt. cm 25,5, larg. cm 13; peso gr 540 AN ITALIAN SILVER CHALICE, FLORENCE, LATE 18TH CENTURY, MARKS OF CODACCI; DEFSee Sold Price
Sold2022Apollo 9 (11) 70mm Film Rolls From The Collection Of Dick UnderwoodApollo 9 (11) 70mm Film Rolls From The Collection Of Dick Underwood. Consisting of Mag A Heads, Mag B Tails, Mag C Heads, Mag D, Mag E Heads, Mag F, Mag G Tails, Mag AA in can, Mag BB in can, Mag CC iSee Sold Price
Sold2022DC Comics, Statua originale JokerProdotto in serie limitata e oggi fuori produzione in scala 1:1, in fibra di vetro dipinta a mano, attore Heath Ledger., Scolpita da Studio Oxmox, statua promozionale del film The Dark Knight. h 200 cSee Sold Price
Sold2024A.N.I. - "Danza macabra (Castle of Blood)", 1964A.N.I. (autore non identificato) - "Danza macabra (Castle of Blood)", 1964 ITA tempera su cartone, 47,5 x 66 cm Bozzetto originale realizzato per la locandina ufficiale del film "Danza maSee Sold Price
Sold2023Napoli Bruno - "Valhalla ", 1986Napoli Bruno - "Valhalla ", 1986 ITA tempera su cartone, 73 x 46 cm Bozzetto originale realizzato da Napoli per la locandina ufficiale del film "Valhalla", lungometraggio animato prodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cesselon Angelo - "Latitude Zero (Latitude Zero)", 1969Cesselon Angelo - "Latitude Zero (Latitude Zero)", 1969 ITA tempera su cartoncino, 70 x 100 cm Bozzetto originale realizzato da Cesselon per la locandina ufficiale del film "Latitude ZeroSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nistri Enzo - "Il pozzo e il pendolo (The Pit and the Pendulum)", 1961Nistri Enzo - "Il pozzo e il pendolo (The Pit and the Pendulum)", 1961 ITA tempera su cartone, 62 x 41 cm Bozzetto originale realizzato da Nistri per la locandina ufficiale del film "Il pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maro (Otello Mauro Innocenti) - "I vichinghi (The Vikings)", 1958Maro (Otello Mauro Innocenti) - "I vichinghi (The Vikings)", 1958 ITA tempera su cartone, 47,5 x 66 cm Bozzetto originale realizzato da Maro per la locandina ufficiale del film "I vichingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cesselon Angelo - "Laser X: Operazione uomo (The Projected Man)", 1966Cesselon Angelo - "Laser X: Operazione uomo (The Projected Man)", 1966 ITA tempera su cartoncino, 49,5 x 60 cm Bozzetto originale realizzato da Cesselon per la locandina ufficiale del film &#See Sold Price
Sold2022Bolex H 16 EL Camera, c. 1975Bolex H 16 EL Camera, c. 1975 Bolex, Switzerland. 16 mm film camera for up to 120 m film rolls, with electric motor, section control via reflex prism, built-in light meter and Vario-Switar 2/12.5-100See Sold Price
Sold2022Eastman No. 4 Roll Film CameraMade by the Eastman Co. Rochester NY circa 1890. The No. 4 was the first self casing camera to use a roll film holder. In overall VG original condition. Case in VG condition with lid hinge still intacSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Jaeger Le Coultre Compass Camera Roll Film BackA Jaeger Le Coultre Compass Camera Roll Film Back Body: G/VG - fully functional with some dullness to chrome and dirtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fabrik Fotografische Apparate, Germany FOTAL GreenSN: 20107 Year/Baujahr: c.1955 Condition/Zustand: B+ English Round subminiature for 8x12mm exposures on special roll film, Rau Wetzlar Anastigmat Optar 2.8/20mm, less than 100 camerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiranti Summa Report Press Camera SN: 176Extremely Rare Italian Press Camera For 6X9Cm On Roll Film Or Plates In Fine Condition, Unusual But Ingenious System Consisting On 2 Pairs Of Lenses Mounted On A Turret And Moving Together During FocuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Universal Pictures, Statua di King Kong scala 1:1Prodotto in serie limitata in scala 1:1 ed oggi fuori, produzione in fibra di vetro dipinta a mano, scolpita da Studio Oxmox, prodotta da MM, 2005., Promozionale cinema per film King Kong. h 240 cm, PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles and Ray Eames, ParadeCharles and Ray Eames Parade USA, 19528mm film reel .75 h × 4 dia in (2 × 10 cm) This film was the Edinburgh International Film Festival award winner in 1954. Titled and insSee Sold Price
3 days LeftWannenes - Art AuctionTEA-KETTLE IN ARGENTO E AVORIO, MILANO, 1935-1945, ORAFO ZANETTI E PELLEGRINI€50
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONBMW mixed lot of 2x 8MM films in Ton and color, among it c. 15 minute film "BMW-Junior-Team" from€100
Jun 12Dan Morphy AuctionsCROWN GRAPHIC SPECIAL 4X5 PRESS CAMERA W/ CASE, FLASH & ACCESSORIES$250(3 bids)