Sold2021PICCOLA SPECCHIERA in legno e pastiglia dorataPICCOLA SPECCHIERA in legno e pastiglia dorata. Sicilia XIX secolo. cm 33,5 x 39,5.See Sold Price
2016| Monumentale Orologio Carlo X Parigi 1830 circa |Importante pendola Carlo X in marmo giallo di Siena e bronzo dorato e brunito raffigurante Achille in battaglia che estrae la freccia dal tallone. Bibliografia: Elke Nieuser, French Bronze Clocks, 170See Sold Price
Sold2016Fiorentina Carlo X in argento, stelo raffiguranteFiorentina Carlo X in argento, stelo raffigurante Mercurio da un bronzo del Gian Bologna, Firenze inizi sec.XIX h.cm.90See Sold Price
Sold2020COPPIA CANDELIERI CARLO X IN BRONZOBRONZO DORATO E BRUNITO. EPOCA ' 800 FRANCIA. MISURE 85 CMSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pendola Carlo X in bronzo dorato con putto,Pendola Carlo X in bronzo dorato con putto, quadrante f.to Roberrt & Courvoisier, Francia inizi sec.XIX (difetti) cm. 27x8 h. 36See Sold Price
Sold2019Orologio Carlo X in bronzo dorato raffiguranteOrologio Carlo X in bronzo dorato raffigurante donna con cagnolino, f.to Rocquet a Paris, Francia sec.XIX cm. 30x9,5 h. 40See Sold Price
Sold2016Coppia di cantonali Carlo X lastronati in mogano,Coppia di cantonali Carlo X lastronati in mogano, sec. XIX cm. 60x60 h. 126See Sold Price
Sold2022Piccolo scrittoio Carlo X con alette da centro,Piccolo scrittoio Carlo X con alette da centro, pianetto scrittoio estraibile e cassetto nella fascia anteriore, lastronato in mogano e filettato in acero, I metàsec.XIX chiuso cm. 66x49 h. 76See Sold Price
Sold2020Oliera Carlo X in argento finemente sbalzatoOliera Carlo X in argento finemente sbalzato punzone testa di vecchio con n.1, sec. XIXSee Sold Price
Sold2021DIVANO STILE CARLO Xin mogano con filettature e tarsie, XX secolo, maestranze siciliane. h cm 93 x 160 x 65See Sold Price
Sold2022Poltrona Carlo X in legno finemente intarsiato,Poltrona Carlo X in legno finemente intarsiato, sec.XIXSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di apliques in stile Carlo X in bronzoCoppia di apliques in stile Carlo X in bronzo dorato cm. 20x43See Sold Price
Sold2017Poltrona Carlo X in mogano, Genova sec.XIXPoltrona Carlo X in mogano, Genova sec.XIXSee Sold Price
Sold2017Archie Comics Hand Drawn Dan De Carlo AutographArchie Comics Hand Drawn Dan De Carlo, 4 x 8, paper stockSee Sold Price
Sold2023Late 19thc Lithograph, Monte Carlo CasinoIllustration page from a March, 1894 edition of "The Graphic" - The Croupiers at Work. & other scenes throughout the day in the casino at Monte Carlo. 11" X 15 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLIE CHAN AT MONTE CARLO - One-Sheet (27" x 41"); Very Fine- on LinenCHARLIE CHAN AT MONTE CARLO One-Sheet (27" x 41") Very Fine- on Linen 20th Century Fox, 1937 Prior to linen backing, this poster had issues including pinholes, fold weSee Sold Price
Sold2022A huge oil on board by Carlo Bosch , 60 x 90 cm.A huge oil on board by Carlo Bosch , 60 x 90 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A oil on board by Carlo Bosch 29 x 88 cm.A oil on board by Carlo Bosch 29 x 88 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Helmut Newton - Sumo - Taschen 1999Helmut Newton(United States, 1920-2004)"SUMO", 1999Signed Helmut Newton and numbered 06955/10000. Book published by Taschen, Monte Carlo, 1999, 71 x 51 cm. Comes in the original box from Taschen. WithSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sailboats by Carlo Jean JacquesSailboats by Carlo Jean Jacques12 X 15.5. Born in Port-au-Prince in 1943. He studied under Dieudonne Cedor and learned impressionism. He passed away in 1990.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Scarpa and Venini Vases, Murano BowlCarlo Scarpa and Venini Vases, Murano Bowl - Approx. 6 x 10 Carlo Scarpa, Bowl 6 x 9See Sold Price
Sold2023Three European bronze motoring event medals by sculpture T Szirman - 1908 Paris, 3 x 2.5, 1911 MonteThree European bronze motoring event medals by sculpture T Szirman - 1908 Paris, 3 x 2.5, 1911 Monte Carlo, 3.5 x 2.75, 1912 Monaco 2.25 x 3.25, ex condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018GUCCI WHITE LIZARD CLUTCH Early 80sGUCCI WHITE LIZARD CLUTCH Early 80s A white lizard clutch with gold frame 18W x 10H x 5L cm Condition grade B GUCCI, POCHETTE Inizio anni 80 Pochette in lucertola bianca, cerniera dorata 18L x 10A x 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Signed ProgramProgram for the 1939-40 season of the Ballet Russe de Monte Carlo, 9.5 x 12, signed inside in black felt tip on his image, "Dali." Dali served as the librettist and set designer for Bacchanale, with mSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsTheophile Marie Francoise Lybaert (1848-1927), 'Gent, Rijkste Diamant in de kroon van Vlaanderen',€1,500
5 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Chinese famille rose enamelled 'Beauties in a Garden' porcelain plaque, signature reading Wang€500
5 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsTwo shin hanga prints by Hiroshi Yoshida (1876-1950), framed 52 x 38 / 43,5 x 53,5 cm€300
5 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsCuirass and helmet, metal and gilded brass, 19thC., 68 x 30 x 36 cm. (26.7 x 11.8 x 14.1 in.)€500(1 bid)
5 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsCuirass and helmet for the French cuirassiers, metal, brass and textile, 1859-1872 73 x 30 x 38 cm.€750(1 bid)
4 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsAnna De Weert (1867-1950), playing children, 1905, oil on canvas 40 x 47 cm. (15 3/4 x 18 1/2 in.),€15,000
5 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA small collection of two Chinese cloisonne narcissus planters and a pair of Canton enamelled double€200(1 bid)
5 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA small collection of Chinese porcelain ware, including a signed/ marked porcelain plaque, 18thC and€300
5 days LeftCarlo Bonte Auctionscuirass and helmet of the Royal Horse guards, metal and brass,1952 (Eliabeth II) 88 x 36 x 44 cm.€500
5 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Japanese zushi travelling shrine with standing Bodhisattva Avalokiteshvara (Kannon) and acolytes,€500
4 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsHerni Jules Guinier (1867-1927), Breton fishing port, oil on canvas 55 x 80 cm. (21.6 x 31 1/2 in.),€600
5 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsCuirass and helmet ,metal and guilded brass, 1855, 88 x 42 x 54 cm. (34.6 x 16.5 x 21.2 in.)€750(1 bid)
5 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Grand Tour Italian gilt metal and micro-mosaic jewellery casket, marked Guttin 7.5 x 14 x 9 cm.€800