Sold2017L'HOSPITAL. Analyse des Infiniment PetitsL'HOSPITAL, Guillaume-François-André, marquis de Sainte-MesmeAnalyse des Infiniment Petits, pour l'intelligence des lignes courbes. Paris, Imprimerie Royale, 1696. 4to mm. 250 x 200, Contemporary fuSee Sold Price
Sold2018SAUSSURE, Horace Benedict de (1740-1799). Voyage DansSAUSSURE, Horace Benedict de (1740-1799). Voyage Dans Les Alpes, précédés d'un essai Sur L'Histoire Naturelle des environs de Geneve. Neuchatel: Samuel Fouche, 1779; Geneva: Barde Manget, 1786; NeuSee Sold Price
Sold2020DEUX CORANS OTTOMANS DU XIXE SIÈCLES DeuxDEUX CORANS OTTOMANS DU XIXE SIÈCLES Deux manuscrits sur papier de 15 lignes par page à l'encre noire dans des filets dorés. Les deux avec un double frontispice enluminé, le premieSee Sold Price
Sold201730V "Collection complette" VoltaireThis lot consists of the 30 volume antique set Collection complette des oeuvres de Mr. de Voltaire (Geneva: [Cramer], 1768-1777). Published during Voltaire's lifetime, this complete set is bound in fuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet Belle Epoque platine ajouré à motif de fleures bordées de lignesLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022[LORY (Gabriel et Mathias)]. Voyage pittoresque de Genève à Milan par le Simplon. Paris,[LORY (Gabriel et Mathias)]. Voyage pittoresque de Genève à Milan par le Simplon. Paris, Didot l'Aîné, 1811. Grand in-folio relié demi- Grand in-folio relié demi-maroquinSee Sold Price
Sold2021OTTENS - English, USA, French Lands, Amsterdam 1755OTTENS, Reinier (1698-1750) & Josua OTTENS (1704-65). Carte Des Possessions Angloises & Francoises Du Continent De L'Amerique Septentionale.... Amsterdam: R. and J. Ottens, 1755. Engraved map, full peSee Sold Price
Sold2021[ALBUMS] DES GRANGES LARGE PRINTS OF ATHENS[ALBUM] des GRANGES, Baron Paul, et al. Des Granges, Baron Paul, et al. [Album von Athen]. 1860's. 24 Large albumen prints mounted on album boards; 1 loose print inserted inside the cover. Approx. 27See Sold Price
Sold2022An Important Bronze group 18th centuryL'enlevement des Sabines , after GIAMBOLOGNA Italy 18 TH Century Dimensions : Marble stand : 20 cm / 7.87 inch X 20 cm / 7.87 inch Height : 59 cm / 22.83 inch Height with Marble stand : 66 cm / 2See Sold Price
SoldThree Unbranded Pocket Watches(3) Unbranded Pocket Watches: Pocket watch, inside marked detached lever 13 Jewels T.F. Cooper London, movement unmarked, with chain in box - Pocket watch, inside marked L' Monnet Geneva Patent LeverSee Sold Price
Sold2023Isidore Jules Bonheur - GOING TO THE STARTBronze Signed, stamped Peyrol.Isidore Jules Bonheur(French, 1827-1901)Studying painting at first with his father, Raymond, Bonheur then attended L'Ecole Nationale des Beaux-Arts de Paris, switching toSee Sold Price
Sold2015ACADÉMIE DES SCIENCES DE TURINMiscellanea philosophico-mathematica Societatis Privatae Taurinensis - Mèlanges de philosophie et de mathématique de la Société Royale de Turin - Mémoires de l’Académie Royale des SciencesTuriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Dufy, oil on canvasJean Dufy, oil on canvas, Jean Dufy (French, 1888-1964), Jardin des Tuileries et l'Arc de Triomphe Du Carrousel, signed lower right, 18"h x 22"w (canvas), 26"h x 29"w (frame) Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seaman Scheeps Snuff Bottle bracelet or 750 orné d'agate gravée et de citrinesSeaman Scheeps Snuff Bottle bracelet or 750 composé de divers éléments reliés par trois rangs de chaines dont des agates gravées l'une imitant un flacon à priser deux demSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'éEdgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'édition légitime réalisée sous le contrôle des héritiers de l'artiste, signée et numérSee Sold Price
2017Nguyen Gia Tri: Mid Century Lacquer Painting, 1939Indochina Fine Arts (My Thuat Dong Duong) / Mid Century Lacquer Painting / Artist: Nguyen Gia Tri (Master of Lacquer Painting From École Des Beaux-arts De L’indochine) 1932 / Title: Bamboo Grove /See Sold Price
Sold2017Nguyen Gia tri Vietnamese Mid Century Lacquer PaintingÉcole des Beaux-Arts de l’Indochine (My Thuat Dong Duong) / Mid Century Lacquer Painting / Artist: Nguyen Gia tri (1932-1993) / Title: Countryside scene / Circa 1990. HIGH: 110cm WIDTH: 75cm PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare 1953 Isamu Noguchi Exhibition CatalogNoguchi, Isamu, introduction by Shuzo Takiguchi, et al., Noguchi, 1953, first edition, Bijutsu Shuppan-Sha, Tokyo, hardcover, blue cloth, 11.5 x 10.25 inches, text in English and Japanese, illustratedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collot's Rare Atlas Volume of His North American TravelsCOLLOT, Georges Henri Victor (1751-1805). Voyages dans L'Amerique Sept Nord, ou description des pays arroses par le Mississipi, Ohio, Missouri et autres rivieres affluentes... Atlas. Paris: Chez ArthuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paavo Tynell (1890-1973)Paavo Tynell (1890-1973)SuspensionLaiton et métal peintÉdition Taito OyModèle créé à la fin des années 1940H 110 × L 90 × P 25 cmCeiling lampBrass and lacquered metalEditSee Sold Price
Sold2016OBERITALIENISCH-LOMBARDISCHER MEISTER Ttig um 1480.OBERITALIENISCH-LOMBARDISCHER MEISTER Ttig um 1480. Stigmatisierung des Heiligen Franziskus, um 1480 l auf Pappelholztafel (?). 56 cm x 123 cm. Verso: Holztafel mit zwei Stempeln (ungedeutet). Min. reSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHAISESQUATRE CHAISES en chêne travaillé en nid d'abeille. Travail brutaliste des années 1960. H: 46 - L: 43 - P: 43 cm. Provenance : maison de l'Oise.See Sold Price
Sold2022Maitreya (彌勒菩薩, Mile Pusa) assis, sculpture en bronze doré, Chine,Maitreya (彌勒菩薩, Mile Pusa) assis, sculpture en bronze doré, Chine, dynastie Ming, le Bouddha du futur à l'expression sereine, esquissant un léger sourire, coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Olof Larsson (1853-1919), Fillette assise, aquarelle sur papier, monogrammée, 34,5x25,5 cmCette notoriété lui permet de se consacrer au thème du portrait qu'il affectionne particulièrement. A l'instar de son contemporain, Albert Anker, Larsson privilégie l’aquarelle,See Sold Price
2 days LeftArarity AuctionsTwo Antique Roman Etchings "The Rape of the Sabine Women" "Breastfeeding of Hercules"$50
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Ibibio Mask, "idiok ekpo"CHF 5(1 bid)
5 days LeftBonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Fauteuil Nobody's Armchair de la série Nobody's perfectCréat...€1,200(1 bid)
Jun 01Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1909-13 M101-2 Sporting News Supplement Ty Cobb & Honus Wagner PSA 1.5 (Presents Higher) Scarce$525(9 bids)
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.PABLO PICASSO (after) (Málaga 1881-Mougins 1973) Lampe femme€800(1 bid)
Jun 01Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1968 Topps #247 Johnny Bench Rookie - Card has Sharp Corners$7(5 bids)