Sold2018Holiday Cut Glass Punchbowl With Ladle & CupsCut Glass Punch Bowl with Silver tone handle, plastic Ladle, 12 punch cups, punch bowl 6 1/2 in high x 12 in diameter, 14 pieces total, Holiday Barware, Eggnog Bowl, holiday Bowl, Decorative HolidaywaSee Sold Price
Sold2021INCREDIBLE GIBBS & KELLY CUT GLASS PUNCH BOWLThis punch bowl is a masterpiece. Cut by Gibbs & Kelly, the design is shown in Revi. It features some of the most meticulous cutting and amazingly, it doesn’t lose any brilliance or detail on such aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Magnificent Hawkes Queens American Brilliant Period Cut Glass Punch BowlWhat a spectacular example of Hawkes' Queens this giant punch bowl is! The glass is extra clear with the punties really showing off the clarity. The piece is oversized with more depth than most punchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gigantic Quaker City Haverford Cut Glass Punch Bowl XLThis enormous piece was cut by Quaker City in their Haverford design. If you handled some of the high quality pieces by Quaker City, you know that they cut some of the thickest, heaviest pieces and thSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Brilliant-Period Cut Glass Punch Bowl and Stand withA Brilliant-Period Cut Glass Punch Bowl and Stand with a Hobstar and Fern Garlands Height 13 1/4 x diameter 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021American Cut Glass Punch Bowl and LadleRare American Brilliant Period Cut Glass Punch Bowl and Ladle fourth quarter 19th century, made by Pairpoint in the "Catalpa" pattern, decorated with hobstars and panels of crosshatching, with a separSee Sold Price
Sold2021A W. C. Anderson Brilliant-Period Cut Glass Punch BowlA W. C. Anderson Brilliant-Period Cut Glass Punch Bowl and Stand with Flowers Height 13 1/2 x diameter 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Exceptional large brilliant cut glass punch bowlExceptional large punch bowl of great quality along with brilliant cut glass handle on ladle, never had base, 6 in. T, 15 in. Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2024Magnificent J. Hoare Eleanor American Brilliant Period Cut Glass Punch BowlIncredible piece of Early J. Hoare cut in their ellusive Eleanor pattern. I believe Eleanor is one of Hoare's best designs and is always done on the best quality blanks and polish. It really shows offSee Sold Price
Sold2015MONUMENTAL WMF SILVERPLATE CUT GLASS PUNCH BOWLMonumental WMF (Wurttembergische Metallwarenfabrik) silver plate and brilliant period cut glass punch bowl with cover, shaped arms and collar hold the ovoid bowl and lid, finely cut with flowering plaSee Sold Price
Sold2016HUGE DORFLINGER BRILLIANT CUT GLASS PUNCH BOWL 19TH C.HUGE DORFLINGER BRILLIANT CUT GLASS PUNCH BOWL H. 13" D. 14"See Sold Price
Sold2017Large brilliant cut glass punch bowl on standLarge brilliant cut glass punch bowl on stand, has two chips on base, 22 in. T, 18 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2018WMF Large silver plate & cut glass punch bowlRaised on stag base and cubist cockerel finial. H 56 cm (22 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2017LIBBEY CUT GLASS PUNCHBOWL ON STANDLarge American Brilliant Period geometric cut glass punch bowl on stand, signed Libbey (saber mark) on interior of bowl. 14 in diameter x 13.75 in high. Good condition with one or two small chips to bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Heavy brilliant cut glass punch bowl, 6 in. T, 13 in. RVery heavy high quality brilliant cut glass punch bowl, 6 in. T, 13 in. R.See Sold Price