Sold2018American Brilliant Cut Glass Celery Dish Folded SidesAmerican Brilliant Cut Glass Celery Dish Folded Sides - Possibly by Hawkes. Size: 13 x 4.75See Sold Price
Sold2019Hawkes American Brilliant Cut Glass Celery Dish FoldedHawkes American Brilliant Cut Glass Celery Dish Folded Sides. Size: 2.5 in. height, 11.5 in. length, 4 in. width.See Sold Price
Sold2018(4) Assorted Dishes - BPCG(4) Assorted Dishes - Brilliant Period Cut Glass - (1) 12" Folded Celery, Hobstar, Strawberry Diamond and Engraved Daisy Motif - (1) 11" Folded Celery, Complete Star Block Motif - (1) 11.5" Celery TraSee Sold Price
Sold2016CUT GLASS TABLEWARE FIVE PIECESCUT GLASS TABLEWARE, FIVE PIECES:Including 1 deep dish, 1 intaglio cut celery boat, L 13", 1 dish, W 4 1/2", 1 inverted edge dish, W 5", and 1 bowl, DIA 9". From a prominent Dearborn Heights, Mi. collSee Sold Price
Sold2018Folded Celery Tray, American Brilliant Cut GlassFolded Celery Tray, American Brilliant Cut Glass 2.75" X 11.75" - Hobstar, Vesica, Cane, Strawberry Diamond and Fan Motif - Interior Edge RoughnessSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unusual Mt. Washington Blowout Cut Glass Celery DishReally neat blowout celery dish by Mt. Washington in the Priscilla design. Very heavy blank!See Sold Price
Sold20234 pcs. Brilliant Period Cut Glass; celery dish, relish dish 6" & 7" dishes, fancy cut work.4 pcs. Brilliant Period Cut Glass; celery dish, relish dish 6" & 7" dishes, fancy cut work.See Sold Price
Sold2022American Brilliant Period Cut Glass Celery DishAmerican Brilliant Period Cut Glass Celery Dish. Measure 11.5" X 4.5" X 2". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placingSee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN CUT GLASS CELERY DISHAMERICAN CUT GLASS CELERY DISH, W 12 1/4":Cut with hobstars at the base and blossoming flowers at either side. Measures W.5 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold20152 Cut Glass Celery Dishes,both signed, J. Hoare & Libbey, brilliant period, 4 1/2" x 11 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2019Two American Cut Glass Celery DishesTwo American Brilliant Cut Glass Celery Dishes , largest h. 3 in., w. 11 3/4 in., d. 6 in IMPORTANT: All purchases must be removed from our premises within 10 days of the auction. Any items not pickedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tuthill Intaglio Grape ABCG Celery DishA fine Tuthill intaglio grape American Brilliant Cut Glass celery dish. Signed.Dimensions: 11 1/2" X 4 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017GROUP OF ASSORTED TABLE ARTICLESGroup of assorted table articles including, Cobalt cut to clear biscuit jar, cut glass bowl, cut glass celery dish, three decorative plates and a horse.See Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Hawkes Cut Glass Cruet and CeleryCut Glass Cruet, Signed Hawkes, H. 5 - 1/4"; Cut Glass Celery Dish, Unsigned, H. 2-3/4" , L 9" ;,See Sold Price
Sold2018American Brilliant Cut Crystal Celery DishVintage canoe-shaped cut glass celery dish. Has chip on each end of canoe but hardly noticable, 2.7 lbs. 11"l x 4 1/2"w x 2 1/2". Some chipping along rim.See Sold Price
Sold2019American Brilliant Cut Glass Canoe Celery Relish DishAmerican Brilliant Cut Glass Canoe Celery Relish Dish Approximately 9 1/16 x 3 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 2 Cut Glass PiecesLot of 2 Cut Glass Pieces - one celery dish; other low dish, 8" W.See Sold Price
Sold2019Fine Antique American Brilliant Cut Glass ABP CeleryFine Antique American Brilliant Cut Glass ABP Celery Tray Dish Approximately 12 x 5 7/16 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Cut Glass Rose Cut Diamond Celery Dish,brilliant period, 6" X 12", scarce pattern, chip on outer rim area, attributed to Meriden.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Emerald Glass LotThis lot of beautiful emerald green glass ware includes, a Wheaton Optic Jar, a Viking Art Glass Pedestal Bowl, a cut glass thick sawtooth edge candy dish, a sugar bowl and two goblets. All are in verSee Sold Price
Oct 04Curated AuctionsAN IMPRESSIVE 19TH CENTURY STERLING SILVER AND CUT GLASS CENTREPIECE C. 1883ÂŁ3,800
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsAmerican Brilliant Cut Glass Large Oblong Relish Dish 17.75 in. length x 10.5 in. wide$100(1 bid)
Sep 28East-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyGroup of Sterling Silver Dishes and Napkin Rings$50(1 bid)
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryJM van Kempen & Zonen Dutch 833 Silver & Cut Glass 3 Piece Table Garniture 1876$1,800
4 days LeftAkiba GalleriesRussian Silver Mounted Cut Glass Scent Bottle (Morozov, St Petersburg)$500(1 bid)
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryPair English Amber Cut Glass Lidded Campana Form Urns 19th century$500