Sold2020Bartholomaus Ignaz Weiss (German, c. 1740-1814) BildnisBartholomaus Ignaz Weiss (German, c. 1740-1814) Bildnis eines Knaben. Etching, unframed 6" x 4 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022WOHL FLAEMISCHE SCHULE DES 18.JH. BILDNIS EINES MANNES MIT LANGEN HAARENPROBABLY FLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY PORTRAIT OF A MAN WITH LONG HAIR Oil on cardboard. 41 x 32 cm (f. 47 x 39 cm). Verso: Inscribed 'de Vries' on the wooden panel. Part. slightly damaged, scraSee Sold Price
Sold2016ENGLISCHER MINIATURIST Ttig Mitte 18. Jh. BILDNISENGLISCHER MINIATURIST Ttig Mitte 18. Jh. BILDNIS EINES EDELMANNES Gouache auf Elfenbein. 47 x 37 mm / 65 x 42 mm (mit Montierung). Verso: Eingeglastes Haargeflecht. Brustbildnis eines lteren Herren nSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vogelnest als Dose/Lidded Bronze Box Depicting A Bird'sVogelnest als Dose/Lidded Bronze Box Depicting A Bird's Nest, Frankreich, 19. Jh. runde flache Dose. Der Deckel in Form eines Nests mit naturalistischer Darstellung eines brütenden Vogels. Bronze mitSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Greek Pendant with Gorgon Head in ReliefGold-Anhänger mit Reliefdarstellung eines Gorgonen-Kopfes Griechisch Ohne Sockel / without base Gold. H 6 cm. Ø 4 cm. Provenienz: - Sir Jacob Epstein (1880-1959), London. - Carlo Monzino (1931-1996)See Sold Price
Sold2022MICHIEL VAN MIEREVELT (ATTR.) BILDNIS EINES GELEHRTEN (AUS DER SAMMLUNG WESENDONCK)ATTRIBUTED TO MICHIEL VAN MIEREVELT ('Also Michiel Janz. van Mierevelt (Miereveld or Miereveldt)') 1 May 1567 Delft - 27 June 1641 Ibid PORTRAIT OF A SCHOLAR (FROM THE WESENDONCK COLLECTION) Oil on caSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lebrun, Charles - Umkreis: Sehr feines Bildnis einesLebrun, Charles - Circle of : Portrait of a young, distinguished man (Paris 1619-1690 ibid.) Oil on canvas. 62 x 48,5 cm. // Lebrun, Charles - Umkreis : Sehr feines Bildnis eines jungen, vornehmen ManSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX THEDY BILDNIS EINES AELTEREN MANNES (1885)MAX THEDY 1858 Munich - 1924 Weimar Portrait of an elderly man (1885) Oil on wood. 49 x 39 cm (F. 74 x 64 cm). Signed, place name and date upper left. Dot. Paint rubbing on the hat, part. min. ber. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOHL DEUTSCHE SCHULE, UM 1700 BILDNIS EINES LANDGRAFEN IN RUESTUNGPROBABLY GERMAN SCHOOL, AROUND 1700 PORTRAIT OF A LANDGRAVE IN ARMOUR Oil on canvas (old relined). 92 x 71 cm (F. 109 x 89 cm). Partly old rest., old retouching, min. dam. Frame probably 18th century.See Sold Price
Sold2016Meissen, Porcelain Figure ‘Knabe mit Vogelnest‘,Porcelain, painted polychrome and gold Meissen, 1860-1924 Porcelain Manufactory Meissen, established in 1710 Model: Michel Victor Acier (1736-1799), 1776 Underglaze blue sword mark, model number F52,See Sold Price
Sold2016PETER PAUL RUBENS 1577 Siegen - 1640 AntwerpenPETER PAUL RUBENS 1577 Siegen - 1640 Antwerpen (Umkreis) BILDNIS EINES JUNGEN EDELMANNES Öl auf Eichenholz. 30 cm x 23 cm. Verso: Rückseitig auf der Holztafel alt beschriftet 'Rubens fec.'. Part. miSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christoph Ludwig AgricolaChristoph Ludwig Agricola (1665 Regensburg - 1724 ebenda) attr.; Blumenstillleben mit Insekten Botanisch getreue naturnahe Darstellung eines mit einer blauen Schleife zusammengebundenen kleinen Strau&See Sold Price
Sold2020JadeschnitzereiChina, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Hellceladonfarbene Jade. Zwei fröhliche Knaben mit Lotosblume. H 4,4 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016DEUTSCHER BILDNISMALER Ttig 1. Hlfte 18. Jh. BildnisDEUTSCHER BILDNISMALER Ttig 1. Hlfte 18. Jh. Bildnis eines Architekten/Schriftgelehrten l auf Leinwand. 81 cm x 65,5 cm. Flchendeckendes Alterscraquel, min. besch. Rahmen um 1780/1800.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Ritter von Blaas(1815 Nauders - 1894 Wien) Bildnis eines Edelmannes Ausdrucksstarkes, für die Zeit des Biedermeier repräsentativ gemaltes Brustporträt eines Adeligen vor rotem VorhangSee Sold Price
Sold2022Deutscher Porträtmaler(Tätig im 18. Jh.) Bildnis eines Markgrafen im Harnisch In ein Oval komponiertes, repräsentatives Porträt eines adeligen Herren im prächtigen Harnisch, an iSee Sold Price
Sold2016CLAUDE BORNET Ttig in Frankreich, 2. Hlfte 18. Jh.CLAUDE BORNET Ttig in Frankreich, 2. Hlfte 18. Jh. BILDNIS EINES KAVALLERIE-OFFIZIERS Gouache auf Elfenbein. 39 x 31 mm / 52 x 45 mm. Am rechten Rand signiert 'Bornet'. Brustportrt eines Offiziers inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot: 5 römische GläserÖstliches Mittelmeergebiet, 1.–4.Jh. n.C. Glas. Konvolut bestehend aus: zwei kleinen Fläschchen, eines mit Rippendekor, ein kugeliges Fläschchen, ein kleines Gefäss mit zwei seitlichen BandhenkeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attrib. Jacob Petit Rococo Revival Orientalist MantleDESCRIPTION: A very fine 19th century Old Paris porcelain figural mantel clock. Attributed to Jacob Petit, this Rococo Revival with an Orientalist theme clock includes several middle eastern figures wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Attrib Jacob Maentel Early American Folk Art WatercolorArtist:Attributed to Maentel, Jacob (German/American, 1763-1863) Title:Girl with Dog Date:c. early 19th century Medium:watercolor on paper Dimensions:10.5 x 8 inches Signature:apparenSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORDITALIENISCHE SCHULE DER ZWEITEN HAELFTE DES 16. JH. PORTRAIT EINES EDELMANNES MIT RUESTUNGNORTHERN ITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE SECOND HALF OF THE 16TH CENTURY. PORTRAIT OF A NOBLEMAN WITH ARMOUR Oil on copper. 5,8 x 4,4 cm (F. 6,1 x 4,5 cm) (high oval). Framed behind glass. Provenance: InternatiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Redware Strasburg, VA Stoneware Pitcher Jacob Eberly AttribVery good with no cracks or lines, one rim chip and some minor glaze pops. Otherwise fine with no repairs. ************** The Shenandoah Valley stoneware in this auction was acquired directly from BelSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pastenplakette mit Bildnis von George IV. von EnglandPastenplakette mit Bildnis von George IV. von England London, Pellatt & Co., um 1830 Farbloser Glasblock mit ornamental geschliffenen Seiten, innen Inkrustation mit Brustbildnis im Profil nach rechtsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karlsruhe-Büste eines Faunknaben mit PanflöteSteingut. Vollplastische Büste auf einem Sockel mit Vergissmeinnicht-Blütenrelief, staffiert in polychromer Unterglasurmalerei. Modell-Nr. 1511. Hörner rest.; Entw. AuSee Sold Price
Jun 23East Coast Fine Arts LLC2 of 2 Attrib Jacob Philipp Hackert LG Original Drawing Shepherd Sheep$1,500
Jun 23East Coast Fine Arts LLC1 of 2 Attrib Jacob Philipp Hackert LG Original Drawing Traveller Mule$1,500
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHArakawa, Shusaku Olympische Spiele München 1972. Farbserigraphie auf Mylarfolie. 86,5 x 63,5 cm€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLandfield, Ronnie 1 Farbserigraphie aus: New York Ten (New York l0/69). 1969. Auf leichtem€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRizzi, James Twenty five years of good taste, good times, and good friends. 1995. Farbserigraphie€300