Sold20191730 RARE Augsburg Confession Lutheran Doctrine Luther1730 RARE Augsburg Confession Lutheran Doctrine Luther Ernst Cyprian Ernst Salomon Cyprian was an 18th-century Lutheran theologian who published several devotional works on ecclesiastical lessons. HeSee Sold Price
Sold2024KPM Plaque after Solomon Konick (Dutch, 1609 - 1656)'The Hermit (Der Eremit)' after Salomon Koninck (Dutch, 1609–1656). Porcelain plaque. Kunsthandlung Ernst Arnold Dresden label on back. 6 1/4 x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: "Kronos"Ernst Fuchs "Kronos" oil on canvas; framed 335 x 207 cm signed twice on the left and right: Ernst Fuchs inscribed and signed on the reverse: Kronos Ernst Fuchs collection StronachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: "Die Aufnahme Mariens gekrönet in den Himmel"Ernst Fuchs "Die Aufnahme Mariens gekrönet in den Himmel" pastel on canvas; framed 250 x 250 cm signed on the lower left: Ernst Fuchs inscribed and signed on the reverse: Die Aufnahme Mariens gekr�See Sold Price
Sold2022ERNST PALTSCHO (Attrib. to), CERTIFICATED NATURAL SALTWATER PEARL AND DIAMOND EDWARDIAN BROOCHERNST PALTSCHO (Attrib. to), IMPORTANT CERTIFICATED NATURAL SALTWATER PEARL AND DIAMOND EDWARDIAN BROOCH, the brooch of bow design, set throughout with diamonds totalling approx. 8.60 ct. Suspending aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: Greek goddess (triptych)Ernst Fuchs Greek goddess (triptych) 1986 mixed media on laid paper; framed 73 x 17.5 cm; 73 x 46.5 cm; 73 x 28.5 cm signed and dated in the lower centre: Ernst Fuchs 1986 auction house Nagel, StuttgaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ernst Ludwig Kirchner, watercolor paintingErnst Ludwig Kirchner, watercolor painting, Ernst Ludwig Kirchner (German, 1880-1938), Landscape, circa 1930s/40s, watercolor, gouache and pencil on paper, estate stamp "Nachlass EL Kirchner", no. A DSee Sold Price
Sold2020ATTRIBUTED TO SALOMON NOVELIER - Portrait of Maria AnaATTRIBUTED TO SALOMON NOVELIER Active in Flanders around 1640 Portrait of Maria Ana of Habsburg, Elector of Bavaria Oil on canvas Titled and numbered (623) Size 200 x 119 cm With the inscription: "LaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seltener Tafel- oder Kaminaufsatz mit Bacchus und Dianaals Allegorie des Herbstes aus einem Meissen Jahreszeitenzyklus. Vierpassig geschweifter, mit Weinreben belegter Sockel mit volutiertem Rand. Beidseitig der Wandung mit farbenprächtigem Fr&See Sold Price
Sold2022ROMANISCHE FIGUR EINES PROPHETEN ODER APOSTELSROMANISCHE FIGUR EINES PROPHETEN ODER APOSTELS Frankreich oder Spanien (?), 12./ 13. Jh. Holz, reliefplastisch geschnitzt, dunkel gebeizt. H. 109 cm (Figur), H. 129 cm (Sockel). Reliefplastische DarstSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ernst Wilhelm Nay (German, 1902-1968) WatercolorErnst Wilhelm Nay (German, 1902-1968) Watercolor. Signed lower right, Nay '55. Watercolor. 161/4" x 23 1/4". To be included in upcoming Nay catalog raisonné. Seymour H. Knox II Collection, Buffalo, NSee Sold Price
Sold2024ERNST PALTSCHO (Attrib. to), BELLE EPOQUE LARGE DIAMOND AND CONCH PEARL BROOCHERNST PALTSCHO (Attrib. to), BELLE EPOQUE LARGE DIAMOND AND CONCH PEARL BROOCH,The brooch of bow design, set throughout with diamonds totalling approx. 8.60 ct. Suspending a beautifull conch pearl droSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salomon van Ruysdael. Oil. Sgd. SvR Dated 1653Old Master from a private collection in Bolingbrook, Chicago, Il. With extensive provenance. Oil on canvas. Monogram signed SvR and dated 1653. The Oak Forest. Provenance This painting was a part of aSee Sold Price
Sold2017ERNST PLANK Laterna Magica, Chinese Pagode, 1878, inERNST PLANK Laterna Magica, Chinese Pagode, 1878, in original wooden box without cover, without burner and lens, height: 25 cm, decorative lithographed sheet metal, the scratches on the paintwork areSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERNST LUDWIG KIRCHNER - Die Liebenden - Crayon and colored pencil drawing on paperArtist: Ernst Ludwig Kirchner (German, 1880 - 1938). Title: "Die Liebenden". Medium: Crayon and colored pencil drawing on paper. Date: Composed c1922. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 5/8 x 7 5/8See Sold Price
Sold2021Ernst Jõesaar (Estonian 1905 - 1985) TänavErnst Jõesaar lõpetas Pallase skulptorina 1933. aastal. 1944. aastal emigreerus ta koos abikaasa Renatega Rootsi. Vastavalt tema soovile on mõlemad maetud Puhja kalmistule. Oma ateljeesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Pastel by Ernst Ludwig KirchnerErnst Ludwig Kirchner 1880-1938 Pastel on board 41x39 cm Signed lower left Provenance: (Private Collection and available upon request.) Ernst Ludwig Kirchner was one of the fathers of the German expreSee Sold Price
Sold2022MEIFFREN CONTE ODER COMTE PRUNKSTILLLEBEN MIT VERGOLDETER WASSERKANNE, NAUTILUSPOKAL UND FRUECHTENMEIFFREN CONTE OR COMTE c. 1630 Marseille - c. 1705 Aix-en-Provence STILL LIFE WITH GILDED WATER JUG, NAUTILUS GOBLET AND FRUITS Oil on canvas (old relined). 91 x 72 cm (F. 109 x 90 cm). Verso: On oldSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAECKEL, ERNST, attrib. Late nineteenth-century album of 20 watercolors and 5 pen-and-ink drawin...HAECKEL, ERNST, attrib. Late nineteenth-century album of 20 watercolors and 5 pen-and-ink drawings of landscapes in Bali, Sumatra and Southeast Asia, identified in an unknown hand as the work of ErnstSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacob Ernst Thomann von Hagelstein (Lindau circa 1588-1653) Christ Heals a Centurion's ServantJacob Ernst Thomann von Hagelstein (Lindau circa 1588-1653) Christ Heals a Centurion's Servant signed with monogram and dated 'JH/ 1614' (on rock, lower centre) oil on panel 71.1 x 124.2cm (28 x 48 7/See Sold Price
Sold2018Cyprian Godebski (1835 - 1909 French)Satyr and nymph Patinated bronze Signed to base: C. Godebski, with foundry pastille: Siot-Decauville / Fondeur / Paris 30.375" H x 18.5" W x 16" D Provenance: Private Collection, Los Angeles, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2021ERNST KARL EUGEN KOERNER (German, 1846-1927)overview of the Acropolis sgn. and dated l.r. Ernst Koerner 1917 o/c, 39.5 by 59.5 in., gilt frame 4ft. by 5 ft. 8 in. Purchased at Christie's, New York 10/22See Sold Price
Sold2018MAX ERNST - CompositionMax Ernst (German, 1891 - 1976). "Composition [collage]". Mixed media and collage. 1940s. Signed lower right. Tan wove paper. Condition: minor creasing and wrinkling; no holes, tears, foxing; overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ernst Schwadron Elongated Oval Marble Low TableErnst Schwadron (Austrian/American, 1896-1979) Mid-Century Modern Coffee Table, Circa 1940s, with wooden legs configures in groups of three, surmounted by an elongated oval travertine marble top. 18"See Sold Price
May 19Broward Auction GalleryFriedrich Ernst Morgenstern (German,1853-1919) oil painting antique$130(5 bids)
1 day LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryAfter Ernst Bellocq (American/New Orleans, 1873-1949), Three Prints from Lee Freelander, "Storyville$325
6 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.ERNST WAHLISS Art Nouveau Lily Pad Dish W Female Fig$150(2 bids)
6 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Ernst Oppler Sgd Dying Swan Plate Etching On Paper$70(2 bids)
May 16DuMouchellesMeissen (German) & Ernst Teichert (Meissen, Germany) Blue Onion Porcelain Serving Dishes, Ca.$300
May 16DuMouchellesMeissen (German) & Ernst Teichert (Meissen, Germany) Blue Onion Porcelain Teacups, Plates & Egg$450
May 16DuMouchellesMeissen (German) & Ernst Teichert (Meissen, Germany) Blue Onion Porcelain Plates, Bowls & Platters,$500
22 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHAn M 35 army officer's dagger, maker Ernst Pack & Söhne, Solingen€800