2021Salvador Dali Colored Print Out of Jerusalem BibleSALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) Untitled Colored print out of Biblia Sacra Jerusalem Bible 11 1/2 x 7.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020After: Salvador Dali, Spanish (1904 - 1989)After: Salvador Dali, Spanish (1904 - 1989) Lithograph on Paper "Gloria vultus moysi (The Glory of Moses' Face) from Sacra Biblia" Marked and Numbered (g.a.) E.A. 103/109. Sight measures18" H x 12" W,See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali, Original Lithograph on Arches PaperRarely offered original color lithograph on heavy Arches paper entitled Consummatum Est! (It is Finished!) from Surrealist artist Salvador Dali's Biblia Sacra Vulgatae Editionis Suite. Signature in plSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali, Original Lithograph on Arches Paper, SinOriginal color lithograph on heavy Arches paper entitled Original Sin from Surrealist artist Salvador Dali's Biblia Sacra Vulgatae Editionis Suite. Signature in plate on lower right: Dali 1964. ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali, Original Color Lithograph on PaperOriginal color lithograph on heavy Arches paper entitled Noli Me Tangere (Do Not Touch Me) from Surrealist artist Salvador Dali's Biblia Sacra Vulgatae Editionis Suite. Signature in plate on lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali, Original Lithograph on Arches PaperOriginal color lithograph on heavy Arches paper entitled Plange, Virgo, Accincta Sacco (Lament, Virgin, Girded with Sackcloth) from Surrealist artist Salvador Dali's Biblia Sacra Vulgatae Editionis SuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali, Original Lithograph on Arches Paper, AngelRarely offered original color lithograph on heavy Arches paper entitled The Angel Drove Out The Fiery Flame from Surrealist artist Salvador Dali's Biblia Sacra Vulgatae Editionis Suite. Signature in pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali, Original Lithograph on Arches PaperRarely offered original color lithograph on heavy Arches paper entitled De Petra Exivit Aqua (Water Came out of the Rock) from Surrealist artist Salvador Dali's 1967-69 Biblia Sacra Vulgatae EditionisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali, Color Lithograph on Arches PaperOriginal color lithograph on heavy Arches paper entitled Seduxisti Me, Domine (You Have Deceived Me, Lord) from Surrealist artist Salvador Dali's 1967-69 Biblia Sacra Vulgatae Editionis Suite. SignatuSee Sold Price
Sold2023[DALI, Salvador (1904-1989), illustrator]. -- DODGSON, Char...[DALI, Salvador (1904-1989), illustrator]. -- DODGSON, Charles Lutwidge (“Lewis Carroll”) (1832-1898). Alice’s Adventures in Wonderland. New York: Maecenas Press - Random House, 1969See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali, Alice In Wonderland Illustrated Portofolio BookSalvador Dali, Alice In Wonderland Illustrated Portfolio Book. Dali, Salvador (1904-1989) Dodgson, Charles Lutwidge ("Lewis Carroll") (1832-1889) Alice's Adventures in wonderland, New York: Maecenas PSee Sold Price
Sold2021DALI, Salvador (1904-1989). Set of 6 SNCF Posters.DALI, Salvador (1904-1989). Set of 6 SNCF Posters. 1969/70. Complete set of six offset lithograph posters for French National Railways (SNCF), comprising: Alpes; Paris; Alsace; Auvergne; Normandie; anSee Sold Price
Sold2022DALI, Salvador (1904-1989). Series of 6 SNCF posters. 1969....DALI, Salvador (1904-1989). Series of 6 SNCF posters. 1969. Paris: Draeger. Offset lithograph posters for various destinations along French National Railways, including Alpes, Alsace, Auvergne, NormanSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftConcept Art GallerySalvador Dali 1975 etching King David from Historical Heritage Suite$350
17 hrs LeftConcept Art GallerySalvador Dali Oak and Reed 1974 Signed Etching from Fontaine$125(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftConcept Art GallerySalvador Dali Monkey and Leopard 1974 Signed Etching from Fontaine$125(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONSalvador DALI (1904 - 1989) "The Angel of Victory" Bronze sculpture with golden patina on marble€300
12 hrs LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberSalvador DALI (1904 - 1989). "Viel Lärm um Shakespeare". Brönner Galerie.€200
15 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONSalvador DALI (1904-1989) "Les Songes drolatiques de Pantagruel" Lithograph, artist's proof on Japon€3,000
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Beautiful Bryans Silk Stockings 1945, Litho, Ltd. Ed., Framed$480
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Beauty is Rather a Light, 1948, Litho, Ltd. Ed., Framed$480
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, An Appearance of Delicacy, 1947 Litho, Ltd. Ed., Framed$480
15 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONSalvador Dali (1904-1989) ‘Tuna fishing ’ Lithograph signed and numbered by the artist, 29/145.€300