Sold2023TWO SCOTT DUCE, O/B, TREE PAINTINGS, 2006Two Scott Duce (American / Massachusetts b. 1956), tree paintings comprising, "Tree Row II", 2006, oil on panel and "Winter Marker I," 2006, oil on panel, signed, dated, titled and Fay Gold Gallery laSee Sold Price
Sold2018HOPKINS, David. Oil on Canvas. "Lancaster CountyFarm" 1992. Signed lower right. Steven Scott Gallery, Baltimore, MD label affixed verso. David M. Hopkins (American, 1956 - 2002). From a Nyack, NY home. Dimensions: 40.25" high x 64.25" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Scott Rogers Bronze Sculpture, We Fought Through Boggy GroundDavid Scott Rogers (Texas/Utah, b. 1960/61) bronze sculpture titled "We Fought Through Boggy Ground" depicting a group of armed frontiersmen hastily attempting to traverse swampy terrain on foot or hoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956)Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956) "Winter Creek with Snow," oil on panel, signed. Framed. Size: 14'' x 16'', 36 x 41 cm (panel); 16.5'' x 18'', 42 x 46 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023Scott Rogers Bronze Sculpture, The Chief Celebrates His New Hat w/ COADavid Scott Rogers (Texas/Utah, b. 1960/61) bronze sculpture titled "The Chief Celebrates His New Hat" depicting a middle-aged Native American man with disk and tubular beads throughout his hair weariSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vollian Rann, Winter Scene, Oil on panelVollian Burr Rann (1897-1956) Winter Scene, n.d. Oil on panel Signed lower right 100% of proceeds from this sale go to PAAMSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Laurel Fyfe Glass Ribbon Pedestals 1991Fyfe, Laurel (American/Michigan, 1956-2011), Pair of glass pedestals from the Ribbon Series, 1991. Colorless glass, sinuous form with textured detail at curves. Marked L.E.I. 1991. Laurel Fyfe was a wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios Leaded Glass Window of Boy David Holding a HarpTiffany Studios Leaded Glass Window of Boy David Holding a Harp circa 1910. Design attributed to Max Wieczorek, with a richly colored drapery glass robe and background consisting of masses of luxurianSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emile A Gruppe Siesta Key Florida Signed Impressionist Oil Painting on Board Framed Winter 1956An idyllic landscape oil painting on board titled "Siesta Key (Florida)" by American Impressionist painter Emile A. Gruppe. Signed bottom right. Created winter 1956, which is inscribed on verso. OrigiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hockney, David. THE BOY HIDDEN IN A FISH LithographExcellent, framed matted and sealed under glass. #37/100. Image size approx. 9" x 10 1/2". Purchased from Brown Gallery 2005. Nancy and Robert Nooter estate collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020De Scott (David) Evans(Indiana / Ohio, 1847-1898) Oil on canvas still life of hanging apples on wood panel with tacked scrap note at lower corner bearing artist signature and date of 88. The piece having what looks to be tSee Sold Price
Sold2015David Loeb. "Boys and the Muse," oil on canvas(American, b. 1953). 1995, Signed "Loeb" lr, 58 1/4 x 56 1/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Edo HornblowerQuerhornbläser Edo, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 50,5 cm Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Nachlass Denise David (1928-2011), Zürich. Thermolumineszenz-Altersbestimmung: 250 JahreSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 PennsylvaniaWALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 Pennsylvania Winter: Village near Quakertown or Emmaus Avenue Allentown, PA 1953 Signed: W E BAUM (ll); Oil on Canvas 25See Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 PennsylvaniaWALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 Pennsylvania Winter: Village near Quakertown or Emmaus Avenue Allentown, PA 1953 Signed: W E BAUM (ll); Oil on Canvas 25See Sold Price
2020An Edo Altarpiece Rooster, "opka"Altarobjekt, Hahn, "opka" Edo, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 49 cm Provenienz: Nachlass Denise David (1928-2011), Zürich. Publiziert: 1999 im Rundschreiben der Galerie Walu abgebildeSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Kantana MaskBuschkuh-Maske Kantana Mama, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 40 cm B 28 cm Provenienz: - Ulrich von Schroeder, Zürich. - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Nachlass Denise David (1928-2011), Zürich. PuSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Rare Representation of a KingSeltene Darstellung eines Königs Yoruba, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Glasperlen. H 50,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Denise David (1928-2011), Zürich. CHF 2 000 / 4 000 EUR 1 720 / 3 440See Sold Price
Sold2023David Boyd (Australian, 1924-2011)David Boyd (Australian, 1924-2011) David Boyd (Australian, 1924-2011) The musician's dream signed 'David Boyd/1968' l.l., oil on board 59 x 80cm Provenance: The Estate of Mrs Althea Lloyd. Condition RSee Sold Price
Sold2019Claudio Bravo (Chilean, 1936-2011) Little Boy, 1965Claudio Bravo (Chilean, 1936-2011) Little Boy, 1965 pencil with white heightening signed Claudio Bravo and dated (lower right) 23 x 16 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023David Boyd (Australian, 1924-2011)David Boyd (Australian, 1924-2011) David Boyd (Australian, 1924-2011) 'From the Dream of a South Sea Whaler' signed 'David Boyd/1970' l.l., indistinctly inscribed with title verso, oil on canvas 86 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Dogon PendantAnhänger, "Pleureuse" Dogon, Mali Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 3 cm Provenienz: Nachlass Denise David (1928-2011), Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedensten FormenSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Igbo PendantAnhänger Igbo-Ukwu, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 21,8cm Provenienz: Nachlass Denise David (1928-2011), Zürich. Thermolumineszenz-Altersbestimmung: 400 Jahre (+/- 20 %). An age dating bSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Dogon RingFingerring, Reiter Dogon, Mali Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 6,5 cm Provenienz: - René und Denise David, Kilchberg. - Nachlass Denise David (1928-2011), Zürich. Publiziert: Homberger, Lorenz (1See Sold Price
9 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Jane Wooster Scott Alpine Winter Grandeur Hand Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$1
May 251 Great Deal Auctions Jane Wooster Scott Alpine Winter Grandeur Hand Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$130
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsDavid Hagerbaumer. 1956. Original sporting watercolor painting. Grouse in flight. Signed and dated$750
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsDavid Hagerbaumer. 1956. Original watercolor sporting painting. Grouse in flight. Signed lower left$750
6 days LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersWALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 Pennsylvania$20,000
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[NASA]. A group of 20 photographs related to the Apollo 15 mission. 1971.$200
May 24Eldred'sDAVID PELKON (Connecticut, Contemporary), “First Winter in New England”., Oil on panel,$200