Sold2018DE TONNANCOUR, Jacques Godefroy (1917-2005)DE TONNANCOUR, Jacques Godefroy (1917-2005) "Fossiles" Oil and collage on masonite Signed, titled and dated on the reverse: De Tonnancour 80 46x46cm - 18x18" © Jacques DE TONNANCOUR / SODRAC (2017)See Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques De Tonnancour Modernist Enamel on BoardJacques Godefroy De Tonnancour (Canada, 1917-2005), dated 1964, modernist enamel on board mixed medium. 16 inches H x 17.5 W, framed 23 x 24.5 inches. With original sticker on verso, signed on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tremblay, Jacques (1935- ) Paysage hivernalHuile sur panneau de bois, signée en bas à gauche J Tremblay Oil on wood panel, signed on lower left J Tremblay 16” x 20”; 40.64 x 50.80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jacques Michel - Pendentif "Scarabée"Pendentif du créateur contemporain belge Jacques Michel, intitulé "Scarabée" en or jaune 18 ct de forme ovale serti d'une paesine paysage ornée d'un scarabée égyptien et d'une perle. Avec son ceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dans le gout de Jacques DUVAL-BRASSEUR, vers 1980 TableDans le gout de Jacques DUVAL-BRASSEUR, vers 1980 Table basse en laiton et pierre polie bleue représentant une sauterelle 29 x 125 x 75 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE TIGER MAPLE CELLO ROTH DE JACQUES FRANCESHOWING A ANTIQUE TIGER MAPLE CELLO .SIGNED ROTH DE JACQUES MADE IN FRANCE , US PAT 3,434,287 . MEASURES 58" TALL BY 18" AT WIDEST POINT AND 11" DEEP . THERE IS NO CARRYING CASE OR BOW. NORMAL USE WEASee Sold Price
Sold2022SUITE DE TROIS ASSIETTES en porcelaine blanche à décor en bleu sous couverte de paysageSUITE DE TROIS ASSIETTES en porcelaine blanche à décor en bleu sous couverte de paysage lacustre animé de pagodes, barques, montagnes arborées de saules et palmiers stylisés.See Sold Price
Sold2018GALLE Vase en verre multicouche à décor de paysageGALLE Vase en verre multicouche à décor de paysage rose et vert Signé à la base H : 36 cm (Accident au col)See Sold Price
Sold2022Travail français (dans le goût de JacquesTravail français (dans le goût de Jacques Biny), vers 1950 Applique en tôle laquée noir, perspex blanc. 8 x 26,5 x 7,5 cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2021(6) VOL. MEMOIRES DE JACQUES CASANOVA, 1887(6) volumes original, complete edition of Memoires de Jacques Casanova de Seingalt. Pub. Bruxelles, Rosez, 1887. Partial leather binding, marbled covers, gilt top edge. Dimensions: H 7.25" x W (totalSee Sold Price
Sold2016''Nicolas Poussin: Les ecrits de Jacques Thuillier''''Nicolas Poussin: Les ecrits de Jacques Thuillier'', 2 vols, Editions Faton, Paris, 2015, xxv, 688pp, 4to, hard bound in maroon cloth cover with embossed and gilt lettering, d.j., slip case for bothSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE BOOKS OUVRES DE JACQUES DELILLE 7 VOLUMESAn antique book set titled Ouvres de Delille, Works of Delille, that comprises original literary works by Jacques Delille, 1738-1813, a French poet who became famous for his translations of ancient GrSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque WANLI (1573-1620)JARRE à panse ovoïde à décor de paysage aux rochers percés dans des cartouches Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte H. 39 cm Importants fêlesSee Sold Price
Sold2018'Helmsman', c. 1930Pierre Le Faguays, H. 42.5 cm, 71.5 x 20.5 cm. Bronze, green patina. Plinth signed: P. Le FAGUAYS, BRONZE, foundry mark LN PARIS JL (Les Neveux de Jacques Lehmann, Paris).See Sold Price
Sold2015RARE ARTIST ILLUSTRATED FRENCH POETRY BOOK - "LesRARE ARTIST ILLUSTRATED FRENCH POETRY BOOK - "Les Bucoliques de Virgile", (translated into French by) Paul Valery, "Lithographies Originales de Jacques Villon", Paris: Scripta & Picta, 1953. IllustratSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vase balustre CHINE - XIXe siècle Le corps à pan coupéVase balustre CHINE - XIXe siècle Le corps à pan coupé double losange en porcelaine bleu blanc à décor de paysage montagneux et de cabanons au bord de la rivière, et d’ un poème. (Eclats). H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall and Jacques PréveMarc Chagall and Jacques Prévert, Verve, ''Contes de Boccace'', Textes de Jacques Prévert et Frantz Calot. 10 fol. and 26 mounted coloured ills. and 26 offset lithographs by Marc Chagall. ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tulipière en faïence émaillée à décors en bleu et brunTulipière en faïence émaillée à décors en bleu et brun de paysage animé, volatiles, et fleurs Marqué "N" à l'émail bleu dessous. H : 30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Violin with Bow and CaseViolin with Bow and Case. This is a handsome violin with two bows. Stamp on the bridge reads, "Roth De Jacques." Dimensions are 4.5 in h x 10 in w x 31 in d. Condition is fair. There is a break in theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Violin With Bow, EH Roth Case & AccessoriesViolin with Roth de Jacques bridge and diamond grid pattern on the back. Unfortunately this violin is not marked on the inside however it does appear to be in good used but solid condition. It comes wSee Sold Price
Sold2019HISTOIRE – Lot de 3 titres pour 11 volumes :DRUON, Maurice. Les Rois maudits, compositions originales de Jacques PECNARD. Paris, L’Odéon, 1977. 6 volumes in-4 illustré couleurs, 25 cm. 1499 exemplaires, un des 1253 sur véliSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maurice de Vlaminck 1958 Paysage D'Hiver LithographVlaminck, Maurice de. "Paysage D'Hiver" This color lithograph was pulled in Paris in 1958 by the legendary Mourlot Atelier, and published by Andre Sauret. Double matted and framed in a new moulding. DSee Sold Price
Sold2023STYLE LOUIS XVI - TABLE VOLANTE CIRCULAIRETable volante de salon circulaire en bois de placage, plateau marqueté à décor de paysage animé et de montgolfière, ouvrant par un tiroir.Style Louis XVI74 x 50 cm (sauts de placage)See Sold Price
Sold2017Early World Maps Paul 'Marco Polo' Castaldo 1683Early World Maps Paul 'Marco Polo' Castaldo (gastaldi) Lopez (lopes) Mallet 1683. Title of the Map: 'carte Du Monde De Marc Paul; Carte Du Monde De Jacques Castaldo; Carte Du Monde De Miguel Lopez' twSee Sold Price
2 days LeftLeon GalleryMacario Vitalis (1898 - 1990) - a.) Paysage de Bretagne b.) Plage des Curés₱380,000
6 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHPierre De Meuron; Jacques Herzog, 'Pipe Terra' floor lamp, 2005€600
BonhamsLOUTHERBOURG (PHILIPPE JACQUES DE) The Romantic and Picturesque Scenery of England and Wales, fr...£400
Jun 22Arader GalleriesJacques Le Moyne de Morgues, Watercolor on Vellum - Study of a Yellowhammer Bird$30,000
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsLes Sept Peches Capitaux, 1926, 15 etchings by Marc Chagall. Simon Kra Paris, 1926.$2,500
7 days LeftTajanÉcole HOLLANDAISE du XVIIe siècle, entourage de Claes Jansz VAN DE WILLIGEN€600
7 days LeftTajanATTRIBUÉ À CHRISTIAN GEORG SCHUTZ (Flörsheim am Main, 1718-Frankfurt am Main, 1791)€1,500
Jun 23Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1692 Memoirs Duke of Bouillon 1ed Flanders Civil War Louis XIII France Saumieres$29(3 bids)