Sold20221664 BIBLE DUTCH BIBLIA MASSIVE FOLIO w/ CLASPS & MAP antique 11 x 17"Paulus Aertsz. van Ravensteyn / Nicolaes Visscher BIBLIA; dat is: de gantsche H. Schrifture, vervattende alle de canonijcke boecken des Ouden en des Nieuwen Testaments. [ ... ] door last der Hoogh.-moSee Sold Price
Sold20241719 BIBLE in DUTCH ILLUSTRATED w/ MAPS antique MASSIVE FOLIO BIBLIAantbooks1 BIBLIA, DAT IS DE GANTSCHE H. SCHRIFTURE, vervattende alle de canonijcke boecken des ouden en des nieuwen testaments (...). Laft Der Hoogha Mgh Heeren Dordrecht, Pieter Keur; 1719 IllustrateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frühe Landkarte von Polen "La Pologne" (...)".Altkolorierter Kupferstich. Seltene, frühe Ausgabe der berühmten Polen-Karte von Guillaume De L"Isle (1675 - 1726); in der Platte dat. 1702, erste oder zweite Auflage, erschienen in Paris, 1See Sold Price
Sold20241587 DUTCH BOOK by Francis Coster antique FIVE BOOKS OF BROTHERHOOD OF ST.MARYHET BOECXKEN DER BROEDERSCHAP, DAT IS: VIJF BOECKEN DER CHRISTELIJCKER LEERINGHEN/ VOOR DE BROEDERSCHAP DER H. MAGET MARIA (FIVE BOOKS OF THE BROTHERHOOD OF ST.MARY) by COSTERUS, Franciscus Antwerp, PSee Sold Price
Sold20211498 Golden Legende single leaf Voragine, JacobusGolden legend [single leaf].Jacobus de Voragine.Printed by Wynkyn de Worde (1498) Dauber & Pine Bookshops, Inc. New York. Please see all photos for more details and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall(1887 Witebsk - 1985 Saint-Paul-de-Vence) "La Tribu de Ruben" (Der Stamm von Ruben) aus "Douze maquettes de vitraux pour Jérusalem". Originaltitel Farblithographie/Arches-Velin (mit WasserzeichSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Thomann(Geb. 1957 Uzwil/Henau/Kanton St. Gallen. Ansässig in St. Gallen) "Balance". Originaltitel Eisenguss mit Rostpatina und schwarz bemalter Chromstahl, 2017. Sign. u. dat.; In der fragilen, frSee Sold Price
Sold2020(COLONIAL SOUTH AMERICA.) Ottens, Reinier & Josua.(COLONIAL SOUTH AMERICA.) Ottens, Reinier & Josua. Nieuwe Gemeten Kaarte van de Colonie de Berbice met der Zelver Plantagien en de Namen der Bezitters in Het Ligt Gebragt Door. Large engraved map of tSee Sold Price
Sold2022A varied collection of publications, 17/18th C.Full title: A varied collection of publications, 17/18th C. Description: Various sizes. - Franciscus Ridderus, 'Apollos ofte zedige verantwoorder voor de leere der gereformeerde kercke: ...', RotterdaSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCISCO DE ZURBARÃN (IN DER ART DES) SANTA DOROTHEAIN THE MANNER OF FRANCISCO DE ZURBARÃN 1598 Fuente de Cantos - 1664 Madrid SANTA DOROTHEA Oil on wooden panel. 21,5 x 12,5 cm (f. 31,5 x 20 cm). Inscribed lower left: S. Dorothea. Min. old rest. FramSee Sold Price
Sold2022Voragine (Jacobus de) Legenda hec aurea, Lyons, Jacob Huguetan, 1509.Voragine (Jacobus de) Legenda hec aurea, collation: A10 a-x8 y10 , title in red and black with large woodcut device and 2 woodcut initials including a large 'L' incorporating a head and a monkey, numeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kelmscott Golden Legend, complete 1892Heading: (Kelmscott Press) Author: [Voragine, Jacobus de] Title: The Golden Legend Place Published: Hammersmith Publisher:Kelmscott Press Date Published: 1892 Description: 3See Sold Price
Sold20241687 BIBLE in DUTCH ILLUSTRATED w/MAPS antique MASSIVE FOLIO BIBLIA 17th CENTURYBIBLIA, DAT IS DE GANTSCHE H. SCHRIFTURE, vervattende alle de canonijcke boecken des ouden en des nieuwen testaments (...). Amsterdam, Hieronymus Sweerts; 1687 4 parts in 1 volume 5 folding engraved /See Sold Price
Sold20211748 BIBLE in DUTCH MASSIVE 17.5" FOLIO AMAZING BINDING[Biblia neerlandica]. Bybel, dat is, de gansche H. Schrift, Vervattende alle de Kanonyke Boeken des Ouden en Nieuwen Testaments. Gorinchem, N. Goetzee, 1748 Engraved frontispiece by I. PUNT after I. DSee Sold Price
Sold2021German silver beaker decorated with coins,German silver beaker decorated with coins, commemorative, war "Ein Andenkes de Ungorshen Kriges der anfing den 23. Mai u. endugte sich den 14. Oktober 1849".note, with extensive explanation (see imageSee Sold Price
Sold20211690 BIBLE in DUTCH BIBLIA SACRA antique LEATHER BOUNDBIBLIA SACRA. DAT IS: DE HEYLIGE SCHRIFTUER, BEDEYLT IN HET OUDE ENDE NIEUWE TESTAMENT. OVERSIEN ENDE VERBETERT NA DEN LAETSTEN ROOMSCHEN TEXT. Antwerp, 1690 3 parts in 1 volume Folio: 8 by 12.5" [320See Sold Price
Sold2021Weyerman, Jacob Campo (1677-1747) DeWeyerman, Jacob Campo (1677-1747) De Levens-Beschryvingen der Nederlandsche Konst-Schilders. The Hague: Widow of E. Boucquet, Scheurleer, Boucquet, & Jongh, 1729-1769.First edition, four quarto volumeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A varied collection of Dutch books with mainly religious themes, 17/18th C.Full title: A varied collection of Dutch books with mainly religious themes, 17/18th C. Description: Various sizes. - Aegidius Francken, 'Stellige god-geleertheyd dat is de waarheden van de hervormdeSee Sold Price
Sold20241682 Antique Dutch Keur Illustrated Bible1682 Antique Dutch Hendrick and Jacob Keur Illustrated Bible with folding engraved plates and an engraved title-page. Leather bound with heavy bronze hardware. Titled Biblia, dat is de gantsche H. SchSee Sold Price
Sold2020van den Brouck, Jan Instructie der Zee-Vaert door deRotterdam: Abraham Migoen, 1610. Small 4to, second edition, many woodcut illustrations (no volvelles are called for in the second edition), 17th century vellum, early ownership inscription (dated 1676See Sold Price
Sold2022Het Groote Tafereel der Dwaasheid, vertoonende de opkomst, voortgang en ondergang der Actie, BubbelHet Groote Tafereel der Dwaasheid, vertoonende de opkomst, voortgang en ondergang der Actie, Bubbel en Windnegotie, first edition, 74 engraved plates only (of 76), many folding, printed on various papSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bart van der Leck Dutch De Stijl Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition of figures. Signed BvDLeck on the lower right corner. Attributed to Bart van der Leck (1876-1958, Dutch). 39.4 x 34.2 cm (15.51 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024VAN DER VOORT IN DE BETOUW, Herman Jacob (1847-1902)Description française: VAN DER VOORT IN DE BETOUW, Herman Jacob (1847-1902) Sans titre - Nature morte Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche: Van der Voort Provenance: Succession de M.See Sold Price
Sold2022CASAS, BARTOLOME DE LAS Den Spiegel der Spaensche Tierannije geschiet in Westindien... Amsterdam:CASAS, BARTOLOME DE LAS Den Spiegel der Spaensche Tierannije geschiet in Westindien... Amsterdam: Cornelis Lodewicksz, 1620; Part II by J.E. Cloppenburg, 1620. Early leather backed boards (nearly defeSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper521499 INCUNABULA Sermones de sanctis by Jacobus de Voragine INCUNABLE ANTIQUE$1,900
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfMARC CHAGALL 'DER SPAZIERGANG II' (1922/1923)€3,000
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[CAXTON, William, translator]. VORAGINE, Jacobus de. [The Golden Legend]. [1504]. RARE.$8,000
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI 'TETE DE VEAU' (AUS DER FOLGE 'FAUST - LA NUI€300
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Procession of disciplinarians. Antique steel engraving - Pieter Van der Aa (Alvarez de Comenar).$75
Featured3 days LeftJasper521715. The Portuguese Inquisition. Antique steel engraving - Pieter Van der Aa (Alvarez de Comenar).$75
3 days LeftJasper52Chevaliers from Portugal - Antique steel engraving - Pieter Van der Aa (Alvarez de Comenar). 1715.$70
3 days LeftJasper52Antique engraving. Second Floor of Noah's Ark or Middle Floor of the Arke. Joodse Oudheden from$500
4 days LeftBonhamsJIM DINE (NE EN 1935) The Albertina Vénus, 1989 (Carpenter, 33)Eau-forte en couleurs sur pa...€1,200
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI BLATT AUS DER FOLGE 'LES AMOURS DE CASSANDRE'€300
2 days LeftJasper521732 NUMISMATIC HISTORY of NETHERLANDS 3 FOLIO VOLUMES antique ILLUSTRATED COINS$550