Sold2023Marcel Debut (French, 1865-1933) Bronze Figure of a Seamstress - A patinated bronze sculpture of aMarcel Debut (French, 1865-1933) Bronze Figure of a Seamstress - A patinated bronze sculpture of a seamstress with scissors in her pocket, sitting on a wooden fence with a pair of doves at her feet. SSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR BRONZE SCUPLTURES SIGNED CLODIONA pair of figural bronze gilt decorated sculptures signed 'Clodion' Both represented by a man and woman being attended to by two Neoclassical putti. Each standing on naturalistic base with marble plinSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARCEL DEBUT BRONZE SCULPTURE OF VERCINGETORIXDEBUT, Marcel, (French, 1865-1933): Vercingetorix, Bronze, 22.5" in height, signed on the base, Salon des Beaux-Arts plaque affixed to bronze plinth, period to the sculpture. Weight: 20 pounds. VercinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marcel Bouraine Pair of Bronze Bookends 4.2" x 3.8"Shipping in USA $ 40 Marcel Bouraine was a French sculptor. His work was part of the sculpture event in the art competition at the 1924 Summer Olympics.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marcel Debut Bronze Chimney Sweep Double InkwellMarcel Debut (French, 1865-1933) bronze inkwell depicting child chimney sweep, rooftop inkwells. Signed Marcel Debut. Measures 11.5" x 8" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2019Marcel Debut, French Bronze Man.Debut (French 1865-1933). Exceptional Quality Bronze Statue Modeled As A Young Man In A Realistic Striding Pose Carrying A Water Jug In Each Hand. Wonderful Contrasting Patinas. 25 X 9 X 11. Signed DeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marcel Debut Patinated Bronze Figure SculptureMarcel Debut (French 1865) Barde Par Debut Prix de Rome patinated bronze sculpture, Figure of a Courtier Playing a Lute, circa 1910. The sculpture depicts a man in a short coat playing a lute while caSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marcel Debut Patinated Bronze SculptureMarcel Debut patinated bronze sculpture, late 19th century. Marcel Debut (1865-1933) "Winged Victory " Missing trumpet and palm leaf Approx measurement 27"HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair silvered bronze Marcel Bouraine bookendsPair silvered bronze Marcel Bouraine deco stork bookends on green & black marble bases, height is 10". Please refer to images for additional information, all items are sold as is, as found, all salesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marcel Debut, "La Science" Bronze on MarbleMarcel Debut (French, 1865 -1933), "La science Eclairant Le Monde" Bronze on marble Plaque at base with title, "Beaux-Arts, 1897, (Par Debut)" Approx. height 24.5'', width 10.5'', depth 9.75''See Sold Price
Sold2022MARCEL DEBUT (French, 1865-1933), BRONZEPorteur d'eau arabe Bronze Showing a man carrying a jar and tools, signed on the base "Debut" h. 24 w. 12 d. 8 in. Provenance: Descended through New City, NY Estate n.b. Not all items are on display iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Debut 1865-1933 Tiffany Bronze "Au Chateau"Marcel Debut (French, 1865-1933) bronze, "Lord of the Manor". Large polished bronze sculpture of a young dandy dressed in 17th century French clothing titled, "Au Chateau" signed, "Marcel Debut", andSee Sold Price
Sold2020BRONZE FIGURE SIGNED MARCEL DEBUT, 19TH C.BRONZE FIGURE SIGNED MARCEL DEBUT, 19TH C. H. 18"See Sold Price
Sold2015DEBUT MARCEL (1865 - 1933) Water Carrier.DEBUT MARCEL (1865 - 1933) Water Carrier. Bronze Signature at the bottom. 30,00 x 62,00 x 20,00 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARCEL DEBUT "PRIX DE ROME" BRONZE STATUEMarcel debut "prix de rome" bronze statue H:12.5in(31.7cm) W:5 1/4in(13.3cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019Marcel Debut "Porteur d'eau Tunisien" BronzeMarcel Debut (French, 1865-1933) "Porteur d'eau Tunisien," Orientalist bronze sculpture depicting man carrying water, signed "Debut" and marked "Prix de Rome" on base, stamped on base "Exposition UnivSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze, Lion attacking deer, Marcel Debut, 9.5" by 17"Bronze, Lion attacking deer, Marcel Debut, 9.5" by 17"See Sold Price
Sold2021A FRENCH BRONZE BUST OF WOMAN BY MARCEL DEBUTMarcel Debut (French, 1865-1933) female mixed metal and bronze bust depicting a lady in a draped dress and an elegant hat. Presented on a rouge marble pedestal base. Signed on the back. Circa: 1900s.See Sold Price
Sold2020Marcel Debut (French, 1865-1933)Marcel Debut (French, 1865-1933) Vercingetorix bronze signed Debut and with Delarue/ Paris/ 108 R. Vieille du Temple Height 27 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Fine Orientalist French Bronze, the Water Carrier after DebutA Fine Orientalist French Bronze, the Water Carrier after DebutMarcel Debut (French, 1865-1933), a patinated and polychrome bronze depicting a young Tunisian man carrying two large water vessels, walkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Bronze Dogs, Attrib. to DebutA pair of bronze Labrador dog figures resting on black marble. Signed "Debut". 6-1/2 in tall x 7-1/2 in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Debut (French, 1865-1933) "La Favorite"Marcel Debut (French, 1865-1933) "La Favorite" Bronze. Signed on base. Dimensions: 19.5 x 7 x 9.5 in. Approx. Weight: 20 lbs.See Sold Price
2 days LeftCarstens GalleriesMarcel Debut Orientalist Bronze Sculpture of Tunisian Fruit Seller France$1,000
2 days LeftCarstens GalleriesMarcel Bouraine Pair of Art Deco Bronze Bookends H: 7" W: 6" D: 4" France 1930s$2,500
2 days LeftSofe Design AuctionsVery Fine French Large Bronze Sculpture by Famous MARCEL DEBUT Sculptor (1840-1916) of an Ancient$1,200(1 bid)
6 days LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR BRONZE TWO ARM WALL SCONCES WITH RIBBON DESIGN AND BLACK DETAILS C 1940.$50(1 bid)
Sep 29South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncPair bronze & ebony french empire candlesticks with glass shades 27"h x 8" dia.$50
17 hrs LeftMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Twin Art Deco Dancer Girls Gemini Pair Bronze Statue Sculpture D.H. Chiparus$490