Sold2018Meissen polychrome decorated porcelain figural groupMeissen polychrome decorated porcelain figural group, depicting musicians in Continental dress, the woman playing a harp, a man holding her sheet music, and a boy playing the flute, rising on an ovalSee Sold Price
Sold2016SITZENDORF GERMAN DECORATED PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP,SITZENDORF GERMAN DECORATED PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP, WOMAN ON HORSEBACK WITH ATTENDANT. HEIGHT 14 1/2"; LENGTH 14"See Sold Price
Sold2016GERMAN DECORATED PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP, MAIDEN WITHGERMAN DECORATED PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP, MAIDEN WITH HORSE. HEIGHT 15"; WIDTH 10"See Sold Price
Sold2017A POLYCHROME ENAMEL DECORATED PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUPA POLYCHROME ENAMEL DECORATED PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP "Man on Horse," (NUMBER 01014515), FOR LLADRO S.A., Almassera, Spain, designed 1970, retired 1985, the figural group of a gentleman wearing top haSee Sold Price
Sold2016GERMAN DECORATED PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP, MUSICIANS.GERMAN DECORATED PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP, MUSICIANS. HEIGHT 10 1/2"; WIDTH 13" (IMPERFECTIONS)See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE ENAMEL DECORATED PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUPModeled as a two male scholars, each in an elaborate robe. Height 11 in. Width 6 in. (Cond: good)See Sold Price
Sold2018CAPO DI MONTE DECORATED PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP, 20THCAPO DI MONTE DECORATED PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP, 20TH CENTURY. HEIGHT 10" (RESTORED)See Sold Price
Sold2016KPM DECORATED PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP OF A COURTINGKPM DECORATED PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP OF A COURTING COUPLE. HEIGHT 6"See Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (2) CONTINENTAL DECORATED PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUPS,LOT (2) CONTINENTAL DECORATED PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUPS, TENDING CHICKENS AND SHEEP HERDER. HEIGHT 7"See Sold Price
Sold2019Gerhard Henning, "Grief"Gerhard Henning, "Grief", Designed 1913, Denmark, polychrome paint decorated porcelain figural group, manufactured by Royal Copenhagen, underglaze painted marks and model number to underside, 11"h x 1See Sold Price
Sold2016SCHEIB-ALSBACH GERMAN DECORATED PORCELAIN FIGURALSCHEIB-ALSBACH GERMAN DECORATED PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP, "WEDDING OF NAPOLEON". HEIGHT 11 1/2"; LENGTH 26"See Sold Price
Sold2017JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER (German 1706-1775), CARLJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER (German 1706-1775), CARL CHRISTOPH PUNCT (German, died 1765), AND JOHANN CARL SCHOENHEIT (German 1730-1805) A POLYCHROME ENAMEL DECORATED PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP "Catch of theSee Sold Price
Sold2016SCHEIB-ALSBACH GERMAN DECORATED PORCELAIN FIGURALSCHEIB-ALSBACH GERMAN DECORATED PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP, BALLROOM DANCE. HEIGHT 10 1/2"; WIDTH 23" (IMPERFECTIONS)See Sold Price
Sold2017FRIEDRICH ELIAS MEYER (German 1723-1785) A POLYCHROMEFRIEDRICH ELIAS MEYER (German 1723-1785) A POLYCHROME ENAMEL DECORATED PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP "Europa and the Bull," FOR MEISSENER PORZELLAN MANUFAKTUR, GERMANY, DESIGNED CIRCA 1750, this example cirSee Sold Price
Sold2016SCHEIB-ALSBACH GERMAN DECORATED PORCELAIN FIGURALSCHEIB-ALSBACH GERMAN DECORATED PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP, NAPOLEON "PREPARATIFS DU COURONNEMENT". HEIGHT 8 1/2"; LENGTH 10"See Sold Price
Sold2021Continental Porcelain Figural GroupContinental Polychrome and Gilt-Decorated Porcelain Figural Group , mid-19th c., of "Cupid Playing with the Helmet of Mars", h. 8 in., w. 8 1/4 in., d. 4 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016CAPO DI MONTE ITALIAN DECORATED PORCELAIN FIGURALCAPO DI MONTE ITALIAN DECORATED PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP, NEWSPAPER BOY. HEIGHT 9 1/2" (IMPERFECTIONS)See Sold Price
Sold2018HUTSCHENREUTHER ART DECO DECORATED PORCELAIN FIGURALHUTSCHENREUTHER ART DECO DECORATED PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP, 20TH CENTURY. HEIGHT 9 1/2" (RESTORATION/LOSS)See Sold Price
Sold2018Irish and German polychrome decorated porcelain figural(lot of 5) Irish and German polychrome decorated porcelain figural groups, each female dressed in classical attire with crinoline dresses, (4) marked MZ Ireland, together with a Saxony example, largesSee Sold Price
Sold2018LLADRO PORCELAIN DECORATED FIGURAL GROUP, #5692 "STREETLLADRO PORCELAIN DECORATED FIGURAL GROUP, #5692 "STREET HARMONIES", C.1990 WITH WOOD PLATEAU. HEIGHT 12"; LENGTH 21 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018LLADRO PORCELAIN DECORATED FIGURAL GROUP, #1274,LLADRO PORCELAIN DECORATED FIGURAL GROUP, #1274, "LOVERS IN THE PARK", C.1974. HEIGHT 11 1/2"; WIDTH 10"See Sold Price
Sold2018LLADRO PORCELAIN DECORATED FIGURAL GROUP, #5700,LLADRO PORCELAIN DECORATED FIGURAL GROUP, #5700, "SOUTHERN CHARM", C.1990. HEIGHT 9 1/2" (LOSS ON UMBRELLA)See Sold Price
Sold2018MICHEL VICTOR ACIER (French 1736-1799) AND JOHANN CARLMICHEL VICTOR ACIER (French 1736-1799) AND JOHANN CARL SCHOENHEIT (German 1730-1855) A GILT AND POLYCHROME ENAMEL DECORATED HARD PASTE PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP OF GARDENER'S, FOR MEISSENER PORZELLAN MASee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (2) GIUSEPPE CAPPE ITALIAN DECORATED FIGURALLOT (2) GIUSEPPE CAPPE ITALIAN DECORATED FIGURAL PORCELAIN GROUPS INCLUDING "G. VECCHIETTI" AND "FIABA". HEIGHT 7" & 6 1/4"See Sold Price
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryVOLKSTEDT DRESDEN LACE PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP, THE DRESSING ROOM$250(2 bids)
Jun 06World of Antiques, Inc.19th Century Meissen Porcelain Figural Group Winter and Spring Children with Flowers$750
1 day LeftSloans & KenyonCONTINENTAL BISQUE PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP MODELED AS 18TH CENTURY HUNTSMAN ON HORSEBACK WITH DOGS.$100
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryMEISSEN PORCELAIN PASTORAL GROUP, SHEPHERD & SHEPHERDESS UNDER TREE$225(2 bids)
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryMEISSEN PORCELAIN ALLEGORICAL FIGURE GROUP THE FOUR SEASONS, MODEL 1068$300(2 bids)