Sold2019GUSTAVO BACARISAS Y PODESTÁ Retrato de señora.Firmado y fechado "G. Bacarisas 57". Artist: GUSTAVO BACARISAS Y PODESTÁ 1873 Gibraltar 1971 Sevilla Dimensions: 59 x 49 cm Type of Object: Pintura antigua y S. XIX, Pintura contemporánea TeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Pickering(British, circa 1720-1775) Girl in a Blue Satin Gown and Holding a Rose, unsigned, oil on canvas, 50-1/8 x 40-3/8 in.; fine 18th century English carved and gilt wood gilt frame, 59-1/8 x 49-3/8 in. [OSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAVIS IONA PUSEY AMERICAN 1928-2019Abstraction, oil on canvas, 23 1/2 x 17 1/2 in, (60 x 44.5 cm), framed: 25 1/2 x 19 1/2 in (65.8 x 49.5 cm), signed lower right,See Sold Price
Sold202447060: Grey Cohoe (American, 1944-1991) Red and Gold (aGrey Cohoe (American, 1944-1991) Red and Gold (a pair), 1982 Mixed media on paper 25-1/2 x 19-1/2 inches (64.8 x 49.5 cm) (Red&rparSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miró, Joan Claca. 1973. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Guarro. 59 x 82,5 cm (59 x 82,5Miró, JoanClaca. 1973. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Guarro. 59 x 82,5 cm (59 x 82,5 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. Punktuell auf Unterlage montiert. - Eine leichte Druckstelle im Papier anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario NIGRO (1917-1992) ItalianMario NIGRO (1917-1992) ; Dalo spazio totale #3 ; 1954 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 99,5 x 49,8 cm (39 1/4 x 19 2/3 in.) ; frame size 105 x 54,5 cm (41 1/3 x 21 1/2 in.) ; signed, named and dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Evald Okas (1915 – 2011)Meri. 1952. Õli. Vineer. 34.4 x 49.8 cm. Kunstihariduse omandamist alustas Evald Okas 1931. aastal Riigi Kunsttööstuskoolis. 1938. aastal astus ta Riigi Kõrgemasse Kunstikooli, milSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Manuel Capuletti Spanish, 1925-1978 Woman at aJose Manuel Capuletti Spanish, 1925-1978 Woman at a Window Signed Capuletti (lr) Oil on canvas 33 x 23 1/2 inches (83.8 x 59.7 cm) Provenance: Hammer Galleries, New York CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schumacher, Emil G-12/1957. 57. Öl- und Tuschezeichnung auf festem Papier, als Collage montiertSchumacher, EmilG-12/1957. 57. Öl- und Tuschezeichnung auf festem Papier, als Collage montiert auf Sperrholzplatte. 59,7 x 74,6 cm. Signiert und datiert. - Unter Passepartout und im KastenrahmenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Calder (1898-1976): Homage to Ben Shahncolor lithograph on paper; ed. 80/100; signed and numbered in pencil; 38 1/2 x 23 1/2 in. (97.8 x 59.7 cm.), Frame: 43 3/4 x 32 1/4 in. (111.1 x 81.9 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Matisse, Henri Junges Mädchen mit einem Kragen ausMatisse, Henri Junges Mädchen mit einem Kragen aus Organdi (Jeune Fille au Col d'Organdi). 1923. Lithographie auf Chinapapier. 21,8 x 14,6 cm (37,8 x 28,5 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. Unter PassSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roger MuhlRoger Muhl French, 1929-2008 Le Port de Cannes Signed Muhl (lr); titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 59 x 63 inches (149.8 x 160 cm) Exhibited: New York, Findlay Galleries, 1973, no. 1, illus. in exhiSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETER SCULTHORPE (CANADIAN B. 1948)Snow Landscape watercolor on paper 99 x 152.5 cm (39 x 60 in.) framed dimensions: 124.5 x 179.5 cm (49 x 70 5/8 in.) signed lower right with copyright PROVENANCE with Somerville Manning Gallery, DelawSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Fincher, Western Man, 1982John Fincher(b. 1941)Western Man, 1982mixed media on canvassigned and dated upper right: Fincher 8248 1/4 x 36 1/4 in. (122.56 x 92.08 cm.), Frame: 49 7/8 x 37 3/4 x 2 1/8 in. (126.68 x 95.89 x 5.40 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022FAN HO (CHINESE 1937-2016)FAN HO (CHINESE 1937-2016) On the Stage of Life,1954 gelatin silver print full sheet measuring 25 x 49 cm (9 7/8 x 19 1/4 in.) titled and numbered 2 on one photographer's credit stamp, titled and numbSee Sold Price
Sold2023Achilleas Droungas (Greek, b. 1940)Achilleas Droungas (Greek, b. 1940) Untitled, 1984 oil on canvas signed A. Droungas (lower right) 49 1/8 x 59 inches. This lot is located in Denver. Property from the Estate of a Private Collector, DeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eduard Wiiralt (Estonian 1898 - 1954)Istuv daam (1941). Graafika (Metsotinto). Plm 49.8 x 32.7 cm. Wiiralti teine kodumaal loodud metsotinto, mille modelliks oli preili Tall. See vana, 17. sajandil leiutatud graafikatehnika, mille õitSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARRY ZOX (AMERICAN 1937-2006)LARRY ZOX (AMERICAN 1937-2006)Untitled (Poured Abstract) acrylic on canvas 55 x 145 cm (21 5/8 x 57 1/8 in.), framed dimensions: 60 x 150 cm (23 5/8 x 59 in.) signed on verso along the top edge CONDITSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jüri Arrak (1936 – 2022)Arstid.1964. Linoollõige. Paber. Km 49.8 x 48.3 cm. Varane humoorikas töö. Dr Mart Martson oli 1961. aastal avatud Tallinna laste nakkushaigla juhataja ja kunstisõber, kellel on omSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles and Ray Eames (American, 1907-1978, 1912Charles and Ray Eames (American, 1907-1978, 1912-1988) Eight DCW Chairs, designed 1945, manufactured 2007, Herman Miller Molded plywood, stain 28-3/4 x 19-5/8 x 20-1/2 inches (73.0 x 49.8 x 52.1 cm) (See Sold Price
Sold2023Peking Art Deco Rug, China, Ca. 1920, 9'1'' x 11'8''Peking Art Deco Rug, China, Ca. 1920, 9'1'' x 11'8'' (277 x 356 cm). Weight: 49 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft. Colorado estate. Rug recently cleaned by Robert Mann Oriental Rugs.See Sold Price
Sold2022An Italian polychrome stucco relief with Madonna with Child, possibly Florence, 16/17th C.Full title: An Italian polychrome stucco relief with Madonna with Child, possibly Florence, 16/17th C. Description: H 73,5 x L 59 x D 8 cm (the frame) The frame certainly 19th C. About this sale: PaulSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richter, Gerhard Elisabeth I. 1966. Offset in Blaugrau (versetzt gedruckt) auf weißemRichter, GerhardElisabeth I. 1966. Offset in Blaugrau (versetzt gedruckt) auf weißem Halbkarton. 70 x 59,5 cm (70 x 59,5 cm). Signiert und datiert. Verso zusätzlich signiert und nummeriert.See Sold Price
Sold201913th-14th C. Tibetan Thangka of AmitayusTibetan Thangka, 13-14th century. Depicting a Seated Amitayus and Associated Deities. Professional Restorations. Framed. Size: 24.25'' x 19.25'', 62 x 49 cm (Thangka); 29.25'' x 23.25'', 74 x 59 cm (FSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsMonumental Teddy Roosevelt Presidential Campaign Banner (America, ca. 1904)$1,000(5 bids)
Sep 27Heritage Auctions35060: Eric (E. J. Hinrichs) Sloane (American, 1905-198$500
23 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsRoullet & Decamps Alligator Automaton and Monkey in Top Hat (Paris, ca. 1910)$650(4 bids)
Featured23 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsMeccano Magician Robot Store Display (Liverpool, England, ca. 1950)$1,800(3 bids)
23 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsArt Pottery Scarab Beetle Paperweight, Possibly Wheatley Pottery (ca. 1910)$275(3 bids)
2 days LeftDeker Auctions LLCAntique Spanish or Italian chiselled iron left-hand dagger, 17th/18th century$2,000(2 bids)
2 days LeftDeker Auctions LLCA rare Harold Stabler English Art deco sterling silver and bakelite tea set$2,000(5 bids)