Sold2015STEREOSCOPIC ALBUM "DER KAMPF IM WESTEN"STEREOSCOPIC ALBUM "DER KAMPF IM WESTEN" Album of stereoscopic images "Der kampf im Westen" ("The War in the West" (Munich: Raumbild Verlag Otto Schoenstein), 75pp. 4to. with color plates and 100 sterSee Sold Price
Sold202310 Newspapers "Wacht im Westen" and "West-Front" WW210 newspapers for German soldiers issued during world war II. 7 numbers of the "Wacht im Westen - Deutsche Soldaten Zeitung" and 3 numbers of "West-Front" tabloid. These were newspapers created for GeSee Sold Price
Sold2020GERMAN BOOKLET DER SIEG IM OSTEN - FRIEDRICH HEISS 1943WWII Booklet 'Der Sieg Im Osten' by Friedrich Heiss 1943.This is a interesting booklet called 'Der Sieg Im Osten' The Victory in the East, about the occupation of Poland in 1939.The booklet is by FrieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five ordersFive orders Zwei Orden für Verdienste im Kampf, 1. Klasse. Orden der Brüderlichkeit, 2. Klasse(?). Orden der Volksarmee, 2. und 3. Klasse. Teils beschädigt. Dazu vier dazugehörige(See Sold Price
Sold2022Set aus 2 Arbeiten im Stil der konkreten Kunst. Mit 1 Farbserigraphie und 1 Collage, je auf Papier.Set aus 2 Arbeiten im Stil der konkreten Kunst. Mit 1 Farbserigraphie und 1 Collage, je auf Papier. Je signiert, betitelt und nummeriert, 1 Blatt zusätzlich datiert und mit dem KünstlerstempSee Sold Price
Sold2020GERMAN WWII ARMBAND AND INSIGNIAGerman WWII armband and insignia. "IM DIENST DER DEUTSCHEN WEHRMACHT" ARMBAND (Ärmelbinde). The Army Mobilization Order of March 12th 1937, introduced a wide variety of armbands that were worn to ideSee Sold Price
Sold2016(3) EXTREMELY DETAILED WWII JOURNALS etcGold embossed leather bound journals with weekly accounts of Germany in the War dating from 10/20/43-5/20/45. A 1940 addition of Mein Kampf and "Der Deutsch )- (Amerikaner) typewritten poem.See Sold Price
Sold2022Schmuckset 585 Gelbgold. Armreif und Anhänger mit Citrin-Besatz. Handarbeit.Circa 40,11 Gramm Gesamtgewicht. Set: Armreif circa 23 mm x 15 mm x 8 mm. Gestempelt. Der Anhänger mit Citrin im Tropfenschliff circa 25 mm x 15 mm x 11 mm. Gold geprüft. English Title: JewSee Sold Price
Sold201610 Teller China, 19.Jh. Porzellan. Imari-Stil.10 Teller China, 19.Jh. Porzellan. Imari-Stil. Rundform. Set aus fünf Tellern mit Päoniendekor im Spiegel und Bambus-/Blumendekor in der Fahne sowie Set aus fünf Tellern mit Päonien im Spiegel undSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Large Oil on Canvas Paintings: von der Hout &Two large oil on canvas paintings: signed Geert von der Hout of a home set a front a mountain range and body of water; together with signed V. Wiezette of a narrow pathway with two figures in a stripeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leitz Bottomplate for Leica IIIc graySeltenes original Ersatzteil aus der Zeit des 2. WK - in neuwertigem Zustand, im original Einwickelpapier. Rare original spare part from the period of WWII - in practically like new original conditionSee Sold Price
2021WWII SET OF FOUR EVA BRAUN MONOGRAM VANITY PIECESA WWII German set of four vanity pieces engraved with Eva Braun's personal butterfly EB monogram. The set includes two comb hair brushes, one thin hair brush, and a mirror. All items are adorned withSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARX BATTLEGROUND EUROPE PLAY SET.C. 1965, Sears No. 5939 in usual brown and yellow Allstate Sears box. Box has had some restoration, including one laser-printed end panel. One of the most sought-after WWII sets. 430 pieces in this seSee Sold Price
Sold2016FEINER STRAU DER SCHACHBLUME Im Stil von Faberg, 2.FEINER STRAU DER SCHACHBLUME Im Stil von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. 18 kt. Gold, Obsidion, Quarz, Bergkristall, Diamantbesatz. H. 17,5 cm. In einer kleinen Vase vollplastische, naturalistische WiedergabSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mies Van Der Rohe: Set of Eight Brno Chairsbronze-plated steel, leather; unsigned 33 x 23 1/4 x 23 in. (83.8 x 59.1 x 58.4 cm.), Seat height: 17 1/2 in. (44.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Mies Van Der Rohe: Set of Eight Brno Chairsbrass, leather; produced by Interior Crafts (with manufacturer's label) 31 1/2 x 22 1/2 x 24 1/2 in. (80 x 57.2 x 62.2 cm.), Seat Height: 17 1/2 in. (44.5 cm.)See Sold Price
2023Mies van der Rohe Set of 6 Brno Modern Chairs Black Leather & Steel FrameA classic and sophisticated set of 6 Mies van der Rohe "Brno Chairs" in black leather. This set includes 4 chairs and 2 armchairs with leather armpads. Brno Chair reflects the groundbreaking simplicitSee Sold Price
Sold2018WW2 German Set, Eva BraunIncludes: jug, sugar bowl, milk jug. Eva Braun. Dimensions: 8.5 inches jug, 3 inches sugar bowl, and 3 inches milk jug.See Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT JANSZ. KLOMP KUEHE UND SCHAFE AUF DER WEIDE, IM HINTERGRUND DORF MIT KIRCHEALBERT JANSZ. KLOMP 08. March 1625 Amsterdam - ca. 20. December 1688 Ibid COWS AND GRAZING SHEEP, IN THE BACKGROUND A VILLAGE WITH CHURCH FROM THE COLLECTION OF THE TSAR AND DUKE CONSTANTIN PAVLOVICHSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ludwig Mies van der Rohe, 'Brno' Chairs (6)LUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE Set of six 'Brno' chairs, 1927 / 21st century Chrome-plated flat steel, shearling. Manufactured by Knoll, USA. Each: 32" H x 24" W x 23.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hl. Georg mit Oklad Russisch, um 1800. (1) Ikone.Hl. Georg mit Oklad Russisch, um 1800. (1) Ikone. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Im leicht vertieften Mittelfeld Darstellung des Hl. Georg im Kampf mit dem Drachen. Ein Engel reicht ihm eine KronSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maske Im Stil der Bamana. Mali. Holz. L 40 cm.Maske Im Stil der Bamana. Mali. Holz. L 40 cm.Publiziert in: Himmelheber, Hans: Negerkunst und Negerkünstler. Klinkhardt & Biermann. Braunschweig, 1960. S. 90.See Sold Price
Sold202361147: A Märklin Der Adler Centenary Set Train on BridA Märklin Der Adler Centenary Set Train on Bridge, 1935 and later 5-1/2 x 33 x 5 inches (14.0 x 83.8 x 12.7 cm) (overall) HID03101062020 ©See Sold Price
Sold2022LUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE (1886-1969) SET OF TEN 'MR' CHAIRS, ORIGINALLY DESIGNED 1927, CONTEMPORARYLUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE (1886-1969) SET OF TEN 'MR' CHAIRS, ORIGINALLY DESIGNED 1927, CONTEMPORARY polished chrome, black cowhide upholstery, two with cast mark and signature KNOLL STUDIOS/ LUDWIG MISee Sold Price
1 day LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberJohann Ludwig BLEULER (1792 - 1850). "Vue de la Galerie Perdu En Venant de Tousis".€100
1 day LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberJohann Ludwig BLEULER (1792 - 1850). "Vue de Karthaus vers le Château de Stolzenfels".€100(1 bid)
1 day LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberWilhelm PLEYDENWURFF & Michael WOHLGEMUTH (XV). Original Holzschnitt.€100
1 day LeftMynt Auctions1993 Sealed Unopened - 1 WWII Commemorative 3pc Proof Gold/Silver Set - US Mint$330(6 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare Series 2 Nose Art Images of WW2 Risque Adult Trading Cards Set$75(6 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare Series 1 Nose Art Images of WW2 Risque Adult Trading Cards Set$45(2 bids)